24

Bracken County KY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $22,321 per Acre

    2845 Mary Ingles Hwy E, Augusta, KY 41002

    ATTENTION developers and industry. This acreage can be used to develop a living community. It could also house a factory or industry as it has Ohio River access as well as railroad access. 112 beautiful acres with limitless potential. The metal building is 110' x 100' and contains living quarters that measure 100' x 25' Only 2 miles to Historic Augusta and 15 miles to Maysville. Under 5 miles to

    Agent Photo

    Robin Roseberry

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    (606) 534-6321

    2845 Mary Ingles Hwy E, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /19

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Mattox Rd, Pendletn Cnty, KY 41040

    Newly surveyed 10 +/- acre. Great hunting deer and wild turkeys. Nice ridge top and hardwood trees. Public water at the road. Tree house is included.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Schack

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    (859) 800-7263

    0 Mattox Rd, Pendletn Cnty, KY 41040
  • /36

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    5433 Mary Ingles Hwy W, Foster, KY 41043

    Perched on 35 scenic acres in Foster, KY, this one-of-a-kind 2-bedroom home offers incredible sweeping views of the Ohio River and the peaceful privacy of country living. Designed to maximize the natural beauty surrounding it, the home features abundant windows that flood the interior with natural light while showcasing breathtaking river views from nearly every angle. Enjoy your morning coffee

    Agent Photo

    Michael McDonough

    YOUR TOWN REALTORS

    (606) 552-1077

    5433 Mary Ingles Hwy W, Foster, KY 41043
  • /26

    $469,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    376 Penrod Ln, Dover, KY 41034

    Bracken Creek winds through this breathtaking 76± acre farm in Bracken County, creating the kind of peaceful country setting most people only dream about. From the moment you arrive, the rolling landscape, open pasture, and surrounding hardwood timber make it clear this property offers something truly special. It is the kind of place where mornings begin with mist rising from the creek bottoms

    Michele Bowling 606 Real Estate & Auctions

    376 Penrod Ln, Dover, KY 41034
  • /4

    $28,697

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $6,054 per Acre

    697 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Own a piece of paradise out where the wild things are. 4.74 acres with a driveway, mature trees, and the brightest stars you've ever seen.

    TJ Burton Poe's Realty & Auction

    697 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /5

    $90,881

    • Land
    • 18.42 Acres
    • $4,935 per Acre

    881 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Check out this 18 acre paradise! If you like wildlife, privacy, peace, and quiet...this is the property for you. The old house is gone, but the homesite remains.

    TJ Burton Poe's Realty & Auction

    881 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /4

    $24,444

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    755 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Bring your camper, bring your friends, enjoy the peacefulness of 4.444 acres near the end of Galbraith Rd. Excellent investment!

    TJ Burton Poe's Realty & Auction

    755 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /96

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    31151 Ky 435, Augusta, KY 41002

    A Home for All Reasons!!! Spacious Ranch Home on 1.32 Acres, Open Concept Floor Plan, Kitchen has Abundance of Cabinetry and Countertop Space, Center Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room, Living Room w/ WB Fireplace Insert, Family Room, Utility Room on Main Living Floor, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths (2 on Main Living Floor, 1 in Basement) Walk In Shower, Living, Kitchen and Hallway has Hardwood

    Kathy Phillips Phillips Realty And Associates, LLC

    31151 Ky 435, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /9

    $498,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57.47 Acres
    • $8,665 per Acre

    0 Rd, Augusta, KY 41002

    Wow! 57± Acres Equestrian Property Near Augusta, KY in Bracken County | Backs to Bridle Trails + Augusta Distillery Rickhouses | No Zoning/No Deed RestrictionsBring your horses! This 57± acre tract near historic, picturesque Augusta, Kentucky is designed for an equestrian lifestyle with a location you cannot copy and paste somewhere else. The property backs up to the Bracken County

    Liz Earick Dykes Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    0 Rd, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /28

    $260,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.73 Acres
    • $8,746 per Acre

    408 Mattox Rd, Pendletn Cnty, KY 41040

    Discover the beauty of quiet country living on +/- 29.73 acres or prime agricultural land in Bracken County. A large portion of the property is fenced pasture, ideal for livestock or horses. The property includes a 4,500+ SF metal building equipped with electric and water - perfect for storage, a workshop, or future conversion. With multiple potential building sites, this land offers endless

    Andrew Jones Poe's Realty & Auction

    408 Mattox Rd, Pendletn Cnty, KY 41040
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $5,072 per Acre

    817 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Excellent investment! 6.9 acres with new survey, mature trees, and road frontage with gravel driveway.

    TJ Burton Poe's Realty & Auction

    817 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /7

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 20.92 Acres
    • $4,756 per Acre

    1121 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Bring your camper, ATV, UTV, family, and friends! 20+ acres for under $100K. This secluded piece of property has road frontage on Galbraith Rd., a new survey, nice cleared area, and mature woods. Deer, turkeys, and wildlife galore.

    TJ Burton Poe Realty, Auction And Appraisal

    1121 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /50

    $690,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1078 Hamilton Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Remarkable hunting lodge or year-round residence, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, full bathroom and larger mudroom with laundry for field to washer made easy, +110-acres, creek, barn with separate electric meter. Goats and lots of wildlife. Trails and hunting blinds. Set on the back porch and watch the sunset. You cannot see the whole parcel without walking it. 54x64 barn.

    Dave Bottoms Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    1078 Hamilton Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    360 Day Hill Rd, Foster, KY 41043

    65+ acre residential and land opportunity offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and recreation. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a scenic mix of open pasture and wooded ground, providing both usable land and natural privacy. Enjoy quiet mornings and breathtaking sunrise and sunset views from the back porch. The property features a shop, workshop, hog barn, former meat processing

    Madison Eisenman Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC

    360 Day Hill Rd, Foster, KY 41043
  • /41

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    3271 Dover Rd, Augusta, KY 41002

    Historic farmhouse charm among the rolling hills of Northern Kentucky, right outside of Augusta, KY. Situated on 20+ acres of Bracken County farmland, this home has a large eat-in kitchen, three bedrooms, and an updated full bath. Offering the kind of wide-open space and rural character that's increasingly hard to find, the property features a pond, a classic dairy barn, and a tobacco barn - the

    Leah Frederick Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3271 Dover Rd, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /8

    $449,500

    • Land
    • 79.85 Acres
    • $5,630 per Acre

    8770 Mary Ingles Hwy, Foster, KY 41043

    Beautiful +/- 79.845 acres with breath taking views of Ohio River, Meldahl Lock and Dam. What a great place to build a home for that perfect Solitude and escape. Not many more of these properties available now. Wildlife galore on this property.. Pics of property in bottoms are not part of the property for sale, it would be the view from property for sale.

    Tracy Kinney Kinney Real Estate

    8770 Mary Ingles Hwy, Foster, KY 41043
  • /4

    $108,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.33 Acres
    • $8,761 per Acre

    0 Lockmier 12+ - Acres Rd, Augusta, KY 41002

    Ready to Get Away? 12± Acres in Augusta, Kentucky situated in Bracken County | No Zoning + No Deed Restrictions | Cabin, Homestead, Barndominium, Build SiteEscape the city and build your next chapter on 12± acres in Augusta, Kentucky, close to the Ohio River. With no zoning and no deed restrictions, this property is ideal for a single-family home, barndominium, cabin, homestead, farmstead,

    Liz Earick Dykes Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    0 Lockmier 12+ - Acres Rd, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /30

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    121 Bischoff Ln, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Super Cute, Completely Updated 3 bedroom 2 full bath single wide on permanent foundation Gorgeous Stone Fireplace. Stainless Steel Appliances. Close to two Acres. Adorable, Affordable, and Absolutely move in ready. Come make this one home!

    Natalie Irwin Bennett Bang Realty, Inc

    121 Bischoff Ln, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /19

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2880 Western Hills Rd, Foster, KY 41043

    Nice home on 2.24 acres only a mile from the AA highway! Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large living room and large kitchen. It has a large deck overlooking a fenced pasture and woods. The property is in two tracts and has another homesite available. Priced to sell!

    TJ Burton Poe Realty, Auction And Appraisal

    2880 Western Hills Rd, Foster, KY 41043
  • /30

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5104 Dutch Ridge Rd, Augusta, KY 41002

    57+ wooded acres with trails, wildlife, and privacy just one mile from Augusta's riverfront, shops, and year-round events. Rare to find this kind of land this close to one of Kentucky's most loved small towns. Ideal for hunting, a weekend escape, private homesite, or short-term rental potential. Built in 2020, the barndominium is being sold fully furnished and offers 2 beds, 1 bath, metal

    Patty DeSha Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5104 Dutch Ridge Rd, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /30

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1060 Old 19, Augusta, KY 41002

    Arrive in style! A covered bridge welcomes you home to this 2012-built estate perched above a breathtaking panorama of the valley and winding creek below. Set on 8 private acres, every detail invites you to slow down and savor the surroundings. Inside, the two-story living room centers on a classic fireplace, perfect for cool Kentucky evenings, while cherry-stained cabinetry lends warmth and

    Leah Frederick Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1060 Old 19, Augusta, KY 41002
  • /20

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2890 Willow Neave Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Located in Brooksville, KY, this beautifully updated home sits on over 3 acres of scenic land, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and country living. Just five years old and recently upgraded with a new metal roof, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and full of appeal. Inside, you'll love the spacious open-concept design, featuring a seamless flow between the kitchen and

    Michael Stubblefield exp Realty, LLC

    2890 Willow Neave Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $6,187 per Acre

    607 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004

    Bring the camper and the family. Nice lot with plenty of privacy and woods. 4.833 Acres per Survey!

    TJ Burton Poe Realty, Auction And Appraisal

    607 Galbraith Rd, Brooksville, KY 41004
  • /4

    $45,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Lockmier 5+ - Acres Rd, Augusta, KY 41002

    Looking to Build? Enjoy 5 Acres on Lockmier Rd in Augusta, KY situated in Bracken County | No Zoning + No Deed Restrictions | Cabin, Barndominium, Homestead, Farmstead. Escape the city and settle into Ohio River country life with 5 acres on Lockmier Road just minutes from Historic downtown Augusta, Kentucky. With no zoning and no deed restrictions, this tract is a great fit for a single-family

    Liz Earick Dykes Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    0 Lockmier 5+ - Acres Rd, Augusta, KY 41002
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home