377

Recently Sold Boyers, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $346,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    208 Clayton Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,618

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine DiDomenico BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    208 Clayton Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /10

    $62,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    113 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    113 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    115 Timblin Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,020

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Littlejohn RE/MAX INFINITY

    115 Timblin Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    145 Remil Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,860

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    145 Remil Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    113 Margate Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,394

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    113 Margate Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    112 Steelton Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,679

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Thomas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    112 Steelton Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /16

    $339,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    358 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,196

    D.R. Horton Duffy Highlands

    358 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    427 Euclid Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,315

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Reilly EXP REALTY LLC

    427 Euclid Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /42

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    451 W Cunningham St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,578

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Swidzinski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    451 W Cunningham St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /25

    $207,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    554 Kohler Avenue Extension Unit EX, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,893

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Butler LPT REALTY, LLC.

    554 Kohler Avenue Extension Unit EX, Butler, PA 16001
  • /3

    $45,100

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Lot 1A Miller St, Center Township - But, PA 16001

    • Land
    • 15,786 Sq Ft
    • $124,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Walker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Lot 1A Miller St, Center Township - But, PA 16001
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    215/217 Crystal Ave, Township of But Ne, PA 16001

    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pfeifer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    215/217 Crystal Ave, Township of But Ne, PA 16001
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    549 W Wayne St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,149

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sebock CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    549 W Wayne St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /14

    $329,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    362 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    362 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    522 N Mckean St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,898

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wood COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    522 N Mckean St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    111 Blossom Dr Unit A, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,482

111 Blossom Dr Unit A, Butler, PA 16001
  • /18

    $54,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    530 New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,995

    Last Listing Agent Debora Macurak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    530 New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /49

    $462,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    121 Covington Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,641

121 Covington Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /42

    $135,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    621 New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,693

621 New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /34

    $221,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    104 N Eberhart Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,026

    Last Listing Agent Michael Collins BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    104 N Eberhart Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1133 Euclid School Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,397

    Last Listing Agent Rod Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1133 Euclid School Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /31

    $312,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    454 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

454 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    548 Mercer Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Fennick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    548 Mercer Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    126 Delason Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,364

    Last Listing Agent Denise Molchen-Donnelly CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES LLC

    126 Delason Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    119 Whitestown Rd, Lyndora, PA 16045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,715

119 Whitestown Rd, Lyndora, PA 16045
  • /22

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 Caravan Ln, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,054

104 Caravan Ln, Butler, PA 16001
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    444 Federal St, Butler, PA 16001

    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

444 Federal St, Butler, PA 16001
  • /16

    $62,970

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    305 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,725

    Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    305 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    133 Virginia Ln, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Spohn-Rousseau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    133 Virginia Ln, Butler, PA 16001
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    206 8th Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,865

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Butler LPT REALTY, LLC.

    206 8th Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /21

    $339,980

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    343 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    343 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    343 Westbrook Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

343 Westbrook Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    140 S Duffy Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,854

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Steele BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    140 S Duffy Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /16

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    318 Nickel Ln, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Littlejohn RE/MAX INFINITY

    318 Nickel Ln, Butler, PA 16001
  • /14

    $329,990

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    366 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    366 Gleneagles Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /41

    $79,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    723 Joy Ln, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    723 Joy Ln, Butler, PA 16001
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1008 Tudor Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,680

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Butler LPT REALTY, LLC.

    1008 Tudor Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /14

    $126,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    310 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,013

    Last Listing Agent Justin Huff CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    310 American Ave, Butler, PA 16001
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    452 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,257

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Littlejohn RE/MAX INFINITY

    452 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    434 Mercer St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,087

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Butler LPT REALTY, LLC.

    434 Mercer St, Butler, PA 16001

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home