16,974

Botetourt County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    123 N Oakwood Rd, Troutville, VA 24175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,190

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    123 N Oakwood Rd, Troutville, VA 24175
    • /39

      Est $448,986 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Pheasant Run, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      138 Pheasant Run, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessi Wise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $299,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    59 Silverbirch Dr, Blue Ridge, VA 24064

    Tucked away on a quiet street in the sought-after Stratford Place subdivision of Botetourt County, this charming home is the definition of ''move-in ready.'' Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and plenty of storage throughout, it's designed for easy living and organization. It's been meticulously cared for and comes with some major recent updates, including a brand-new roof and a new garage

    Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    59 Silverbirch Dr, Blue Ridge, VA 24064
  • /40

    $459,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2167 Shavers Farm Rd, Fincastle, VA 24090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,768

    Last Listing Agent Mike Williams ML REALTY

    2167 Shavers Farm Rd, Fincastle, VA 24090
    • /52

      Est $404,236 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Orchard Hill Dr, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      93 Orchard Hill Dr, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /29

    $369,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    262 Mountain View Rd, Troutville, VA 24175

    THIS LOCATION QUALIFIES FOR USDA 100% FINANCE!!! Nestled on a peaceful 1.37-acre lot in the heart of Troutville, this charming single-family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home provides a flexible layout ideal for families, guests, or multi-generational living. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas with comfortable

    Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    262 Mountain View Rd, Troutville, VA 24175
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Lee Hwy Unit 912417, Troutville, VA 24175

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Wampler CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    0 Lee Hwy Unit 912417, Troutville, VA 24175
    • /60

      Est $677,527 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Buckingham Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      155 Buckingham Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Huffman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $173,611 per Acre

    0 Lot 25 Jackson @ Ashley Plan Unit 925409, Troutville, VA 24175

    RESIDENTAL BUILDING LOT LISTED/SOLD SAME DAY

    Ginny Shelton RE/MAX ALL POINTS

  • /77

    $649,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    960 Orchard Lake Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,507

    Last Listing Agent Noah Beckley WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    960 Orchard Lake Dr, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /28

      Est $545,221 Not Listed For Sale

      193 Downing St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      193 Downing St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /38

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    12106 Lee Hwy, Buchanan, VA 24066

    This Brick ranch on a basement is well built and maintained. Very comfortable and easy to keep up. It has plenty of room for entertaining family and friends on the entry level or in finished basement or at the creek flats area. 3BR & 2baths on entry level and full finished walk out basement with full bath. Large attached 33'X 33'garage & 28 X 40' Detached Garage. There are washer & dryer hookups

    Kenneth Sexton GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LLC

    12106 Lee Hwy, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    807 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $654,927

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office

    807 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /68

      Est $557,506 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      610 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHANNON HINES WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /77

    $699,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2620 Breckinridge Mill Rd, Fincastle, VA 24090

    Welcome to Cedar Hall Farm! This 1918 beauty has been restored to perfection highlighting the original hardwood floors, a glowing sunroom, and a kitchen built for a chef! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has a spacious 2 car garage, a tractor storage shed, wood burning fireplace, hot water baseboard heat and a pond that is perfect for fishing. Cedar Hall is nestled on approximately 20 acres

    Nick Beasley LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    2620 Breckinridge Mill Rd, Fincastle, VA 24090
  • /107

    $385,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1135 Lakeridge Cir, Troutville, VA 24175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,272

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1135 Lakeridge Cir, Troutville, VA 24175
    • /61

      Est $711,425 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Downing St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      510 Downing St, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

  • /125

    $5,499,500

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 12,474 Sq Ft

    1066 Greyledge Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066

    A rare Virginia legacy estate once considered for a presidential retreat, set across nearly 800 acres of extraordinary beauty, privacy, and freedom. Greyledge features a restored Greek Revival residence, sweeping mountain views, and exceptional land for recreation and a private estate lifestyle. Greyledge spans approximately 792 acres, with open pastures, mature woodland, panoramic mountain

    Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    1066 Greyledge Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /68

    $480,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    76 Westridge Dr, Daleville, VA 24083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,726

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    76 Westridge Dr, Daleville, VA 24083
    • /62

      Est $658,154 Not Listed For Sale

      981 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      981 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /27

    $234,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1520 Little Catawba Creek Rd, Troutville, VA 24175

    Quaint mountain views surround this cute, updated ranch. With 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a fenced in yard and a spacious back deck, this home offers a great opportunity for first time home buyers or those looking to downsize. Fresh paint, updated LVP flooring in the living roomand bedrooms and modern fixtures really make this cozy home shine. If you just want some peace and quiet, or want to have a

    Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1520 Little Catawba Creek Rd, Troutville, VA 24175
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    107 Summit Ridge, Blue Ridge, VA 24413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    107 Summit Ridge, Blue Ridge, VA 24413
    • /52

      Est $710,846 Not Listed For Sale

      643 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      643 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $23,148 per Acre

    2201 Lithia Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066

    Private lot with old single wide mobile home. Not currently livable. Enter home at your own risk. Nice flat lot. Small stream on back of lot. Beautiful view of stream across the street. Very level, mostly open. Peaceful country setting.

    Lewis Sifford CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    2201 Lithia Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /39

    $399,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    319 Trinity Rd, Troutville, VA 24175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,679

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX ALL STARS

    319 Trinity Rd, Troutville, VA 24175
    • /52

      Est $640,780 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Brookwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      71 Brookwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Jackson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /21

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    222 Cove Mountain Ln, Buchanan, VA 24066

    Fantastic rural location with seasonal views of the James River. This home is very roomy and features large rear deck and a huge, fully enclosed front porch. Located just a couple minutes outside the town of Buchanan. Daytime showings only, please. Prospective buyers are asked not try to see the house during night time hours out of respect to the neighbors.

    Mike Levan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES DAWSON FORD GARBEE & CO, REALTORS(r)

    222 Cove Mountain Ln, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /61

    $590,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    196 Buckingham Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,739

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Fletcher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    196 Buckingham Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /23

      Est $216,473 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Tinkerview Dr Unit 2003, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      425 Tinkerview Dr Unit 2003, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX

  • /70

    $394,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    318 Fairfield Ln, Troutville, VA 24175

    Beautifully maintained open floorplan ranch, hickory hardwood floors and a spacious great room centered around a granite island. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Hall bath features a skylight for added natural light. The generous primary suite includes a sitting area and a remodeled bath with soaking tub & tiled shower. It also includes an unbelievable walk in closet that you have

    John Smith WEST LAKE REAL ESTATE

    318 Fairfield Ln, Troutville, VA 24175
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,575

    Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    31 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /32

      Est $219,425 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1804, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      441 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1804, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /24

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Main St Unit 920034, Buchanan, VA 24066

    11.25 acres on Main Street in Buchanan ready to develop as a purchaser sees fit! Could easily be divided for a few single family homesites, or would be a great business location. Water and sewer connection is available at the road and the land has previously perc'd for septic.

    Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Main St Unit 920034, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /36

    $477,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    323 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,181

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hornby NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    323 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /13

      Est $211,635 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1601, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      416 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1601, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /43

    $474,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    248 Colony Ave, Daleville, VA 24083

    Like-new construction built in 2025 and never lived in! This beautifully designed home offers modern finishes and a functional layout in the sought-after Daleville Town Center community. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, under mounted stainless sink, tiled backsplash,stainless steel appliances, and a large island--perfect for entertaining--plus an office area just off the kitchen.

    Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    248 Colony Ave, Daleville, VA 24083
  • /18

    $324,950 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    37 Sunrise Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,860

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    37 Sunrise Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /13

      Est $200,151 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1101, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      230 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1101, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Spangler RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /58

    $569,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft

    17749 Main St, Buchanan, VA 24066

    Introducing Mount Joy--an extraordinary historic estate set along the Civil War Trail, and one of Botetourt County's most distinguished private residences. With origins in the early 1800s and thoughtfully rebuilt on its original foundation in 1906 after its destruction during the Civil War, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a legacy home where history and elegance

    David Carter GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LLC

    17749 Main St, Buchanan, VA 24066
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Tinkerview Dr Unit C2, Cloverdale, VA 24077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,516

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    10 Tinkerview Dr Unit C2, Cloverdale, VA 24077

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home