22,408

Branch County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    185 Bluegill Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to your perfect lakeside escape on Messenger Lake! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers the ideal blend of cozy charm and modern comfort, all set along the peaceful waterfront in Coldwater. Step inside to find a thoughtfully refreshed interior with inviting living spaces, perfect for relaxing after a day on the water. The open layout creates a bright, airy feel, while

    Amber Modert Case Realty Group

    185 Bluegill Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /34

    $254,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    215 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,985

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    215 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /15

      Est $167,234 Not Listed For Sale

      65 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      65 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hauska Hauska Home and Farm

  • /16

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    772 Marias Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to Shawnee Shoals at Coldwater Lake! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lake life. With association access to the Coldwater Chain of Lakes, you'll enjoy endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and relaxing on the water. Step inside to find a spacious floor plan featuring a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, perfect for

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    772 Marias Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /6

    $149,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    188 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,702

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hayes Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    188 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $230,824 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      109 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,600
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    133 Western Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Three bedroom two and a half bath ranch style home with excellent location within walking distance to the schools, parks and the Robert W. Brown aquatic center. The home features an almost completely finished basement with easy access to the garage, large 2 car garage and spacious completely fenced back yard. Many updates in the last three years including new windows and sliding back door, new

    Bruce Hauska Hauska Home and Farm

    133 Western Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /4

    $225,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    0 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /30

      Est $199,623 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      97 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

  • /32

    $362,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    828 N Werners Landing Dr, Bronson, MI 49028

    *Matteson Lake- Enjoy lakefront living in this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering stunning water views from the moment you step inside. You'll find beautiful solid oak doors and trim throughout, adding warmth and character. The eat-in kitchen provides plenty of counter space as well as cabinets and pantry offering a comfortable space for everyday dining. The many windows allow plenty of

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    828 N Werners Landing Dr, Bronson, MI 49028
  • /27

    $166,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    286 S Willowbrook Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,746

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    286 S Willowbrook Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /12

      Est $172,367 Not Listed For Sale

      155 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      155 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanni Lint-Adamson Heritage Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    345 N Fremont Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Cameras present.... Hunter's Paradise + Pristine Move-In-Ready Ranch on 4.24 Private Acres in Quincy Township!Immaculate 3-bed, 2-bath brick ranch bursting with charm and big-ticket updates throughout. Gorgeous oak kitchen, dual wood-burning fireplaces in living & family rooms, and a master suite with 3-season room + hot tub overlooking your own hunting retreat.Perfect setup for serious

    Brian Wrobel Michigan Top Producers

    345 N Fremont Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /31

    $635,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    291 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,981

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    291 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /37

      Est $169,806 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      21 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aiden Rzepka Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    719 Gilead Shores Dr, Bronson, MI 49028

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on peaceful Gilead Lake. Tucked into a quiet setting with beautiful lake views, this property offers the kind of everyday calm people dream about. The layout is comfortable and functional, with a cozy living room, an efficient kitchen, and bedrooms that make great use of the space. The home has been cared for with pride and provides a solid,

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    719 Gilead Shores Dr, Bronson, MI 49028
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    356 Jonesville Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,109

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    356 Jonesville Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /48

      Est $140,404 Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,700
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Blashfield Heritage Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    911 Dragon Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to your adorable lakefront getaway on beautiful Dragon Lake! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage offers over 160 feet of pristine lake frontage, nestled on a peaceful peninsula. Enjoy lake views from both sides of the property, including lake access just across the road too! Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers privacy and tranquility on nearly one acre of

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    911 Dragon Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /14

    $179,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    168 Fremont St, Bronson, MI 49028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,972

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Milliman Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    168 Fremont St, Bronson, MI 49028
    • /17

      Est $152,420 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

  • /18

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    233 Hatch Ave Unit 4, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Location Location Location! You can't get much better than this location, close to Lakeland Elementary, Legg Middle School, Coldwater High School, Heritage Park and Softball fields, Dr. Brown Aquatic Center and not far from town. Beautiful Great room with cathedral ceilings and a gas log fireplace. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large closets, center island and a 2-car garage.

    Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

    233 Hatch Ave Unit 4, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    44 N Main St, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,984

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Satow Spieth & Satow Auctions & Real Estate

    44 N Main St, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /31

      Est $184,070 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Harrison St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      127 Harrison St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    250 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    This spacious home sits on a beautifully shaded lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The oversized 3-car garage is perfect for projects, featuring a dedicated workbench area and abundant storage space. Step outside to a fantastic recreation area with a covered patio that surrounds the saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Inside, the open-concept kitchen and living

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    250 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /33

    $140,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    311 Sherman St, Bronson, MI 49028

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,969

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    311 Sherman St, Bronson, MI 49028
    • /18

      Est $182,078 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      148 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Donner Hauska Home and Farm

  • /55

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1051 Brink Rd, Bronson, MI 49028

    Lovely, updated 3 bed/2bath ranch home with full basement, 2 car garage on .63 of an acre. Home has bright, airy open floor plan. Livingroom features a gas log fireplace. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter space, farmhouse sink, and breakfast bar. Laundry is on the main floor for easy access. Primary bedroom has a big closet and a full bathroom with a stand-up shower. Main floor also

    Laura Alva RE/MAX Elite Group

    1051 Brink Rd, Bronson, MI 49028
  • /39

    $163,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    35 Pleasant St, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,313

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Barr Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    35 Pleasant St, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /32

      Est $190,891 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      138 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

  • /21

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    734 Fountain Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    COLDWATER LAKE: Happy Hollow Park. An affordable way to get on Coldwater Lake Chain. Gated community open mid-April to mid-October with your own boat slip. Newer deck just completed! Inviting park model with 3 seasons room. Fully furnished (except a few items) King bed, sofa sleeper and loft area for sleeping. Association dues include water, sewer, mowing, ground and access to common area,

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    734 Fountain Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    92 Coombs Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,246

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bowers Midwestern Realty Group

    92 Coombs Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /9

      Est $142,477 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Jay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      191 Jay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Blonde Midwestern Realty Group

  • /15

    $104,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 210, Coldwater, MI 49036

    BRAND NEW HOME COMING SOON! Don't miss out on this 4 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home! This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, plus a kitchen island for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, complemented by an attached primary bathroom featuring a stand-in shower. Call now and schedule your tour today! For more information, contact one of

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 210, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /62

    $289,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    222 Randy Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,257

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bowers Midwestern Realty Group

    222 Randy Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $128,651 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hilbert Real Estate Elite Team

  • /35

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    437 Richard St, Quincy, MI 49082

    Welcome to this well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a nice neighborhood in Quincy. This property offers a 2-car garage and a fully fenced-in backyard, providing some privacy outdoors. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with plenty of space for everyday living. The fenced yard and quiet neighborhood setting make this a great place to settle in and enjoy small-town living

    Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    437 Richard St, Quincy, MI 49082
  • /19

    $442,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    599 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,637

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    599 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $163,770 Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      260 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 14.79 Acres
    • $12,103 per Acre

    0 Darling Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Over 14 Acres of vacant land just ready for you to build your business. Zoned D1 and D2, heavy and light industrial. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data including room sizes & sq. footage. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    0 Darling Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home