114

Recently Sold Bowdon, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 128 Turner Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    128 Turner Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,913

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Watts Magnolia Realty Co.

    128 Turner Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 369 Cavender Ln, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $65,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    369 Cavender Ln, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,736

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bowman Atlanta Communities

    369 Cavender Ln, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 215 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    215 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    215 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 225 Second St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    225 Second St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,218

    Last Listing Agent Rayana Yarbrough Grit Realty

    225 Second St, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 530 Dot Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $239,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    530 Dot Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Gay Southeastern Realty & Auction

    530 Dot Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 500 Upper Caldwell Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $278,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    500 Upper Caldwell Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,798

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Harper Realty

    500 Upper Caldwell Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 4955 Smithfield Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4955 Smithfield Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,140

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Morris Georgia West Realty Inc

    4955 Smithfield Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 266 Red Barn Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    266 Red Barn Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,333

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rice Southeastern Land Group

    266 Red Barn Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 370 Butler Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $580,552

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    370 Butler Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • Land
    • 79.3 Acres
    • $7,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,792

    Last Listing Agent Curtis North Century 21 Novus Realty

    370 Butler Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 426 E College St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    426 E College St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,480

    Last Listing Agent Hector A Melara Epique Realty

    426 E College St, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 220 Mountain Creek Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    220 Mountain Creek Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,978

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Navarre Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    220 Mountain Creek Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 279 Laura Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    279 Laura Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,149

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sellers Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    279 Laura Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 0 N Jonesville Rd Unit 10472188, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 N Jonesville Rd Unit 10472188, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • Land
    • 16.02 Acres
    • $12,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Snuggs Alliance Realty

    0 N Jonesville Rd Unit 10472188, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 800 Attaway Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    800 Attaway Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,670

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kogler Southeastern Realty & Auction

    800 Attaway Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 353 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $224,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    353 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent The Stacey Group eXp Realty

    353 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 695 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $284,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    695 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,131

    Last Listing Agent Justin Williams SmallTown Real Estate

    695 Frost Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 1254 Ayers Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1254 Ayers Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • Land
    • 59.73 Acres
    • $7,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caden Pollard Real Broker, LLC

    1254 Ayers Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 425 Mitchell Ave, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $192,248

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    425 Mitchell Ave, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,976

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Langley Century 21 Novus Realty

    425 Mitchell Ave, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 1423 Hillcrest Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1423 Hillcrest Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,337

    Last Listing Agent Candace Starnes Duffey Realty

    1423 Hillcrest Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 101 Winding Rd Unit LOT 3, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $62,155

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    101 Winding Rd Unit LOT 3, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $11,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mashburn Metro West Realty Group LLC

    101 Winding Rd Unit LOT 3, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 5425 W 166 Hwy, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $266,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5425 W 166 Hwy, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5425 W 166 Hwy, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 75 Dashboard Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    75 Dashboard Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Hicks GA/ALA Realty Group

    75 Dashboard Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 60 Wessmanor Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $201,950

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    60 Wessmanor Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Sears Sunwest Properties, Inc.

    60 Wessmanor Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 258 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    258 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Horsley Bush Real Estate

    258 Rome St, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 110 Lilly Valley Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $269,200

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    110 Lilly Valley Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,038

    Last Listing Agent Connie Howell LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    110 Lilly Valley Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 717 Wedowee St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $274,996

    Sold May 04, 2026

    717 Wedowee St, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,062

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thompson Willow & West

    717 Wedowee St, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 173 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    173 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,891

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Langley Century 21 Novus Realty

    173 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 2864 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2864 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,832

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Harris Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    2864 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 1794 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1794 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Langley Century 21 Novus Realty

    1794 Georgia 100, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 710 Old Roanoke Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    710 Old Roanoke Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • Land
    • 19.41 Acres
    • $8,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,775

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Tolleson Ivey Century 21 Novus Realty

    710 Old Roanoke Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 112 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    112 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,412

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hickom Metro West Realty Group LLC

    112 Bartlett Cir, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 149 Scarlett Place Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $351,800

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    149 Scarlett Place Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,260

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Murph Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    149 Scarlett Place Dr, Bowdon, GA 30108
  • 1875 Victory Church Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1875 Victory Church Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,843

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    1875 Victory Church Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

Showing Results 81 - 114, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home