32,040

Bowie County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $211,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Village Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Village Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Rateliff Elite Realty Group

  • /40

    $395,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5015 Farm To Market Road 561, Simms, TX 75574

    5015 FM 561 | Simms, Texas 75574 | ± 27.888 Acres | Bowie CountyDiscover a turnkey recreational ranch with home and acreage for sale in East Texas. Located along paved FM 561 in Bowie County, this beautiful 27.88±-acre property offers a rare combination of privacy, income potential and country lifestyle — just minutes from Simms, New Boston, and Texarkana.The property features a

    JW Ross United Country AltaTerra Realty and Auction, LLC.

    5015 Farm To Market Road 561, Simms, TX 75574
  • /30

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    216 W Pioneer St, Wake Village, TX 75501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henry RE/MAX Preferred

    216 W Pioneer St, Wake Village, TX 75501
    • /28

      Est $204,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Village Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Village Cir, Wake Village, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ingram United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty

  • /30

    $139,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $12,835 per Acre

    0 County Road 3201, de Kalb, TX 75559

    This is one of the premier properties around DeKalb, TX already prepped for a new custom home. Properties across the road to the west have restrictions to keep neighboring properties nice. This tract has road frontage on 2 sides with both electricity and community water along the boundary road. It has towering 100 foot tall pine trees and several beautiful large oak trees, including some really

    Larry Knight Rip England Premier Realty

    0 County Road 3201, de Kalb, TX 75559
  • /29

    $203,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    267 Terry St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,155

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Brown Fathom Realty-TX

    267 Terry St, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /29

      Est $296,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      7104 Old Spanish Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7104 Old Spanish Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Ray Raffaelli Realtors / TXK Homes, LLC

  • /31

    $395,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 92.88 Acres
    • $4,253 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 3401, de Kalb, TX 75559

    This 92.88-acre tract in West Bowie County, Texas, offers a blend of timberland, water features, and a ready-to-use base camp, making it well-suited for recreational and hunting purposes. The land is fully timbered with a diverse mix of pine and hardwood, creating both cover and long-term habitat diversity for wildlife. This mix supports sustainable growth and a variety of habitat types across

    Justin Glass Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 3401, de Kalb, TX 75559
  • /37

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6408 Prestige Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,111

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ables Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    6408 Prestige Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /12

      Est $114,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Melton St, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      124 Melton St, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company

  • /5

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $13,350 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 558, Texarkana, TX 75501

    4 Acres, quiet, country setting just a few minutes from Texarkana. Pasture land with trees on the south side. Lots of space to create your own vision. For residential use buyer would have to install well, septic and contact Bowie-Cass Electric Co-op for electricity. DO NOT ENTER GRAVEL DRIVEWAY WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. STRICTLY SHOWN BY APPOINTMENTONLY!

    Jason Thomson RE/MAX Preferred

    Tbd Fm 558, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /30

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    334 Pine Valley Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Satterfield RE/MAX Preferred

    334 Pine Valley Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /18

      Est $300,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      3007 Bethany Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3007 Bethany Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sumer Bright Realty Fanatics Group

  • /2

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $33,420 per Acre

    1521 Moores Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    3.858 Acres with 400' of Interstate-30 visibility. Property is located just east of Summerhill Road on the north side of I-30. Easily accessible from Moores Lane

    Jason Thomson RE/MAX Preferred

    1521 Moores Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /30

    $330,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2665 Cr 4126, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Liepman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    2665 Cr 4126, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /24

      Est $224,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Chaparral St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      6205 Chaparral St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Huffer, CCIM, CRRP Realty Fanatics Group

  • /47

    $232,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    3932 Farm To Market 2735, de Kalb, TX 75559

    Tucked away on 12+ wooded acres, this one tells a story you don't see every day. What began as a tiny home has been thoughtfully expanded into a one-of-a-kind retreat. Two separate living spaces connected by a breezeway, offering both privacy and functionality. The original space welcomes you with an open layout that blends living, dining, kitchen, and laundry into one comfortable flow, complete

    Misty Toliver Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    3932 Farm To Market 2735, de Kalb, TX 75559
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 River Plantation, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $24,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Thompson Gerald Haire Realty

    5 River Plantation, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /21

      Est $164,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Leopard Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      3106 Leopard Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

  • /27

    $299,999

    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $4,110 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 992, de Kalb, TX 75559

    This 73-acre property is located in Bowie County, Texas, just north of De Kalb with direct access from a paved Farm to Market Highway. The location provides a rural setting suitable for recreational use, hunting, or future improvements. The tract features a balanced mix of open ground and wooded acreage, allowing for multiple land use options depending on buyer needs and management

    Justin Glass Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Fm 992, de Kalb, TX 75559

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home