6,573

Homes in ZIP Code 80305

Section Image
  • /31

    $775,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2877 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,270

    Last Listing Agent Robin Voreis Live West Realty

    2877 Moorhead Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /50

      Est $1,086,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 S Foothills Hwy, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1506 S Foothills Hwy, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $976,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kelly Grant Real Estate Company

  • /50

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    310 S 40th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    Ideally located in Boulder's sought-after Martin Acres neighborhood, 310 S 40th Street offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Colorado living. Set on a generous lot with mature landscaping, this move-in ready home provides a welcoming retreat just minutes from CU Boulder, parks, and local favorites. Inside, a bright and functional layout is filled with natural light, creating

    Cari Higgins Compass - Boulder

    310 S 40th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3394 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 15-H, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,698

    Last Listing Agent Zori Levine Compass - Boulder

    3394 Cripple Creek Trail Unit 15-H, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /23

      Est $1,326,853 Not Listed For Sale

      1491 S Foothills Hwy, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1491 S Foothills Hwy, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Goodacre milehimodern - Boulder

  • /49

    $2,140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft

    3130 Kittrell Ct, Boulder, CO 80305

    Perched above Viele Lake on a large private lot in the desirable Rolling Hills neighborhood, this exceptional mid-century modern home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers sweeping views of the mountains, plains, and city lights. Expansive windows capture the spectacular scenery while filling the home with natural light. The bright, open floor plan with beautiful hickory floors seamlessly

    Steve Altermatt 8z Real Estate

    3130 Kittrell Ct, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /41

    $1,760,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3495 Everett Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,883

    Last Listing Agent Janet Leap RE/MAX of Boulder

    3495 Everett Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /32

      Est $542,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Bradley Dr Unit A304, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1544 Bradley Dr Unit A304, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John R Hinkelman 8z Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    265 S 39th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    Motivated Seller!! Beautifully reimagined and effortlessly stylish, this Martin Acres gem offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths in a setting that feels both refined and inviting. Sun-drenched living spaces showcase beautifully refinished hardwood floors, while the stunning chef-inspired kitchen is designed for both everyday comfort and memorable entertaining. Upstairs, newly renovated bathrooms add a

    Bella Weber Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    265 S 39th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /32

    $803,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    623 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,385

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Flaherty WK Real Estate

    623 Hartford Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /21

      Est $525,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Bradley Dr Unit A206, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1550 Bradley Dr Unit A206, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulder Equity Colorado Real Estate

  • /42

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    340 27th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    Warmth. Light. Outdoor Living. Set in the sweet and convenient Highland Park neighborhood, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a warm, easy lifestyle with standout outdoor space and thoughtful updates throughout. Newly refinished hardwood floors run through the home, bringing a fresh, clean feel and a touch of timeless character. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, creating a

    Kristen Brown Martin RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    340 27th St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /50

    $3,200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2235 Vassar Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,317,615

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Bach Compass - Boulder

    2235 Vassar Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /32

      Est $795,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1573 Bradley Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1573 Bradley Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Ida Compass - Boulder

  • /44

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4100 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

    Discover your perfect new home in the vibrant heart of South Boulder, where easy living meets breathtaking Flatiron views moments from pristine open spaces and endless outdoor adventures! Enter onto the generous, private front patio that invites you into a bright, open interior with a newly remodeled and beautiful kitchen.The sun-drenched living room, featuring soaring ceilings, stunning views,

    Ryan Bass Compass - Boulder

    4100 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /43

    $419,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4733 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8,280% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,137

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wilkie P.N. EKLUND INTERESTS, INC.

    4733 W Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /40

      Est $784,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Bradley Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1591 Bradley Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miles Kunkel Compass - Boulder

  • /37

    $2,395,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft

    2575 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4/11/26 11:AM to 1:00PM. Welcome to 2575 Briarwood, in the highly sought-after upper Devils Thumb area. This exquisite home boasts stunning architecture with a meticulously remodeled interior that is both open and bright. The expansive main floor layout seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, featuring vaulted ceilings, elegant wood beam work,

    Peter Garthwaite The Garthwaite Group LLC

    2575 Briarwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /32

    $769,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    510 S 46th St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,463

    Last Listing Agent Jitka Siguenza WK Real Estate

    510 S 46th St, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /25

      Est $749,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Bradley Dr Unit 183, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1555 Bradley Dr Unit 183, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Jacobson Compass - Boulder

  • /49

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    1590 Findlay Way, Boulder, CO 80305

    Beautifully remodeled, this stunning 2-story home with mountain views offers 5 bedrooms and 4 baths with stylish, modern upgrades throughout in one of South Boulder's most sought-after neighborhoods. Every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined with style and quality, featuring newly refinished hardwood floors that span the main and upper levels, complemented by a new hardwood staircase and

    Sara Groem Open Real Estate

    1590 Findlay Way, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /46

    $927,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4453 Hamilton Ct, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,805

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gribbon RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    4453 Hamilton Ct, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /39

      Est $756,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Bradley Dr Unit 163, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1531 Bradley Dr Unit 163, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Bielanski RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,997,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1875 Lehigh St, Boulder, CO 80305

    A rare sanctuary at the base of Shanahan Ridge, where the Flatirons rise in your backyard and endless open space unfolds at your door. Set quietly away from the road, this private retreat captures breathtaking panoramas of both city lights and striking Flatirons, delivering a sense of seclusion rarely found in such an enviable Boulder location. Inside, sophistication meets comfort. A formal

    The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1875 Lehigh St, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /37

    $882,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    93 Benthaven Place, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,943

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thompson milehimodern - Boulder

    93 Benthaven Place, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /37

      Est $721,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Bradley Dr Unit 154, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1521 Bradley Dr Unit 154, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danya Rivlin Live West Realty

  • /29

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    3734 Telluride Cir, Boulder, CO 80305

    What brought you to Colorado? The Majestic Rocky Mountains? Welcome to Shanahan Ridge, where the City ends, and the mountains' foothills begin. This exceptional three-bedroom townhome is tucked into one of Boulder's most revered neighborhoods. Inside, you'll enjoy gleaming wood floors throughout, vaulted ceilings, and an abundance of sunshine. The kitchen sports NEW Quartz Countertops and NEW SS

    Linda Davidson RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    3734 Telluride Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /38

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2695 Stanford Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,113,519

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Erickson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2695 Stanford Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /34

      Est $741,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1578 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1578 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nehls RE/MAX

  • /24

    $479,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    1039 E Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305

    Rare updated light and bright townhouse in a south Boulder complex where very few units come up for sale. From the moment you walk in, you will feel the warm and open space, filled with natural light. The open floor plan offers new LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and granite counters. The family room is filled with light from newer

    Greg Drake Realty Professionals LLC

    1039 E Moorhead Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,252

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dart RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    40 S Lashley Ln, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /35

      Est $747,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1480 Greenbriar Blvd Unit 102, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1480 Greenbriar Blvd Unit 102, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bader RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    4630 MacKy Way, Boulder, CO 80305

    Ranch in South Boulder with 2 car garage & separate entrance to the basement, on quietstreet to relax & slow down after your busy workdays * Main floor offers comfortable size kitchen next to the living room with wood stove and the space for a formal dining room or a flex space of your choice. Sliding door leads to the backyard deck. Further down the hallway there is primary bedroom with 3⁄4

    Mirsad Telalbasic Miro and Co

    4630 MacKy Way, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /20

    $750,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    80 S 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,139

    Last Listing Agent Dave Janis Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    80 S 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /14

      Est $764,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1496 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1496 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /30

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    2820 Colby Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    Welcome to 2820 Colby Dr, where comfort meets convenience in this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. The bright, open-concept layout is perfect for modern living, featuring an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas-ideal for both everyday life and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious back deck just off the kitchen and dining room, creating effortless

    Mark Hochhauser Homestead Real Estate, LLC

    2820 Colby Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /37

    $1,365,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3450 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,683

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    3450 Emerson Ave, Boulder, CO 80305
    • /37

      Est $657,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1498 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1498 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,400
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wang Xueqing Wang

  • /47

    $689,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1534 Bradley Dr Unit A202, Boulder, CO 80305

    Completely renovated, this luxurious South Boulder condo offers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Thoughtfully redesigned with no detail overlooked, the home features desirable single-level living and an open-concept layout enhanced by durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout.The beautifully appointed kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing

    Cristi Knudsen RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1534 Bradley Dr Unit A202, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /29

    $1,165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    325 Colgate St, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,465

    Last Listing Agent Megan Reed Live West Realty

    325 Colgate St, Boulder, CO 80305

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home