1,998

Bradenton Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $179,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 232 Sq Ft

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit 214, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Sandpiper Resort Co-Op is a 55+ community. Imagine a charming retro mobile home tucked away in a cozy co-op community on the idyllic Anna Maria Island. This one-bedroom, one-bath home is a nostalgic gem, exuding mid-century charm with its vintage details and laid-back coastal vibe. A small front porch with wicker chairs or a hammock invites you to relax and enjoy the balmy Florida

    Greg Brock BROCK REAL ESTATE

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit 214, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,195,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1906 Gulf Dr N Unit 106, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,806

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hynds AMI REAL ESTATE INC

    1906 Gulf Dr N Unit 106, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $800,880 Not Listed For Sale

      103 12th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      103 12th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Duncan DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /39

    $1,190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    2111 Avenue B, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    2111 Avenue B – Easy, Classic Island Living! Welcome to effortless island living in the heart of Anna Maria Island’s beloved “Avenues” neighborhood. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf and the Bay, this home blends timeless Old Florida charm with thoughtful modern updates and resilient construction designed for coastal living. Built of solid concrete block construction, this single-level

    Elizabeth Blandford SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC

    2111 Avenue B, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2210 Avenue C Unit Manatee, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Jean KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    2210 Avenue C Unit Manatee, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /49

      Est $736,205 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Gulf Dr N Unit 206, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1007 Gulf Dr N Unit 206, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Harman Michael Saunders

  • /36

    $1,675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    7904 20th Place W, Bradenton, FL 34209

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Under Construction. *Vista Model* Welcome to Palma Sola Grande an exclusive, boutique gated community in West Bradenton featuring sixteen new construction homes overlooking Palma Sola Bay. You can choose from 8 different models with 3 package options. Have your new home completed in as little as 12-14 months! The Vista Model is a coastal contemporary

    Chad Fonder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7904 20th Place W, Bradenton, FL 34209
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2407 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,335,532

    Last Listing Agent Amber Isaac SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC

    2407 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /34

      Est $595,155 Not Listed For Sale

      117 10th St N Unit 122, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      117 10th St N Unit 122, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $684/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Schlener Michael Saunders

  • /79

    $8,900,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 11.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft

    2175 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to 2175 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FloridaA Luxury Island Estate Designed for Generational Memories & Investment Returns Step into the pinnacle of coastal elegance with this magnificent 10-bedroom, 12-bath luxury estate, nestled just steps from Bradenton Beach on coveted Anna Maria Island. Built in 2022, this turnkey coastal compound offers the perfect blend of refined relaxation and

    Justin Finney COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2175 Avenue A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $421,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 175, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bartone BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 175, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $609,423 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Bay Dr N Unit 7A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1301 Bay Dr N Unit 7A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kourik RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

  • /43

    $1,050,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1007 Gulf Dr N Unit 106, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    DIRECT BEACH VIEWS from this spacious, updated 2/2 unit in the Gulf-to-Bay complex of "Summer Sands". This beautiful, elevated unit had NO interior impact from the 2024 hurricanes. Updates include a NEW A/C installed 4/1/25, wood-appearance LVP flooring for durability and a time-less look, an updated kitchen with new cabinetry & stainless appliances, bathroom renovations, new, tasteful furniture

    Marianne Norman-Ellis MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.

    1007 Gulf Dr N Unit 106, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 160, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,686

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith WAGNER REALTY

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 160, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /20

      Est $727,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 265, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 265, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Mirman INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA

  • /23

    $2,295,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $9,978,261 per Acre

    403 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Vacant lot on Gulf Dr S located directly across the street from the Gulf of Mexico. Easy access to the beach, local restaurants, shops, and marina. Just a walk or golf-cart ride away from Bridge Street. Build your custom home or investment build, subject to local zoning and permitting requirements. Great opportunity to create a coastal property on this large parcel.

    Rainy Altiere STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC

    403 Gulf Dr S, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    108 9th St S Unit E, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,058

    Last Listing Agent Monica Verinder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    108 9th St S Unit E, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $668,507 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 165, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 165, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Codola ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

  • /33

    $1,359,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    8006 20th Place W, Bradenton, FL 34209

    Pre-Construction. To be built. *Vista Model* Community Award winner in Parade of Homes. Palma Sola Grande is an Exclusive Gated Community in West Bradenton featuring 16 new construction homes overlooking Palma Sola Bay. *Pictures are from a completed sold Vista model*. The Vista Model is a coastal contemporary two-story home with a spacious great room, gourmet kitchen, and private primary suite

    Chad Fonder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8006 20th Place W, Bradenton, FL 34209
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    611 Gulf Dr N Unit D24, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,012

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    611 Gulf Dr N Unit D24, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /64

      Est $637,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 153, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1325 Gulf Dr N Unit 153, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $831/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Petriccione KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

  • /39

    $2,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2308 Canasta Dr, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    ~~~ PRICE DROP ~~~ Rarely available waterfront opportunity directly on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in Bradenton Beach. This charming Old Florida–style cottage is filled with character, warmth, and breathtaking water views. One of the true highlights of this property is the ability to keep your boat right out back and enjoy immediate access to the Intracoastal’s beautiful, navigable

    Billi Gartman ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2308 Canasta Dr, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit S33, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,123

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brock BROCK REAL ESTATE

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit S33, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /35

      Est $331,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 33, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 33, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,018/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sevarino LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /56

    $2,070,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    1900 Gulf Dr N Unit 1, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    DIRECT BEACHFRONT CONDO on Anna Maria Island with short-term rentals in place! Perfect as a serene retreat or a high-performing investment. Discover the epitome of beachfront living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the exclusive Marbella Villas community. Situated in the heart of Anna Maria Island, this property offers unparalleled 180-degree direct views of the Gulf of Mexico's turquoise

    Hannah Hillyard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1900 Gulf Dr N Unit 1, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 5, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 536 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,089

    Last Listing Agent Rainy Altiere STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 5, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /2

      Est $360,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 17, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 17, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 460 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Damm RE/MAX

  • /36

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit 729, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to Sandpiper Resort Co-Op, one of Anna Maria Island’s most sought-after 55+ coastal communities—where owning your own piece of paradise is actually within reach. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath coastal retreat is being sold with the share, offering a rare opportunity for true ownership in a waterfront, amenity-rich community without the high monthly fees typically found on the

    Jomarie Alicea PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit 729, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2211 Avenue C, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,810

    Last Listing Agent Charity Cowden RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2211 Avenue C, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /78

      Est $367,556 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 14, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 14, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Sirigotis COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /46

    $2,130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    118 9th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Welcome to island living at its finest on beautiful Anna Maria Island! This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront retreat offers stunning full bay views, a private composite dock with water supply, seawall, and a sparkling saltwater pool with a heater and a cooling system designed for relaxing and entertaining. Tucked away at the end of a paved dead-end street, this property offers

    Jon Jackson HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    118 9th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit B16, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brock BROCK REAL ESTATE

    2601 Gulf Dr N Unit B16, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /39

      Est $352,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 3, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1603 Gulf Dr N Unit 3, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Codola ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

  • /46

    $350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft

    611 Gulf Dr N Unit A13, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    A 13 Imperial House condoA must see 1 bed 1 bath ground floor level condo that sits just 3 condo complexes north of Cortez Bridge for easy access to Anna Marie Island by Jan 20 the vote to eliminate the 55 and over will BE GONE.Located in Bradenton Beach this condo boasts a heated pool with new sea wall and fishing dock on the back waterway, as well as deeded beach just a few steps

    Quentin Talbert A PARADISE INC REALTOR

    611 Gulf Dr N Unit A13, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 222, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,250

    Last Listing Agent Becky Smith WAGNER REALTY

    1801 Gulf Dr N Unit 222, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /45

      Est $772,719 Not Listed For Sale

      234 17th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      234 17th St N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Blandford SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /13

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $9,500,000 per Acre

    2306 Canasta Dr, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    ~~~ PRICE DROP ~~~ The perfect piece of paradise ready for you to build your perfect beach house! Nestled on a very quiet street on the coveted island of Anna Maria. 9000 square feet of land for you to design everything you've ever wanted in a beach house. Build a home that will take advantage of the opportunity for sweeping views of the intercoastal waterways. Design a pool and outdoor living

    Billi Gartman ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2306 Canasta Dr, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /20

      Est $536,784 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Talley, Jr FORREST TAYLOR REALTY, INC.

  • /81

    $5,395,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    203 Bay Dr N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    A rare opportunity to own one of the most impressive bayfront estates on Anna Maria Island, where panoramic water views, refined coastal architecture, and island living come together in a truly unforgettable setting. This exceptional 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath home offers more than 3,500 sq ft of luxury living directly on the bay in Bradenton Beach, delivering an unmatched combination of elevated modern

    Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    203 Bay Dr N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
    • /43

      Est $698,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 210, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1800 Gulf Dr N Unit 210, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home