67

Recently Sold Bovey, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    310 6th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,642

    Last Listing Agent Sean McDonald RE/MAX Results - Longville

    310 6th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /41

    $224,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22495 Hilltop Ln, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,003

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Murden 1ST Realty Rangewide Inc

    22495 Hilltop Ln, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /63

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,500

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tulek EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /12

    $135,200

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    36848 S Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,227

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mackbee MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    36848 S Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /27

    $251,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40592 County Road 343, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,002

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tietjen North Country Properties LLC

    40592 County Road 343, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20049 County Road 70, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,629

    Last Listing Agent Greg Perrella Perrella & Associates

    20049 County Road 70, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /49

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    33135 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    33135 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /56

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29534 Bayview Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,361

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Saloka GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    29534 Bayview Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /52

    $262,200

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24622 Osprey Ln, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,912

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    24622 Osprey Ln, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /76

    $374,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    22448 County Road 333, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,832

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Wallaker Pemberton RE

    22448 County Road 333, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /23

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    39692 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,054

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    39692 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22703 County Road 434, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 39.32 Acres
    • $2,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,611

    Last Listing Agent Annalea Peters GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    22703 County Road 434, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /23

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26830 Elm Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,928

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    26830 Elm Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /79

    $542,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27809 County Road 69, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,450

    Last Listing Agent BETTY HANSEN EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    27809 County Road 69, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /12

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD County Road 60, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 40.2 Acres
    • $1,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Nielsen Real Broker,LLC

    TBD County Road 60, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /29

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37197 N Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,394

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Pemberton RE

    37197 N Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    313 3rd St, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,783

    Last Listing Agent Cody Presley MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    313 3rd St, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /25

    $217,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24969 Crescent Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    24969 Crescent Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /6

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $770,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    23 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /52

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1400 Autumn Ln, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,786

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Uzelac RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1400 Autumn Ln, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /43

    $293,850

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27497 County Road 51, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,048

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellies RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    27497 County Road 51, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /66

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27722 Mallum Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,829

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bruns MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    27722 Mallum Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25570 County Road 59, Bovey, MN 55709

    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,021

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hopkins COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    25570 County Road 59, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /23

    $84,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33489 Munson Rd, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ruyak Thunder Lake Realty

    33489 Munson Rd, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    39692 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,054

39692 Scenic Hwy, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    24909 Blue Heron Hideaway, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,722

24909 Blue Heron Hideaway, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    312 5th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,726

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    312 5th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709

Showing Results 41 - 67, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home