392

Recently Sold Bradford, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $239,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19 Apache Dr Unit 19C, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Len Kaminski KEY Real Estate Services

    19 Apache Dr Unit 19C, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /32

    $580,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    346 Post Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,477

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sweeney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    346 Post Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22 Sandy Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,296

    Last Listing Agent Sean Conroy Stanton Realty, Inc.

    22 Sandy Ln, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 18 Edward St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $420,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    18 Edward St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,689

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Lamb Sold by Michaela

    18 Edward St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8 Penston Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,689

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Daigneault REMAX Revolution

    8 Penston Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /3

    $190,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Robin Hollow Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $155,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faubert Onshore Realtors

    5 Robin Hollow Ln, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /23

    $849,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Doe Cir, Charlestown, RI 00281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grundy Coastview Realty, Llc

    23 Doe Cir, Charlestown, RI 00281
  • /48

    $2,550,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16 Central St, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,543,697

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    16 Central St, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /19

    $542,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    50 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,338

    Last Listing Agent April Holland Keller Williams Leading Edge

    50 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /50

    $2,450,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    377 Woodville Rd, Hopkinton, RI 02833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,927

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    377 Woodville Rd, Hopkinton, RI 02833
  • /5

    $406,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6 Beatrice St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,925

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

    6 Beatrice St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /37

    $98,548 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    118 Dunns Corner Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,549

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    118 Dunns Corner Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Saundra Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,768

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gardner Keller Williams Coastal

    30 Saundra Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /17

    $1,005,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9 Compass Way Unit 201, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,823

    Last Listing Agent Donna Simmons Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    9 Compass Way Unit 201, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /33

    $532,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    50 Sherwood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,134

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    50 Sherwood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /22

    $399,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    37 Potter Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,253

    Last Listing Agent John Mulhearn Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC

    37 Potter Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /41

    $615,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13 Plateau Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,814

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mainville REMAX Revolution

    13 Plateau Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /49

    $604,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 Westminster St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,998

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodard Keller Williams Coastal

    4 Westminster St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Birch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,977

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    4 Birch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /44

    $555,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    34 Maxson Hill Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,953

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fallon RE/MAX Professionals

    34 Maxson Hill Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804
  • /17

    $415,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Seawinds Terrace, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lamb Keller Williams Coastal

    8 Seawinds Terrace, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3 Ledgewood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,160

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morrone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    3 Ledgewood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23 Canterbury Dr, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,159

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Colli Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    23 Canterbury Dr, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /50

    $549,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    134 Church St, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,792

    Last Listing Agent The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    134 Church St, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /48

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21 Overlook Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,710

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    21 Overlook Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /43

    $639,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21 Abbey Ln Unit 11, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,442

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moore Northeast Property Group

    21 Abbey Ln Unit 11, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /25

    $434,750 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    143 High St Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,931

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    143 High St Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /4

    $3,400,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    14 Highland Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,366,495

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Mott Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 Highland Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    49 Tomaquag Rd, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    49 Tomaquag Rd, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /44

    $799,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    288 Shore Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,809

    Last Listing Agent Joel Grispino Drawbridge Realty

    288 Shore Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    45 Cross St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,021

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Kettlety Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    45 Cross St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /20

    $266,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11 Apache Dr Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,760

    Last Listing Agent Herson Martinez RISE REC

    11 Apache Dr Unit B, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /47

    $590,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    28 Whipple Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,605

    Last Listing Agent John Fusaro Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    28 Whipple Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /48

    $577,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    175 Alton Bradford Rd, Hopkinton, RI 02808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    175 Alton Bradford Rd, Hopkinton, RI 02808
  • /3

    $610,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    34 Granite St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,678

    Last Listing Agent Donald Geehan Compass

    34 Granite St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /50

    $1,110,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    80 Weekapaug Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,517

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bliven RE/MAX South County

    80 Weekapaug Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    163 Collins Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilder Keller Williams South Watuppa

    163 Collins Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804
  • /2

    $4,700,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16 Passpataug Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,782,821

    Last Listing Agent Robin Knisley Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    16 Passpataug Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    19 Crestview Dr Unit C, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,137

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faubert Onshore Realtors

    19 Crestview Dr Unit C, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    14 Springbrook Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,066

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    14 Springbrook Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home