11,184

Boxborough, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    92 Willow St Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720

    Acton Premier New Construction—Still Time to Customize! Beautifully designed 4,100 sq. ft. home with expansion potential including a walk-up insulated attic and finished 1100 sq ft. lower level. Bright, open-concept layout with custom millwork, recessed lighting, and a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops and walk-in pantry. The primary suite features a spa-like bath with walk-in shower and

    Jim D' Agostine Country Real Estate Inc.

    92 Willow St Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720
  • /8

    $3,400 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    543 Old Stone Brook, Acton, MA 01718

    Property Id: 824527 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in The Village of Nagog Woods in Acton. This unit was fully renovated in 2015. New windows and sliders installed in December 2021. New AC installed a year ago. Vaulted ceilings in bedrooms. There are sliders that go out onto a patio. Spacious Master with an en-suite. Amenities include an amazing spacious pool, tennis courts, gym, playground,

    (978) 893-5795

    543 Old Stone Brook, Acton, MA 01718
  • /42

    $950,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8 Piper Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,937

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Piper Rd, Acton, MA 01720
    • /34

      Est $876,296 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Arlington St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      413 Arlington St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,250
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /30

    $699,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    18 Ellsworth Village Rd Unit 18, Acton, MA 01720

    Welcome to Ellsworth Village, a 55+ community offering a comfortable & convenient lifestyle. This spacious end-unit townhome sits near a cul-de-sac, providing a uniquely expansive grassy area. Inside, natural sunlight fills the bright, eat-in kitchen, while the open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. The living room features cathedral ceilings & a cozy fireplace,

    Angela Zhang Greatland Real Estate LLC

    18 Ellsworth Village Rd Unit 18, Acton, MA 01720
  • /5

    $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    104 Massachusetts Ave, Boxborough, MA 01719

    Property Id: 2222214Welcome to your cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Boxborough, MA! This charming single unit includes water and sewage, refrigerator, and is smoke-free. With a peaceful setting and rent at $1600/month, this is the perfect place to call home. No pets allowed.

    (978) 848-1640

    104 Massachusetts Ave, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /22

    $1,220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    44 Jackson Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gurtler Pendleton Properties

    44 Jackson Dr, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $1,199,668 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Alcott St, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      66 Alcott St, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,214,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Vanderaa Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $997,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    40 Mohawk Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    Nestled in one of West Acton’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience just moments from West Acton Village’s shops and restaurants. Set on nearly an acre, the professionally landscaped backyard is a true retreat, complete with a large deck and fire pit area. The heart of the home is the recently remodeled

    Rebecca Kelley Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    40 Mohawk Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /3

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Strawberry Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

(351) 200-7864

    16 Strawberry Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $892,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    349 Arlington St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,990

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sides Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    349 Arlington St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /34

      Est $1,364,977 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Old Village Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2 Old Village Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivanka Roberts Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

  • /36

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    17 Wyndcliff Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    Stately Colonial on 3.94 acres nestled in the Wyndcliff cul-de-sac, this elegant 4-bd, 3.5 bth property offers privacy, space, and timeless style. A dramatic foyer opens to a sitting room & formal DR. The e-i-k features granite counters, ss appliances, a new island cooktop & butler’s pantry. The FR impresses w/ skylights, a gas fp, surround sound & sliders to an expansive deck offering peaceful

    Francesca Arsenault Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Wyndcliff Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /4

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Strawberry Hill Rd Unit 32F, Acton, MA 01720

(351) 247-3417

    16 Strawberry Hill Rd Unit 32F, Acton, MA 01720
  • /30

    $780,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    63 Conant St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,571

    Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    63 Conant St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $1,267,889 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Knowlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Knowlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylwia Brucker Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

  • /37

    $715,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    45 Hartland Way Unit 45, Acton, MA 01720

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained duplex townhouse in Robins Brook, a sought-after 55+ community, offering 2,202 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a two-car garage, and additional outdoor parking. The main level offers tray ceilings, a vaulted living room with gas fireplace, and oversized windows for abundant natural light. The

    Rebecca Koulalis Redfin Corp.

    45 Hartland Way Unit 45, Acton, MA 01720
  • /13

    $3,930

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 Avalon Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5732A, Acton, MA 01720

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this sophisticated Acton furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and spacious living room.

    (351) 247-8398

    1000 Avalon Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5732A, Acton, MA 01720
  • /39

    $725,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    169 Main St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,104

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    169 Main St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /38

      Est $918,920 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Oneida Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      28 Oneida Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Orissa Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $1,148,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft

    31 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719

    Stately colonial in sought after cul de sac neighborhood! Sophistication and attention to detail will be admired as you make your way through this modern living floor plan. Recently renovated kitchen is the heart of the home with marble counters, upscale cabinetry and windows offering views to the serene backyard. Adjacent family room has vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace. Spacious

    Janice Vanderaa Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    31 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /13

    $3,880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 Avalon Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6041A, Acton, MA 01720

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Acton, with this two bedroom apartment in Acton. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our

    (351) 300-0569

    1000 Avalon Dr Unit SI FL3-ID6041A, Acton, MA 01720
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    575 Great Elm Way Unit 575, Acton, MA 01718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Hawkinson Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    575 Great Elm Way Unit 575, Acton, MA 01718
    • /38

      Est $1,266,034 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Nagog Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      338 Nagog Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,364,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Scanlan Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

  • /19

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    484 Great Road -3, Acton, MA 01720

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Welcome to The Village at Deer Meadow, a brand new construction community in desirable Acton. Set on 16 acres, this thoughtfully planned Conservation Residential development features four semi-custom homes, each offering 2,588 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. Floor plans include four bedrooms, a dedicated home office, a great room with fireplace, three full baths,

    Jim D' Agostine Country Real Estate Inc.

    484 Great Road -3, Acton, MA 01720
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Stow St Unit 3, Acton, MA 01720

    Fully renovated in 2023, this spacious 1-BR, 1-BA duplex unit offers single-family-style living across the 2nd and 3rd floors. Conveniently located just 1,000 feet from the South Acton commuter rail stop, with easy access to walking trails, Jones Field Park, and Route 2. Features include new floors, new stainless steel appliances, new counters, new HVAC, laundry in the building, and one

    Michael Sellers Odessit Capital

    20 Stow St Unit 3, Acton, MA 01720
  • /29

    $186,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    130 Parker St Unit J2, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,054

    Last Listing Agent Lauren O'Brien Leading Edge Real Estate

    130 Parker St Unit J2, Acton, MA 01720
    • /31

      Est $927,631 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Nonset Path, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      125 Nonset Path, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis Realty Executives

  • /26

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    12 Meyer Hill Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    Showings to start at public open house 4/10 3:30 -5:00. Lovely end unit in popular Hillside Place. The open floor plan and vaulted ceilings allow for a sun-filled living space. Seller has replaced: refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, hot water tank and heating system during their ownership. The living room has a gas fireplace and access to a deck, a dining area that flows into the kitchen

    Paige Yates Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    12 Meyer Hill Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /19

    $3,180

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    61 Drummer Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    No Fee, No Fee, No Fee! Desirable Drummer Farms Condominiums, rare to find. Nice and spacious two-bedroom townhouse with 3 levels of living with one and a half bath. Living area 1219 sft (gross area 1917 sft including basement). Brand new floors in bedrooms and basement. Fully applianced, stove/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, dryer and dehumidifier, move-in condition. Central cooling

    61 Drummer Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    128 Parker St Unit 4C, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,696

    Last Listing Agent Annie Pfaff Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    128 Parker St Unit 4C, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Est $509,908 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Split Rock, Acton, MA 01718

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      172 Split Rock, Acton, MA 01718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,750
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Sutherland Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /41

    $1,180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    30 Duggan Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    Close to West Acton village in a neighborhood setting, this home has a thoughtful layout and natural flow. Mornings begin on the screened porch with peaceful backyard nature views, while the sun-filled great room with vaulted ceiling offers a bright, comfortable space to gather throughout the day. Cooler days invite you to curl up by the wood stove with a good book. The dining room and expansive

    Shelley Moore Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    30 Duggan Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /9

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    405 Great Rd Unit 23, Acton, MA 01720

    This sun-filled fabulous second floor corner condo is located in the sought after Woodvale Condominiums. Overlook the center green & garden area, gleaming hardwood floor, cathedral ceiling living room with the spiral staircase leading to the skylit loaf area which is perfect to use as a home office or guest area. Natural sunlight is filled in this unit, through the large window & sky lights.

    Chungling Wu Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    405 Great Rd Unit 23, Acton, MA 01720
  • /33

    $810,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    70 Loring Ave, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,494

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Lewis Redfin Corp.

    70 Loring Ave, Boxborough, MA 01719
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Quail Ridge Dr Unit 3, Acton, MA 01720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3 Quail Ridge Dr Unit 3, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie DeCesar Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /21

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    70 River St, Acton, MA 01720

    Welcome to Fort Pond Brook Condominium, a peaceful South Acton community of colonial-style duplex homes offering easy, low-maintenance living. This inviting residence features a bright living and dining area with hardwood flooring, a spacious kitchen with hardwood floors, an island, and a gas stove. The main bedroom sits privately on the third level with full bath access, while additional

    Praveena Kanipakam REMAX Executive Realty

    70 River St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /37

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    49 Spencer Rd Unit H 30, Boxborough, MA 01719

    49 Spencer Rd Unit H 30, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /37

    $750,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    74 Main St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,557

    Last Listing Agent Owen Toland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    74 Main St, Acton, MA 01720
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Central St Unit 298, Acton, MA 01720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      298 Central St Unit 298, Acton, MA 01720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian McGovern Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home