87

Recently Sold Homes in 60408

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    605 N Division St, Braidwood, IL 60408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,742

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shell Pro Real Estate

    605 N Division St, Braidwood, IL 60408
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    250 E 1st St, Braidwood, IL 60408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,577

    Last Listing Agent Sara Macak Real Broker, LLC

    250 E 1st St, Braidwood, IL 60408
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    998 W Kennedy Rd, Braidwood, IL 60408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,556

    Last Listing Agent Robert Findlay Findlay Real Estate Group Inc

    998 W Kennedy Rd, Braidwood, IL 60408
  • /22

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    510 W 3rd St, Braidwood, IL 60408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,793

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ascher Coldwell Banker Realty

    510 W 3rd St, Braidwood, IL 60408
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    101 Dogwood Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,239

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephenson john greene Realtor

    101 Dogwood Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11 Lakeshore Dr, Wilmington, IL 60481

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,684

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Engelhardt Lori Bonarek Realty

    11 Lakeshore Dr, Wilmington, IL 60481
  • /50

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    154 Fossil Cove Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,577

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Engelhardt Lori Bonarek Realty

    154 Fossil Cove Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481

Showing Results 81 - 87, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home