4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 20721

Section Image
  • /11

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $364,078 per Acre

    14003 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    Marcus & Millichap is pleased to represent the owner of a fully entitled one-acre parcel at 14003 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD in the exclusive Fairview Manor subdivision. This property is cleared and graded, shovel-ready, and it conveys with approved architectural floor plans and an approved building permit, streamlining the path from purchase to construction. This parcel is approved for the

    Lorenzo Wooten Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    14003 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /9

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $364,078 per Acre

    14005 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    Marcus & Millichap is pleased to represent the owner of a fully entitled one-acre parcel at 14005 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD in the exclusive Fairview Manor subdivision. This property is cleared and graded, shovel-ready, and it conveys with approved architectural floor plans and an approved building permit, streamlining the path from purchase to construction. This parcel is approved for the

    Lorenzo Wooten Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    14005 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /15

    $790,000

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $242,331 per Acre

    2801 Westbrook Ln, Bowie, MD 20721

    **3.26**acre wooded private lot in desirable Woods of Woodmore. No other lots currently available in this prestigious Woodmore community! Build the estate and landscape of your dreams! Enjoy the feeling of privacy and nature while being minutes away from Washington DC and the major highways. Buyer has choice of builder, builder is subject to approval process. Attached home photos are potential

    Torie McDonald Revol Real Estate, LLC

    2801 Westbrook Ln, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /22

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    3704 Church Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    This is a large level lot almost next to the Freeway Airport which is currently proposed to be redeveloped into 297 single family homes. The property is shown in the tax records as being 3.84 Acres. The red outlines on some of the aerial photos are approximately correct. The rear boundary is a stream. The boundary closest to the airport is a gravel driveway. The property includes a single family

    Ellen Levy RE/MAX Allegiance

    3704 Church Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home