7,366

Samoset Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $21,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    508 44th Ave E Unit K3, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Wow! Wow! Wow!!! discover the allure of this fabulous listing priced to sell at a great price of $21,900. The seller is very motivated and is offering one months free rent at closing. This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home is a must see for sure and offers a 2023 refrigerator, stove/range, a fairly new dishwasher and a washer and dryer. At the heart of this amazing home is a thoughtfully designed

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    508 44th Ave E Unit K3, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • 3/2 DUPLEX

    3808 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    3/2 with bonus room

    3808 11th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $253,645 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1410 24th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,162

    Last Listing Agent Monique Geathers ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    1410 24th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $149,321 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      2418 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fosmore LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $13,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    511 Parkwood, Bradenton, FL 34208

    511 Parkwood, Bradenton, FL 34208 Citrus Groves Estates 55+ Mobile Home Community This is a Mobile home on a rented/leased lot. The lot rent is $643. LOW LOT RENT!!! Home comes partially furnished and ready to make your own! Master bedroom is good sized and has two closets. Home is very spacious and open. New blinds/curtains Home has good solid bones The second room would make a great office or

    Pamela Pumilia Florida MH Sales, LLC dba Mobile Home Sales by Jennifer

    511 Parkwood, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /16

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    925 301 Blvd E Unit 13, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Welcome home to your 2017 Jacobsen home where you can enjoy the warm breeze from your front porch here in the tranquil 55+ community of Southern Pines. This 2/2 has plenty of room and storage for you to entertain and live comfortably. The kitchen has stone and tile counters for a sleek look that is also easy to maintain. The extended living/dining area makes cooking and hosting a breeze. The

    Travis Weaver Bedrock MH Sales LLC

    925 301 Blvd E Unit 13, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /2

    $379,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2436 Sand Gables Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,559

    Last Listing Agent Trish Carter CARTER COMPANY REALTORS

    2436 Sand Gables Trail, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /15

      Est $488,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Mizner Bay Ave, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2201 Mizner Bay Ave, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stotts LLC RE/MAX

  • /7

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 148, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Ready for some fun in the sun? Right now, you can purchase a 2023 3 bed/2 bath, 1144 sq. ft. home for only $89,900.00 plus lot fees. This home is located in Whispering Palms, a family-oriented, professionally managed manufactured home community. Call today and make an appointment to view this home.

    Tori Coil Whispering Palms

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 148, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /10

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1503 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Brand New Home for Rent – 1503 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy-efficient systems—all in a central Bradenton location.**Property Features**This brand new home offers a fresh, contemporary design with high-efficiency systems. The bright, open layout provides spacious living

    1503 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $247,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2124 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,283

    Last Listing Agent Susie Nard, PA OVERSEAS REALTY, INC

    2124 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • 925 301 Blvd E Unit 63, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 301 Blvd E Unit 63, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1975
      925 301 Blvd E Unit 63, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Pumilia Florida MH Sales, LLC dba Mobile Home Sales by Jennifer

  • /36

    $14,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    4717 10th St E Unit 64, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Opportunity awaits! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,378 sq ft of living space and is the perfect blank canvas for your vision. The home needs new flooring, fresh paint, and updated cabinetry-making it ideal for buyers looking to customize and add value.Located in a well-maintained community, this property offers a peaceful setting while being conveniently close to beautiful local beaches,

    Clemett Matthews

    4717 10th St E Unit 64, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2402 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Welcome to this inviting two-bedroom, one-bath home that offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and updated appliances, making it a practical and attractive space for everyday use. The bathroom is updated with contemporary finishes, creating a bright and functional environment. Vinyl flooring runs

    Colbey Mason COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER

    2402 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    111 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,803

    Last Listing Agent Christian Gorder, Jr PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    111 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /27

      Est $57,255 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 8 Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1950
      1029 8 Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Gilbert LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $15,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot E-31, Bradenton, FL 34203

    This 1972 Town SW 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath is ready for you to make it your own! This property offers a solid foundation and great layout, ready for the right buyer to remake the space. Sold as-is - come take a look and see the opportunity this sweet home has in a nicely kept 55+ Community!

    Jessica Abrams Village on the Greens

    508 44th Ave E Unit Lot E-31, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2/1 DUPLEX

    718 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEXCENTRAL HEAT & AIRWASHER DRYER HOOK UPSVAULTED CEILINGSISLAND IN KITCHENTILEBRAND NEW KITCHENQUIET FREINDLY CIRCLE

    718 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5117 17th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,954

    Last Listing Agent Brian ODonnell,PLLC REALTY BY DESIGN LLC

    5117 17th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $59,839 Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Palmwood, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4111 Palmwood, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 263% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Berdelle REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /9

    $85,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 9, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Mobile Home located in a peaceful 55+ community - perfect for relaxed, low-maintenance living! Don't miss out on this gem - schedule a viewing today!

    Tori Coil Whispering Palms

    1219 51st Ave E Unit 9, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /31

    $2,577 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2480 Everson St Unit 17-1, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three-bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both style and convenience. Each residence features high-end finishes, including Miami white quartz countertops, contemporary LED lighting, stainless steel appliances, chrome finishes and luxury vinyl

    Angelic Tassos CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    2480 Everson St Unit 17-1, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    216 24th St NE, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,734

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Carlson KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    216 24th St NE, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 8th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5110 8th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hochstetler RE/MAX PALM

  • /19

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $640,000 per Acre

    306 50th Avenue Plaza E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Price improvement!!! LOCATION LOCATION!!! Build Your Dream Home in Casa Loma **Prime All-Age Community!** Land-Owned means No lot rent - you own the land!Welcome to Casa Loma in Bradenton, Florida – a desirable, all-age, pet-friendly manufactured home community where comfort, convenience, and affordability come together. This *0.10-acre vacant lot* gives you the perfect opportunity to design

    Militza Zaa EXP REALTY LLC

    306 50th Avenue Plaza E, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2/1 DUPLEX

    712 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEXVAULTED CEILINGISLAND IN KITCHENTILEWASHER DRYER HOOK UPSQUIET, PRIVATE CIRCLE

    712 26th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5202 5th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayne DiGiovanni-Carter TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY

    5202 5th B St E, Bradenton, FL 34203
    • /2

      Est $323,784 Not Listed For Sale

      3519 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3519 17th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,650
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Ricaud INVESTUS REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2802 5th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Great opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors! This property offers excellent potential, affordability, and the chance to build a place to call home. 3 bedrooms 1 bath, new roof 2025.

    Kenia Rivas PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2802 5th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    306 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY! NOT AN ANNUAL! PRICE FOR MARCH AND APRIL 2026 $2200. INCLUDES UTILITIES. Welcome to your perfect Bradenton retreat right off the Manatee River! Whether you’re a traveling professional, relocating, or just looking for a low-maintenance living situation, this stylish and move-in-ready unit offers everything you need for comfortable Florida living—just

    Brigette Marcus NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    306 19th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2804 11th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,894

    Last Listing Agent Andres Salgado PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO

    2804 11th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $540,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1140 8th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,875
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantelle Johnson FINE PROPERTIES

  • /19

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,471,429 per Acre

    4900 3rd A St E Unit 613, Bradenton, FL 34203

    Build New in Golf Lakes - 55+ - Pet-Free Community! This vacant 60x80 cul-de-sac lot is ready for your brand-new manufactured home (up to 30'x56') with space to add a carport. All hookups are already in place. Located directly on the Golf Course in desirable Golf Lakes Community residents enjoy ownership of the entire 121-acre park through a Co-Operative governed by an elected Board of Directors.

    Louise Hayden WAGNER REALTY

    4900 3rd A St E Unit 613, Bradenton, FL 34203
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4208 8th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent – Available Now!This well-maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families or professionals. The home features generous living spaces, ample natural light, and a practical floor plan designed for everyday living.Conveniently located

    katy oliva anariba LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC

    4208 8th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    911 13th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,648

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Hernandez FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC

    911 13th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16009 7th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16009 7th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /4

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $488,235 per Acre

    3124 12th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Build your dream home on this vacant lot that is so conveniently located. This property offers so many possibilities. No HOA. Zoned RSF6 and it has been platted. Lot is 7,450 sq Ft. Not in a flood zone.

    Vincent Ricaud INVESTUS REALTY LLC

    3124 12th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /37

    $4,277 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1004 42nd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    Welcome to Happy Daze! This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a large backyard and is located in the quaint community of Cortez Landings. This home's location is everything. It is located just 20 minutes from the illustrious Bradenton Beach, close to exquisite restaurants, shopping, the Ringling Museum, theaters, Botanical Gardens, and local Parks. It is 20 minutes to Sarasota and 40 minutes to

    Andy Moore GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    1004 42nd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    809 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,124

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Orjuela SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    809 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208
    • /2

      Est $327,079 Not Listed For Sale

      4904 9th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4904 9th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lester DALTON WADE INC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home