13,632

Homes in ZIP Code 34208

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $745,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4116 4th Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,910

    Last Listing Agent Kim McKeel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    4116 4th Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $339,605 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3014 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,990
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /31

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    3816 Calamity Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POND VIEWS+2,200SF+4 BEDROOMS+PRICE=BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY AND THE ENTIRE ZIP CODE! DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE... Welcome to Evergreen, this beautifully crafted home features durable all-concrete block construction and a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for modern living. Inside, you'll find 4

    Michael Cook FINE PROPERTIES

    3816 Calamity Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $52,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3300 26th Ave E Unit 110, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilcox NEXT WAVE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3300 26th Ave E Unit 110, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $325,381 Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2737 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /29

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    818 28th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Owner is open to creative financing options, including owner financing and lease-to-own arrangements—making this an ideal opportunity for buyers who need a flexible path to homeownership or investors expanding their portfolio. No reported flooding in any of the 2024 storms! Welcome to a beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a residential street in Bradenton. This move-in-ready

    Jen Oteri INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY

    818 28th Street Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $398,990 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4005 Direct Green Place, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,012

4005 Direct Green Place, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $321,789 Not Listed For Sale

      2753 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2753 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /17

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1207 3rd Ave E Unit A & B3400, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Location, Location, Location! This DUPLEX is in a great area & great condition. Both units are 2 bedroom 1 bath on each side with their own laundry room located in the back. Beautiful separated back yard and nice porch to enjoy all this property has to offer. Newer roof and maintained very meticulously upkept by owners. This would make a great investment property for anyone and perfect for the

    Nathan Dunham W.I.T. REALTY LLC

    1207 3rd Ave E Unit A & B3400, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3275 26th Ave E Unit 110, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

3275 26th Ave E Unit 110, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $311,673 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2741 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,990
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /29

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    712 45th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful lakeview home in the highly desirable Braden River Lakes—wheresoaring ceilings, scenic surroundings, and resort-style amenities create the perfect Floridalifestyle.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and open layout filled with naturallight and designed for both relaxing and entertaining.

    Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    712 45th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5403 Tidewater Preserve Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,993

    Last Listing Agent Marlen Ryan PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5403 Tidewater Preserve Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $315,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2745 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2745 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /60

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    4005 Palm Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    **4005 Palm Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208 – New Listing – For Sale** Appraised and priced to move, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in one of Bradenton's most desirable locations within the sought-after 55+ community of River Isles. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with a larger than normal lot, this home has fantastic curb appeal that'll catch your eye right away. Step inside and you'll

    Scott Wilson CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    4005 Palm Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    308 Chauncey Ave, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,109

    Last Listing Agent Jack Keller JACK KELLER INC

    308 Chauncey Ave, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $316,188 Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2749 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /18

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $592,105 per Acre

    1600 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE. CALL FOR DETAILS~ Just Reduced! Step into the realm of extraordinary possibilities with this luxurious opportunity for the development of the desirable Perry Park or personal estate acquisition in a prime location over 0.38 acres of land! These three seamlessly adjoining vacant lots, collectively spanning over an acre, serve as an exquisite canvas for a visionary

    Maggie Dasilva DALTON WADE INC

    1600 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4531 Swordfish Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,567

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Joyner COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    4531 Swordfish Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $951,401 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Compass Point Dr Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      322 Compass Point Dr Unit 201, Bradenton, FL 34209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,003,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

  • /4

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $628,571 per Acre

    210 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE A 1.75 ACRE WATERFRONT LOT WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO THE MANATEE RIVER, TAMPA BAY AND THE GULF! Why buy a tired, older waterfront home when you can purchase this private estate lot and build your dream home. Start living the Florida lifestyle you have dreamed about! Everything is ready with easy access to public utilities. A boaters dream - located on a protected

    Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    210 22nd Street Ct NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3333 26th Ave E Unit 1004, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

3333 26th Ave E Unit 1004, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /12

      Est $266,994 Not Listed For Sale

      811 27th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      811 27th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Porter TREND REALTY

  • /100

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    4720 Clipper Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. WATER FRONT BOATERS DREAM POOL HOME WITH DIRECT CANAL ACCESS FROM YOUR OWN BACK DOOR WITH DOCK AND BOAT LIFTMove In Ready!!! Meticulously Updated Waterfront RetreatWelcome to the pinnacle of Florida coastal living. Located in the highly coveted community of The Inlets at Riverdale, this stunning canal-front home has been transformed with high-end

    Rose Railey B & K REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PA

    4720 Clipper Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $343,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1631 White Breeze Cove, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,469

    Last Listing Agent Leslie DuFresne PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1631 White Breeze Cove, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1921 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Puffenburger LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /53

    $1,375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    4209 5th Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. PERFECT ~ A Sarasota / Bradenton Area Waterfront Home / Property ~ Waterfront Views ~ The Much Sought After: Gated - Bella Sole Waterfront Community ~ A Boaters Paradise ~ Dual Water Frontage ~ Deeded Covered Private Dock Area ~ No Bridges To Open Water ~ The Home: A Medallion - Topaz Model ~ Private Entrance Courtyard ~ 4-Bedrooms ~ 3-Bathrooms ~ Open

    Robert Anderson Jr RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4209 5th Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    408 3rd Ave E Unit A,B&C, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,116

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rayman Kidd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    408 3rd Ave E Unit A,B&C, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2531 6th Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Grooms THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

  • /51

    $469,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    1706 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. No Flood Zone High-Yield Bradenton Triplex | Turn-Key Income + Equity Potential. Including a new roof (Oct 2024)Welcome to 1706 4th Ave, a rare investment gem in one of Bradenton’s premier residential pockets. This 3,385 sq ft triplex blends timeless charm with essential modern upgrades, all set on a generous 0.40-acre lot outside of flood zones and

    Mathew Sumlin EXP REALTY LLC

    1706 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $671,250 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1294 Riverscape St Unit D, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,909

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bridges RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1294 Riverscape St Unit D, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $422,650 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Turning Tides Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3617 Turning Tides Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /50

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    3409 38th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,736 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Oak Trace community of Bradenton. Built in 2004, this home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and main living areas, creating a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Cesar Alvarenga RE/MAX PALM

    3409 38th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4528 Fern Dr Unit 11, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,166

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Sanchez, PLLC COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4528 Fern Dr Unit 11, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $421,379 Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3023 Rock Sound St, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,990
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /45

    $114,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft

    3333 26th Ave E Unit 22, Bradenton, FL 34208

    IF YOU ARE SEARCHING FOR A FLORIDA GETAWAY HOME, THEN THIS PROPERTY MAY BE FOR YOU! One bed, one bath mobile home in an active 55+ Community. Pet friendly! There is a den with built-in desk and storage that has an accordion-fold door that separates it from the dining area. This would make a great office. There are two pull-out sofa beds for guest sleeping options. All appliances included,

    Myrna Ryan WAGNER REALTY

    3333 26th Ave E Unit 22, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7006 41st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,432

    Last Listing Agent Pat Scimone-Almasy FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7006 41st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $330,098 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2803 Banks Pointe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,990
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /63

    $949,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    202 Americas Cup Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Exquisite home in Riverdale/The Inlets! This fully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a generous corner lot and offers privacy, space and curb appeal with direct access to a boatable canal—perfect for boating enthusiasts and water lovers alike. Some of the features include an open kitchen with custom, handmade cabinetry, granite countertops, upgraded

    Krissy Bilbrey FINE PROPERTIES

    202 Americas Cup Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /17

    $299,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4318 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,429

    D.R. Horton Braden Pointe

    4318 Miller Pointe Ct, Bradenton, FL 34208

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home