792

Recently Sold Homes in 42101

Section Image
  • /38

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    501 Deluth Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,545

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Gonzalez TRIPLE CROWN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    501 Deluth Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    529 Church Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,705

    Last Listing Agent Chad Smith Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    529 Church Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    146 Maria Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,898

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cheek EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

    146 Maria Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /36

    $407,800

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10085 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,822

    Last Listing Agent Lola Marley Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    10085 Creamery Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /20

    $276,800

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1156 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Robertson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1156 Shallowford St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /32

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    820 Wayne Watt Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,703

    Last Listing Agent GeMonee Brown RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    820 Wayne Watt Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /54

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    278 Layne Mendel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,006

278 Layne Mendel Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /9

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Anna Sandhill Rd Unit RA20245397, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $5,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronann Bunger EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Anna Sandhill Rd Unit RA20245397, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    608 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Blake Barker BHG Realty

    608 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    433 Bellevue Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,326

    Last Listing Agent Kody Brown Bowling Green Realty, Inc.

    433 Bellevue Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    212 Chelsa Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,793

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Peerce RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    212 Chelsa Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /45

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3228 S Oak St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,172

    Last Listing Agent Asher Sullivan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    3228 S Oak St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4718 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,296

    Last Listing Agent Tony Whitney Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    4718 Girkin Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    313 Maple Ridge St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,872

    Last Listing Agent David Linn Keller Williams First Choice R

    313 Maple Ridge St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1613 Curd Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,077

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Mitchell Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1613 Curd Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    350 Hillwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,674

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    350 Hillwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /16

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 10, 2025

    608 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Barker Compass

    608 Pleasant Meadow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    201 Upper Stone Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,459

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    201 Upper Stone Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    145 Dove Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,898

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Napier Bowling Green Realty, Inc.

    145 Dove Trail, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    117 Woodford Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,308

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Bush Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    117 Woodford Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    752 Jennings Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,157

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Reagan Keller Williams First Choice R

    752 Jennings Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1505 Brookwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,006

    Last Listing Agent David Doran EXP Realty, LLC

    1505 Brookwood Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2761 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,192

    Last Listing Agent Greg Foster EXP Realty, LLC

    2761 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Wren Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $84,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stigall Mason Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Wren Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    590 Aries Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,442

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Marklin Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    590 Aries Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    234 Pulley Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,339

234 Pulley Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    410 Stone Hollow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,656

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owsley Fox Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    410 Stone Hollow Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1332 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,341

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Jaramillo Bonham RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1332 Park St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3060 Natural Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,429

    Last Listing Agent Amar Mujkanovic RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    3060 Natural Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /21

    $280,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    468 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    468 Cedar Hollow Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $218,991

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    522 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    522 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /32

    $214,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1646 Detour Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,419

1646 Detour Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 Glen Lily Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,130

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Willgruber Keller Williams First Choice R

    405 Glen Lily Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $253,990

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    537 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

537 Standard Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /43

    $292,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    488 Shanty Hollow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Andrews Keller Williams First Choice R

    488 Shanty Hollow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /48

    $287,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2593 Fairview Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,356

2593 Fairview Boiling Springs Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6412 Night Horse Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,369

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Driver Haven Realty, LLC

    6412 Night Horse Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /56

    $273,192

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8810 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    8810 Richardsville Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /25

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    823 China Tree Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,033

823 China Tree Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $136,582

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1604 Greencastle Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • Land
    • 22.74 Acres
    • $6,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

1604 Greencastle Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home