455

Recently Sold Homes in 34205

Section Image
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1511 21st St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,169

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ask BRIGHT REALTY

    1511 21st St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    206 23rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,054

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Adair MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    206 23rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1006 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,443

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Bucholz COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT

    1006 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $317,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    115 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,915

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Adair MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    115 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $477,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3614 22nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,699

    Last Listing Agent Chad LeMaster PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3614 22nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $112,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    618 25th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,266

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Kocher BOYD REALTY

    618 25th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $169,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    435 30th Ave W Unit D314, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,250

    Last Listing Agent Catie Seip EXP REALTY LLC

    435 30th Ave W Unit D314, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    635 30th Ave W Unit F309, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,128

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sakamoto MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    635 30th Ave W Unit F309, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2906 9th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,718

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lerman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    2906 9th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3906 40th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,898

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Greiner, PA WAGNER REALTY

    3906 40th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3312 33rd Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,629

    Last Listing Agent Irina McKay MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY

    3312 33rd Street Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1602 18th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,101

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Lawler Garcia WAGNER REALTY

    1602 18th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /67

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    320 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,061,000

    Last Listing Agent Renne Rupp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    320 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1426 17th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,297

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hadam RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    1426 17th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2909 18th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Garcia Urgelles KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    2909 18th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4017 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 109, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,000

    Last Listing Agent Gail Robinson BAYSHORE REALTY INC

    4017 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 109, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2523 11th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,795

    Last Listing Agent Maleah Richey PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2523 11th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    204 3rd St W Unit 406, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,272

    Last Listing Agent Franco De Liguori MD3 HOMES LLC

    204 3rd St W Unit 406, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $321,400 Sold May 30, 2025

    2102 7th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,366

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Alanis THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2102 7th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2104 12th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,806

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rosenbaum THE URBAN GROUP, INC.

    2104 12th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3546 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit K-124, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,226

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Dowd MEDWAY REALTY

    3546 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit K-124, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    711 22nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,564

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Sedlacek KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    711 22nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    530 28th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,595

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blakeley BLAKELEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    530 28th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    815 12th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,758

    Last Listing Agent Brett Decklever BRIGHT REALTY

    815 12th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3740 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 501K, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,629

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Eddings FINE PROPERTIES

    3740 Lake Bayshore Dr Unit 501K, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1600 1st Ave W Unit 102A, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,367

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Nunnally A PARADISE INC REALTOR

    1600 1st Ave W Unit 102A, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    403 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,716

    Last Listing Agent Renne Rupp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    403 29th St NW, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $467,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    316 29th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renne Rupp COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    316 29th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 11th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selina Waters ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    0 11th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $258,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4116 43rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,839

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson WAGNER REALTY

    4116 43rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3502 18th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,500

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McClure KW SUNCOAST

    3502 18th Avenue Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $319,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2105 19th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,251

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Samler WAGNER REALTY

    2105 19th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1016 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,131

    Last Listing Agent Brian ODonnell,PLLC REALTY BY DESIGN LLC

    1016 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2509 8th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,922

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ulrich ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP

    2509 8th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2829 9th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,150

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN WILLIAMS ROE REALTY

    2829 9th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3619 36th Avenue Dr W Unit 3619, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,176

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Codella WAGNER REALTY

    3619 36th Avenue Dr W Unit 3619, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    920 36th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,919

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Carter CAPOZELLA REAL ESTATE

    920 36th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1512 18th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,133

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Scalera RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1512 18th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $383,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1510 1st Ave W Unit 205, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,313

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Scarfino COASTAL CONNECTION REALTY

    1510 1st Ave W Unit 205, Bradenton, FL 34205
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3409 37th Street Ct W Unit 93, Bradenton, FL 34205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,589

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cahill KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    3409 37th Street Ct W Unit 93, Bradenton, FL 34205

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home