350

Recently Sold Homes in 02116

Section Image
  • /16

    $759,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    193 W Canton St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,278/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,637

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goldberg Compass

    193 W Canton St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116
  • /38

    $1,875,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    647 Boylston St Unit 3A, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,491

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Curley Compass

    647 Boylston St Unit 3A, Boston, MA 02116
  • /36

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    167 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,295

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Kramer Engel & Volkers Boston

    167 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8, Boston, MA 02116
  • /14

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16 Harcourt St Unit 8D, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,196/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kaagan Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    16 Harcourt St Unit 8D, Boston, MA 02116
  • /15

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    55 Lagrange St Unit 1102, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roper The Collaborative Companies

    55 Lagrange St Unit 1102, Boston, MA 02116
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    276 Marlborough St Unit G1, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,700

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cohen Team Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    276 Marlborough St Unit G1, Boston, MA 02116
  • /18

    $1,758,888

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    197 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,742,019

    Last Listing Agent Collin Bray Century 21 Cityside

    197 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116
  • /22

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    159 St Botolph St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,138/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heller & Chauvin

    159 St Botolph St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115
  • /29

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    246 Beacon St Unit 1B, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,637

    Last Listing Agent Cort Petrocelli Coopersmith Group Compass

    246 Beacon St Unit 1B, Boston, MA 02116
  • /26

    $2,475,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    191 Beacon St Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,517/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,738

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Zumbado Marsh Properties, Inc.

    191 Beacon St Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116
  • /23

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    180 Beacon St Unit 4A, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,450

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dickerson Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    180 Beacon St Unit 4A, Boston, MA 02116
  • /19

    $777,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    171 Warren Ave Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,466/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,673

171 Warren Ave Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116
  • /2

    $6,200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    220 Boylston St Unit 8020, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,744,052

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carucci Serhant

    220 Boylston St Unit 8020, Boston, MA 02116
  • /14

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    75 Clarendon St Unit 505, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,694/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,229

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Caulfield Compass

    75 Clarendon St Unit 505, Boston, MA 02116
  • /25

    $3,070,250

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    28 Melrose St, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,038,588

    Last Listing Agent SellBoston Team SellBoston LLC

    28 Melrose St, Boston, MA 02116
  • /24

    $638,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    292 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bath
    • 516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,658

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hughes Campion & Company Fine Homes Real Estate

    292 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116
  • /30

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    256 W Newton St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,646

    Last Listing Agent Boston Real Estate Group Compass

    256 W Newton St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116
  • /36

    $1,320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    121 Beacon St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,128

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    121 Beacon St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116
  • /19

    $2,175,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    250 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Robinette Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    250 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7, Boston, MA 02116
  • /25

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6 Columbus Square Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,281/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,970

    Last Listing Agent Vineburgh DiMella Team Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    6 Columbus Square Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116
  • /27

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    319 Marlborough St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,431/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,937

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhang Compass

    319 Marlborough St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116
  • /17

    $1,420,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    357-359 Beacon St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,468/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Perry Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    357-359 Beacon St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02116
  • /20

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    127 Beacon St Unit 41, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,870

    Last Listing Agent Donahue + Greene Group Compass

    127 Beacon St Unit 41, Boston, MA 02116
  • /21

    $710,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19 Cortes St Unit 11, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,672

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Sayers Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    19 Cortes St Unit 11, Boston, MA 02116
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    280 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,794

280 Beacon St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02116
  • /14

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    173 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,602

    Last Listing Agent The Mazer Group Compass

    173 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116
  • /12

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8 Garrison St Unit 110, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,823

    Last Listing Agent Danny Allen Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    8 Garrison St Unit 110, Boston, MA 02116
  • /41

    $5,300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    370 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,606/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McLaughlin Redfin Corp.

    370 Beacon St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116
  • /32

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    273 Commonwealth Ave Unit 10, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,334/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,608

273 Commonwealth Ave Unit 10, Boston, MA 02116
  • /19

    $2,435,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    67 Church St Unit PH6, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,204/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    67 Church St Unit PH6, Boston, MA 02116
  • /31

    $1,630,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    82 Berkeley St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,786

    Last Listing Agent The Biega + Kilgore Team Compass

    82 Berkeley St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116
  • /31

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    160 Commonwealth Ave Unit 410, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,540/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,637

    Last Listing Agent Hans Nagrath Compass

    160 Commonwealth Ave Unit 410, Boston, MA 02116
  • /28

    $1,890,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    226 Marlborough St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,935

    Last Listing Agent Neda Vander Stoep Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    226 Marlborough St Unit 5, Boston, MA 02116
  • /17

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    50 Commonwealth Ave Unit 302, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,784

50 Commonwealth Ave Unit 302, Boston, MA 02116
  • /21

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    28 Clarendon St, Boston, MA 02116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,219/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,913,866

    Last Listing Agent David Crowley Donnelly + Co.

    28 Clarendon St, Boston, MA 02116
  • /21

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    282 Newbury St Unit 11, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,665

    Last Listing Agent Shi Earls Winterspring Real Estate, LLC

    282 Newbury St Unit 11, Boston, MA 02116
  • /5

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    39 Gray St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,325/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,564

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harper Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    39 Gray St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02116
  • /22

    $1,720,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    84 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,773/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,692

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Merriman Barth Barth Real Estate

    84 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4, Boston, MA 02116
  • /23

    $1,520,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    76 Marlborough St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,791

    Last Listing Agent Bing and Sanchez Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    76 Marlborough St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02116
  • /14

    $13,500,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    181 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116

    • 12.5 Baths
    • 12,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $1,109/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gleason Fairfield Realty

    181 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home