10,119

Bowling Green, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,359 per Acre

    1489 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    New Lots in Phase 9 at popular Stone Ridge Golf Club in Bowling Green! These are some of the most desirable lots in the entire subdivision! Subject to final government approvals.

    Jeffrey Rettig Newlove Realty

    1489 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /2

    $31,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19330 N Dixie Hwy, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • Land
    • 25,787 Sq Ft
    • $53,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,609

    Last Listing Agent Jack Amlin The Danberry Co.

    19330 N Dixie Hwy, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /50

      Est $344,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      19647 Scott Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      19647 Scott Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,025
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Headley A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

  • /62

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    522 Lorraine Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready ranch in a sought-after neighborhood just steps from parks and Conneaut Elementary! This charming one-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a private primary en suite. The open floor plan and multiple living spaces create a wonderful flow — perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Major mechanicals have been

    Andy Newlove Newlove Realty

    522 Lorraine Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    838 Dolly Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,534

    Last Listing Agent Scott Estep The Danberry Co

    838 Dolly Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /39

      Est $266,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      12713 Kramer Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12713 Kramer Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Remeis A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $42,944 per Acre

    14580 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Beautiful 2.79 Acre Estate-Style Building lot.

    Michelle Wulff Newlove Realty

    14580 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /42

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    825 Wallace Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,825

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Headley A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    825 Wallace Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /50

      Est $311,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      12677 Kramer Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      12677 Kramer Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Newlove Newlove Realty

  • /30

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    720 Fairview Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom brick ranch in the heart of Bowling Green! Enjoy views of the BG Country Club golf course and the vibrant city park, all while being close to downtown BG, Conneaut Elementary, BG Middle School, and the soon to be completed brand new High School! This home features a newer deck, updated bathroom, water heater tank, new garage door (12/25), newer flooring as well as

    Anna White Newlove Realty

    720 Fairview Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    740 Conneaut Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,436

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    740 Conneaut Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /41

      Est $203,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      12902 Huffman Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12902 Huffman Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Knapke The Danberry Co.

  • /29

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    805 Vale Ct, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Don't miss out! Personal contents are being offered at public auction, Saturday, 4/11/2026. Showings begin the same day. Real estate will be conveyed as is. Offers will be reviewed no sooner than Tuesday, April 14, 2026. An adorable easy care home hidden in a cul de sac on a charming tree lined street. This well cared home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You will love the

    Leisa Zeigler Coldwell Banker Flag City

    805 Vale Ct, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10917 Nelson Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,269

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Witty Howard Hanna

    10917 Nelson Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /30

      Est $223,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      12914 Huffman Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12914 Huffman Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alysa Sidle Key Realty

  • /2

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft

    513 Derby Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Small home with vinyl siding and exterior upgrades. Inside this home needs updating. There is not a central heating system (wall furnace). Possible city grants to use for upgrading this home.

    Julie Iler Newlove Realty

    513 Derby Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /2

    $326,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    734 Mckinley Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,169

    Last Listing Agent Dan Novotny The Danberry Co

    734 Mckinley Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /43

      Est $398,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      15399 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      15399 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,100
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Perry Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 75.38 Acres
    • $21,226 per Acre

    0 King Rd Unit 10000333, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    One of the most remarkable real estate opportunities awaits. This outstanding 75-acre property, offers quick/easy access to Perrysburg, Bowling Green & Waterville and all major highways. This is a prime spot for residential development & would best serve developers who are passionate about bringing people together in a beautiful & natural environment. Public Utilities are available.

    Allison Luce Howard Hanna

    0 King Rd Unit 10000333, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /43

    $251,150

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14384 Georgetown Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,584

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Bialecki The Danberry Co

    14384 Georgetown Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /3

      Est $256,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      15377 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15377 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Cortez Newlove Realty

  • /2

    $145,500

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $55,323 per Acre

    0 River Road Lot 5 W River Rd Unit 5, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Build your dream home on this 2.63 acre of land located on W. River Road. Also, the 2.99 acres adjacent to this property is also for sale. Buy both lots and build on over 5.5 acres. Don't wait so you can start your build in 2026.

    Jerry Poindexter Key Realty LTD

  • /15

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    935 N Prospect St, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,033

    Last Listing Agent Tara Loar RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    935 N Prospect St, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /41

      Est $307,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      15378 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15378 Sand Ridge Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Peake The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $302,517 per Acre

    1528 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    The Villas on St. Andrews! New Lots in Phase 9 at popular Stone Ridge Golf Club in Bowling Green! These are some of the most desirable lots in the entire subdivision! Subject to final government approvals. Additional terms TBD for association dues and coverage.

    Jeffrey Rettig Newlove Realty

    1528 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /9

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1740 Wexford, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    1740 Wexford, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /32

      Est $429,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      17491 Euler Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17491 Euler Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beier Coldwell Banker Haynes

  • /41

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    810 S Wintergarden Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    One Owner Home. Furnace & Central air 1 year old, Tankless hot water heater, gas space heater in family room, newer appliances, Corian counter tops, newer flooring in kitchen, living room and family room. Hardwood in hall and bedrooms. Bar in kitchen.

    Katherine Newlove Newlove Realty

    810 S Wintergarden Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /7

    $133,100

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    345 Buttonwood Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,210% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,733

    Last Listing Agent Darby Walton Walton Realty & Auction

    345 Buttonwood Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /50

      Est $371,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      15780 Green Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15780 Green Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Meyers Key Realty LTD

  • /23

    $235,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    58 Foxgate Cir E Unit 1352, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Foxgate Farms Community Condo! This bright and cheery 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready and has had many recent updates. The open floor plan allows for easy flow throughout the home. The large primary bedroom has an en-suite and a deep walk-in closet. Enjoy the private patio which overlooks the green common area. Updates include: freshly painted throughout, Kitichen has new granite, new

    Amie Hathaway The Danberry Co

    58 Foxgate Cir E Unit 1352, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /39

    $214,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1022 Clough St, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,909

    Last Listing Agent Andy Newlove Newlove Realty

    1022 Clough St, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /41

      Est $277,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      16960 Us Highway 6, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16960 Us Highway 6, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rizor The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $302,517 per Acre

    1524 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Jeffrey Rettig Newlove Realty

    1524 St Andrews Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /49

    $391,910

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1351 Kensington Blvd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,263

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whalen Whalen Realty and Auction LTD

    1351 Kensington Blvd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /40

      Est $292,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      15506 Green Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15506 Green Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hohler Key Realty LTD

  • /41

    $445,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    1738 Dolly Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    Custom built home by Becks Construction w/open floor plan, high end finishes, gourmet kitchen, and large rooms.. Additional features include LVP flooring that is 100% waterproof, solid wood trim throughout, quartz countertops and SS appliances in kitchen, Merillat cabinets, 2-stage furnace, irrigation system, concrete patio and more.

    Mark Remeis A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    1738 Dolly Dr, Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • /64

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    622 Normandie Blvd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,327

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fox A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    622 Normandie Blvd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
    • /35

      Est $257,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      16078 W Poe Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16078 W Poe Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,400
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Bialecki The Danberry Co

  • /61

    $467,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1054 Bourgogne Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

    This rare property includes two corner lots in an established BG neighborhood with mature trees. On the main level 4 living spaces with windows galore complement the formal dining room and updated eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Before retiring upstairs to one of 4 bedrooms, and a possible 5th in the bonus room, relax on the large covered front porch or

    Allison Fox A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

    1054 Bourgogne Ave, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home