88

Recently Sold Homes in 02215

Section Image
  • /23

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 21D, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,798/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,371

    Last Listing Agent Dream Team Dreamega International Realty LLC

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 21D, Boston, MA 02215
  • /2

    $2,255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 27B, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,964/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,230,294

    Last Listing Agent Jennie & Eddie Luxury Living Boston Team Regatta Realty

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 27B, Boston, MA 02215
  • /37

    $609,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    60 Charlesgate W Unit BA, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,689

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dorsey Compass

    60 Charlesgate W Unit BA, Boston, MA 02215
  • /8

    $5,125,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    499 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215

    • 11 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Benzinger Boston Realty Advisors

    499 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215
  • /24

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16 Miner St Unit 307, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,805

    Last Listing Agent Brian Back Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    16 Miner St Unit 307, Boston, MA 02215
  • /28

    $7,900,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    395 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215

    • 23 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 14,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,740,567

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Campion Campion & Company Fine Homes Real Estate

    395 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    857 Beacon St Unit B4, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,491

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Stuckey Keep It Realty, LLC

    857 Beacon St Unit B4, Boston, MA 02215
  • /16

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    107 Jersey St Unit 21B, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,053

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Group Compass

    107 Jersey St Unit 21B, Boston, MA 02215
  • /42

    $3,905,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    188 Brookline Ave Unit PH28C, Boston, MA 02215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,900/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,821,110

188 Brookline Ave Unit PH28C, Boston, MA 02215
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    69 Park Dr Unit 23, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,306

    Last Listing Agent George Higgins

    69 Park Dr Unit 23, Boston, MA 02215
  • /33

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    452 Park Dr Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,910

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Rothstein William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    452 Park Dr Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02215
  • /18

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    116 Riverway Unit 14, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,076

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fillmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    116 Riverway Unit 14, Boston, MA 02215
  • /22

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    382 Commonwealth Ave Unit B1, Boston, MA 02215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,471

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gibbons The Gibbons Group, LLC

    382 Commonwealth Ave Unit B1, Boston, MA 02215
  • /21

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16 Miner St Unit 206, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,750

16 Miner St Unit 206, Boston, MA 02215
  • /42

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 20B, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,742/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,797

188 Brookline Ave Unit 20B, Boston, MA 02215
  • /14

    $619,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    107 Jersey St Unit 16, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,807

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    107 Jersey St Unit 16, Boston, MA 02215
  • /32

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    100 Riverway Unit 6, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,683

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tully Symphony Properties

    100 Riverway Unit 6, Boston, MA 02215
  • /34

    $10,100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    132 St Mary's St, Boston, MA 02215

    • 27 Beds
    • 22 Baths
    • 12,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Christie Carl Christie

    132 St Mary's St, Boston, MA 02215
  • /19

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 212, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,848

    Last Listing Agent The Goodrich Team Compass

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 212, Boston, MA 02215
  • /33

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4 Charlesgate E Unit 601, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,857

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Martell Compass

    4 Charlesgate E Unit 601, Boston, MA 02215
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    125 Park Dr Unit 24, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,104

    Last Listing Agent steve chase StartPoint Realty

    125 Park Dr Unit 24, Boston, MA 02215
  • /10

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 311, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,014/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,995

    Last Listing Agent Lili Banani Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 311, Boston, MA 02215
  • /8

    $1,228,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    390 Commonwealth Ave Unit 812, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,002/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,390

    Last Listing Agent Rosamond Lu Spring Ivy Property Inc.

    390 Commonwealth Ave Unit 812, Boston, MA 02215
  • /20

    $533,200

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    51 Park Dr Unit 11, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $999/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,131

    Last Listing Agent May Mai PWK Realty LLC

    51 Park Dr Unit 11, Boston, MA 02215
  • /24

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    51 Park Dr Unit 22, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,209

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Dealy Three Hills Real Estate Service, LLC

    51 Park Dr Unit 22, Boston, MA 02215
  • /15

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Armandine St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,558

    Last Listing Agent Ita Lynch ELITE Realty Advisors

    27 Armandine St Unit 1, Boston, MA 02124
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 22E, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,698/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,329,407

188 Brookline Ave Unit 22E, Boston, MA 02215
  • /13

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1110, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Siu Fu Lau Team Compass

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1110, Boston, MA 02215
  • /42

    $519,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    118 Riverway Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bath
    • 503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,034/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,467

    Last Listing Agent Wally Berger Greater Boston Property Services, LLC

    118 Riverway Unit 12A, Boston, MA 02215
  • /20

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 608, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duff Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 608, Boston, MA 02215
  • /12

    $583,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    857 Beacon St Unit 22, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,576

    Last Listing Agent Collin Bray Century 21 Cityside

    857 Beacon St Unit 22, Boston, MA 02215
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 308, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin B. Portman Portman Properties, Inc

    566 Commonwealth Ave Unit 308, Boston, MA 02215
  • /2

    $1,349,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    188 Brookline Ave Unit 20H, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,655/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,196

188 Brookline Ave Unit 20H, Boston, MA 02215
  • /11

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21 Aberdeen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,814

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Foley Fenway Property Advisors

    21 Aberdeen St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02215
  • /21

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    390 Commonwealth Ave Unit 607, Boston, MA 02215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,420/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,329

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Post Engel & Volkers Boston

    390 Commonwealth Ave Unit 607, Boston, MA 02215
  • /22

    $577,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    922 Beacon St Unit 44, Boston, MA 02215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,432

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wales Engel & Volkers Newton

    922 Beacon St Unit 44, Boston, MA 02215
  • /20

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    377 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,861

    Last Listing Agent Abbe Bonnevie Boston Proper Real Estate

    377 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3, Boston, MA 02115
  • /8

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    483 Beacon St Unit 12B, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,635/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,783

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    483 Beacon St Unit 12B, Boston, MA 02115
  • /20

    $810,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    362 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2H, Boston, MA 02115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,394/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,684

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Clarke Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    362 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2H, Boston, MA 02115
  • /15

    $881,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    31 Massachusetts Ave Unit 44, Boston, MA 02115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,086/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,936

    Last Listing Agent Eve Dougherty Compass

    31 Massachusetts Ave Unit 44, Boston, MA 02115

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home