3,585

Boyd, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    348 County Road 4884, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Moreno LPT Realty, LLC

    348 County Road 4884, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      184 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    179 Private Road 4590, Boyd, TX 76023

    Experience luxury, country living at its finest in this custom-built home on 10.1 picturesque acres. The main house offers 3,034 sq. ft. of living space while the guest house adds an additional 1,260 sq. ft., for a combined 4,294 sq. ft. Thoughtfully designed and built in 2016, this property offers beauty, functionality, and craftsmanship at every turn. The land is ag exempt, fenced and

    Krista Tipton Fathom Realty

    179 Private Road 4590, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /34

    $306,707 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    227 Running River Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,500

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    227 Running River Dr, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $284,663 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Azalea Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Azalea Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /2

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $91,159 per Acre

    TBD E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

    Positioned just off Highway 114 with approximately 250 feet of road frontage, this 3.28-acre lot offers exceptional visibility and access in one of North Texas’ fastest-growing communities. With a daily traffic count exceeding 12,000 vehicles and flat terrain ready for development, the possibilities for this property are wide open. Whether you're planning a retail buildout, a commercial venture,

    Meagan Fuller Parker Properties Real Estate

    TBD E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1286 County Road 4698, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,349

    Last Listing Agent Ben Clark Keller Williams Realty

    1286 County Road 4698, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      192 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $479,612 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    118 Bitsy, Boyd, TX 76023

    Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    118 Bitsy, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /35

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    731 County Road 4764, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Cloud Keller Williams Fort Worth

    731 County Road 4764, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Birch St, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      136 Birch St, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /24

    $529,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    121 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    Completion in May 2026! The Fremont is one of Biltmore Homes’ most popular plans. With just over 2,700 square feet, this thoughtfully designed layout includes 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study, a spacious game room, and a 3-car garage—delivering flexibility and function for busy households.

    Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    121 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /38

    $255,600 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    135 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    135 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      163 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /11

    $259,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    AUSTIN Plan at Springhill South, Boyd, TX 76023

    The Austin is a spacious single-story home designed with comfort and convenience in mind, offering approximately 1657 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a bright, open-concept layout. A welcoming front porch and foyer lead into the main living area, where the kitchen, dining space, and family room flow together seamlessly—creating an inviting setting for both everyday

    D.R. Horton Builder
    136 Springhill Rd N Unit 39712901, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    253 County Road 4899, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,597

    Last Listing Agent Beth Correll Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    253 County Road 4899, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $315,101 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Running River Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      199 Running River Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /41

    $259,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    116 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    116 Lilywood Lane, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Springhill South community. Estimated Completion: Spring 2026. The Amber is a charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The front porch opens to the entry foyer leading to a gourmet kitchen which includes granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances

    D.R. Horton Builder
    116 Lilywood Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /38

    $263,545 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    119 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,314

    D.R. Horton Springhill South

    119 Gerber Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $356,271 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    188 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

    188 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Springhill South community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Southhaven is a two-story, approx 2,299 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious game room. This home features an elongated front porch that opens in a foyer. You'll find one secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    188 Greenhill Trail, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /27

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    130 County Road 4774, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ladd Post Oak Realty, LLC

    130 County Road 4774, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      175 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /12

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    105 Private Road 4768, Boyd, TX 76023

    April 29 - We have an accepted offer, status will changed once it's executed. Bring all your buyers to see this awesome property with the opportunity for them to finally enjoy country living! This great home sits on a nicely treed lot that has approximately .61 acres of land. It has 3 bedroom 2 full baths with a split bedroom arrangement and is only a few miles away from shopping, restaurants and

    Michelle Long Texas DFW Homes RE

    105 Private Road 4768, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    129 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    129 Ivy Terrace, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      235 Lantana Trail, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /8

    $81,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $153,774 per Acre

    133 Highgate Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    Description: Enjoy the security and convenience of a gated community with easy walking access to the clubhouse, swimming pool, and scenic fishing ponds. This .53-acre lot, located just one hour from DFW Airport, offers an exceptional opportunity to build your custom dream home in the prestigious Highland Oaks neighborhood. Residents benefit from school choice, with Boyd, Paradise, and Decatur ISD

    Jesse Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    133 Highgate Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /36

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 Highgate Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,257

    Last Listing Agent Talyn Provo

    116 Highgate Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      210 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /11

    $239,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    ELLIS Plan at Springhill South, Boyd, TX 76023

    The Ellis is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1201 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A welcoming front porch and foyer lead into an open-concept layout that brings the kitchen, dining area, and family room together into one bright, cohesive space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a centrally located sink with views toward the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    136 Springhill Rd N Unit 39712915, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    217 Blackjack Crossing, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Allen Belle Sage

    217 Blackjack Crossing, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      167 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1536 New Hope Rd, Boyd, TX 76023

    This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on 9.9 beautiful acres within the highly sought-after Springtown ISD. The property offers a peaceful country setting with plenty of space to create your dream lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living with a lovely gazebo, perfect for relaxing or entertaining as well as a convenient 2-car carport. Whether you’re looking to move right in or build your

    Reva Cotton Century 21 First Group

    1536 New Hope Rd, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /40

    $498,750 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    101 Lyndsey Ct, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,458

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Gaddis Parker Properties Real Estate

    101 Lyndsey Ct, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $255,465 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      162 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /7

    $269,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    250 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    New phase now selling! D.R. Horton America's Builder since 2002 is excited to serve as your home builder in the fabulous unique master planned community of Springhill South in Boyd. The single-story Carson Floorplan, Elevation B, with an estimated Summer completion, offers 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, delivering a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living. The

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    250 Birch Forest Ln, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /25

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    741 County Road 4681, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,870

    Last Listing Agent Renee Moody United Real Estate DFW

    741 County Road 4681, Boyd, TX 76023
    • /40

      Est $261,438 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      178 Greengate Dr, Boyd, TX 76023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /17

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 29.19 Acres
    • $29,973 per Acre

    Tract 1 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023

    Just over 29 acres in Boyd Texas offers a prime opportunity to own quality land in a desirable rural setting. Located outside the city limits in Boyd ISD with paved frontage on Farm to Market Road 2048 this property combines convenience with the freedom of country living. The land features an attractive mix of open pasture and mature trees creating a scenic and highly usable tract that is well

    Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

    Tract 1 Farm To Market 2048, Boyd, TX 76023
  • /35

    $458,392 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    144 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,500

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    144 Loveta Ln, Boyd, TX 76023

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home