2,765

Homes in ZIP Code 34201

Section Image
  • /2

    $489,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7305 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,194

    Last Listing Agent Charles Totonis PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    7305 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201
    • /66

      Est $1,030,935 Not Listed For Sale

      7909 Wyndham Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7909 Wyndham Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Solo KW SUNCOAST

  • /43

    $519,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    7909 Hampton Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Situated on an approximately 0.19-acre lot, this house offers an expansive living space of around 1,762 square feet. Featuring three bedrooms and two baths, this property presents an abundance of versatility. The spacious entryway leads into the main living area, which is filled with ample natural light and a fresh palette, creating an inviting and calming

    Meredith French COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7909 Hampton Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /68

    $1,270,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6935 Cumberland Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,803

    Last Listing Agent Marina Solo KW SUNCOAST

    6935 Cumberland Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /45

      Est $900,271 Not Listed For Sale

      6616 Hunter Combe Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6616 Hunter Combe Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Stoll CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /32

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    6615 Hunter Combe Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

    Welcome to 6615 Hunter Combe Xing, tucked inside the gates of University Park Country Club. This home has been reimagined with modern updates. This home is light and bright featuring three bedrooms and three bathrooms plus separate office space. The kitchen is the heart of the home featuring solid wood cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers and quartz countertops. Porcelain tile guides you

    Blair Weigel SARASOTA PREMIER PROPERTIES

    6615 Hunter Combe Crossing, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8324 72nd Ln E, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,041

    Last Listing Agent Rose Thomas PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    8324 72nd Ln E, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /2

      Est $353,401 Not Listed For Sale

      7603 Whitebridge Glen, University Park, FL 34201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7603 Whitebridge Glen, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia McLaughlin RE/MAX

  • /44

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,836 Sq Ft

    6702 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201

    Experience the luxury in a breathtaking enclave in University Park, a home perfectly perched in a serene setting at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This residence boasts stunning lake views, proximity to the Clubhouse, and direct views of the 9th and 18th fairway. Every aspect of this home was meticulously crafted: generous proportions, superior construction, exquisite selection of materials,

    Sylvia Babineau MY REALTY COMPANY

    6702 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $1,565,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8214 Regents Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,811

    Last Listing Agent Marina Solo KW SUNCOAST

    8214 Regents Ct, University Park, FL 34201
    • /2

      Est $538,640 Not Listed For Sale

      6403 Saunton Place, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6403 Saunton Place, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Caswell Michael Saunders

  • /95

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft

    6805 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201

    LOCATION, LUXURY, AND LIFESTYLE. Set within the desirable and beautifully manicured community of University Park, this executive residence offers an impressive 3,851 sq ft of living space, on an exceptionally private preserve lot, a true sanctuary of peace and exclusivity. Custom-designed double wood entry doors welcome you into a bright, airy interior filled with natural light. The main living

    Christine Green COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6805 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6828 Coyote Ridge Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,142

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Milner PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6828 Coyote Ridge Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /27

      Est $756,043 Not Listed For Sale

      6836 Coyote Ridge Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6836 Coyote Ridge Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /64

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    7914 Edmonston Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201

    Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move-In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place – Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in the sought-after gated community of University Place, where luxury, comfort, and convenience come together. As you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This

    Ronald Marano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7914 Edmonston Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7742 Whitebridge Glen, University Park, FL 34201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,927

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Soiman FINE PROPERTIES

    7742 Whitebridge Glen, University Park, FL 34201
    • /59

      Est $1,457,820 Not Listed For Sale

      7015 Langley Place, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7015 Langley Place, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Solo KW SUNCOAST

  • /88

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    6309 Thorndon Cir, University Park, FL 34201

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Eaton Place is ideally located in the heart of University Park Country Club. Very well-maintained LAKE FRONT 4 bedroom residence offers an exceptional blend of timeless elegance and thoughtful updates. NEW ROOF (2023) GENERATOR (2020), A/C system (2019), GARAGE DOOR (2019), accordion STORM shutters, and tinted windows. POOL & SPA RESURFACED &

    Bernadette Caswell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6309 Thorndon Cir, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7804 Edmonston Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,026

    Last Listing Agent Tami Cashi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7804 Edmonston Cir, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /2

      Est $603,916 Not Listed For Sale

      7353 Windemere Ln, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7353 Windemere Ln, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Soiman FINE PROPERTIES

  • /87

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    8309 Grosvenor Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Tucked within Grosvenor Gardens in University Park Country Club, one of Sarasota’s most sought-after golf course communities, this pristine 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence featuring a dedicated den lives like a model home. Bright, polished, and beautifully maintained, the home offers an elevated sense of ease with double front doors, abundant natural light,

    Courtney Caudill PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    8309 Grosvenor Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    6523 Virginia Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,588

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Soiman FINE PROPERTIES

    6523 Virginia Crossing, University Park, FL 34201
    • /39

      Est $799,011 Not Listed For Sale

      6625 Saint James Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6625 Saint James Crossing, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Gould EXIT KING REALTY

  • /58

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    8316 Abingdon Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201

    Experience "better than new" luxury in the gated University Park Country Club. Offered mostly furnished with a few exceptions. Situated on one of Kenwood Park's largest sites (over 1/3 acre), this home offers serene lake views and a side-load garage with a new roof (2023). Meticulously updated in 2022, every surface has be refined. The great room features a stone-accented electric fireplace and

    Laura Flood DALTON WADE INC

    8316 Abingdon Ct, Bradenton, FL 34201
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7580 Plantation Cir Unit 7580, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,215

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Twit CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    7580 Plantation Cir Unit 7580, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /75

      Est $1,942,105 Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Chatsworth Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7211 Chatsworth Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Ciaccio Michael Saunders

  • /99

    $4,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,579 Sq Ft

    7320 Barclay Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    The largest lakefront estate in University Park Country Club, set on nearly 3⁄4 acre offering a rare combination of privacy, golf course views and estate-scale living in one of the most desirable gated communities just minutes from Sarasota. This luxury lakefront residence features an elevator, 4-car air-conditioned garage, resort-style pool and spa, and expansive indoor-outdoor living.

    Bernadette Caswell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7320 Barclay Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8043 St Simons St Unit 8043, University Park, FL 34201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,310

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    8043 St Simons St Unit 8043, University Park, FL 34201
    • /67

      Est $820,790 Not Listed For Sale

      7829 Wilton Crescent Cir, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7829 Wilton Crescent Cir, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Davis-Mahan DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.

  • /68

    $574,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    7340 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CALLING ALL OFFERS!!!!!! Welcome to 7340 St. Georges Way, a beautifully appointed residence nestled within the gated enclave of University Park Country Club—one of Sarasota’s most sought-after golf and lifestyle communities. Perfectly positioned on a tranquil street, this home offers a harmonious blend of

    Renee Preininger SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY

    7340 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6915 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,817

    Last Listing Agent Marina Solo KW SUNCOAST

    6915 Chancery Place, University Park, FL 34201
    • /55

      Est $901,224 Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Stanhope Place, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7012 Stanhope Place, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Donnelly COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /76

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    7423 Sea Island Ln, Bradenton, FL 34201

    Welcome to this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den and a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly sought after gated community of University Place. Lovingly maintained in its original condition, this TURNKEY FURNISHED residence offers timeless quality, a smart layout, and a peaceful lake setting that provides privacy, tranquility and breathtaking sunrises.

    Peter Snyder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7423 Sea Island Ln, Bradenton, FL 34201
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7015 Stanhope Place, University Park, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,356

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nell Moore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7015 Stanhope Place, University Park, FL 34201
    • /2

      Est $409,129 Not Listed For Sale

      6307 Walton Heath Place, University Park, FL 34201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6307 Walton Heath Place, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Vogler Michael Saunders

  • /97

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    7331 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201

    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the heart of University Park Country Club, where timeless elegance, resort-style amenities, and an enviable lifestyle converge. Perfectly positioned on the coveted Saint Georges Way, this beautifully appointed home offers refined Florida living within one of Sarasota’s most established gated communities.From the moment you arrive, the home’s inviting curb

    Renee Preininger SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY

    7331 Saint Georges Way, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7424 Sea Island Ln, Bradenton, FL 34201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,618

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gonzalez KW COASTAL LIVING III

    7424 Sea Island Ln, Bradenton, FL 34201
    • /58

      Est $835,081 Not Listed For Sale

      7102 Marston Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7102 Marston Ct, University Park, FL 34201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dick McLaughlin RE/MAX

  • /78

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    8116 Collingwood Ct, University Park, FL 34201

    Commanding one of the most remarkable lake and golf course vistas in University Park Country Club, this exceptional Anchor-built residence occupies a prized homesite overlooking the second hole of the championship course. The setting delivers a rare blend of water, fairway, and mature landscaping views, creating a peaceful and visually striking backdrop within one of Sarasota’s most sought-after

    Lindsay Nock MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8116 Collingwood Ct, University Park, FL 34201
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8105 Warwick Gardens Ln, University Park, FL 34201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,114

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Taylor DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    8105 Warwick Gardens Ln, University Park, FL 34201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home