20

Recently Sold Bowmanstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    529 Hamilton St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,851

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    529 Hamilton St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    524 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,378

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fehr Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    524 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030
  • /33

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,481

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heimbach RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    404 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    416 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,637

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gemmel RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    416 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    322 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rami Mamari Mamari Realty

    322 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030
  • /31

    $231,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    304 White Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,294

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duga Hauck RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    304 White Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /58

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    609 Mill St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,656

    Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

    609 Mill St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /31

    $231,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    304 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,294

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gor RE/MAX Real Estate

    304 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /20

    $324,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    755 Pine St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,514

    Last Listing Agent June Heller BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

    755 Pine St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    308 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,070

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schoenberger EXP Realty LLC

    308 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    414 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,275

    Last Listing Agent Michelange Alexis Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    414 White St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    422 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,983

422 White St, Bowmanstown, PA 18030
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    255 Fireline Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,043

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    255 Fireline Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    536 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    536 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /39

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    714 Lincoln Ave, Bowmanstown, PA 18030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,625

714 Lincoln Ave, Bowmanstown, PA 18030
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    649 Lime St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,763

    Last Listing Agent David Keller Realty World - Tom Hart Realty

    649 Lime St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /55

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    724 Pine St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,421

724 Pine St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    536 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer, LLC

    536 Ore St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    466 Franklin St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrina Meixsell BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

    466 Franklin St, Palmerton, PA 18071
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    270 Craig St, Palmerton, PA 18071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,122

270 Craig St, Palmerton, PA 18071

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Bowmanstown, PA?
Homes for sale in Bowmanstown, PA have an average home price of $187,718.
What is the average time to sell a house in Bowmanstown, PA?
The houses for sale in Bowmanstown, PA spend an average of 25 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bowmanstown, PA?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Bowmanstown, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Bowmanstown, PA?
9 homes have sold in Bowmanstown, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Bowmanstown, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$140,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
56%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home