90

Recently Sold Branchport, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3028 State Route 14a, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,208

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lane Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    3028 State Route 14a, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    116-118 Burns Terrace, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapp Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    116-118 Burns Terrace, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 2 Culver Hill Rd, Jerusalem, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

Lot 2 Culver Hill Rd, Jerusalem, NY 14527
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2531 Ayers Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,057

2531 Ayers Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,390,960

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    330 Charles Herrmann Way, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murphy Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    330 Charles Herrmann Way, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2442 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,010

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hullings Listing by Amanda Grover Real Estate, LLC

    2442 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2351 Pine Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,260

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Bruno Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    2351 Pine Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2287 W Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,949

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Curbeau Listing by Curbeau Realty Inc.

    2287 W Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    132 Ogden St, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,480

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morse Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    132 Ogden St, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1963 2nd Milo Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,517

1963 2nd Milo Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    378 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,859

378 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $254,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3180 Pine View Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,029

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bobo Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    3180 Pine View Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,404,791

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    328 Charles Herrmann Way, Milo, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

328 Charles Herrmann Way, Milo, NY 14527
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    538 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,584

    Last Listing Agent Jan Corning Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    538 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1562211, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $22,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tyrrell Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1562211, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $216,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    166 South Ave, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,352

166 South Ave, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,335,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    82 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $978/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,573

    Last Listing Agent Mary Worth Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    82 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2395 Country Estates Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,039

2395 Country Estates Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1936 Briggs Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,814

    Last Listing Agent Susan Polizzi Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    1936 Briggs Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Wager Hill Rd Unit R1637454, Jerusalem, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

0 Wager Hill Rd Unit R1637454, Jerusalem, NY 14527
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2354 Lerch Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,945

2354 Lerch Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 New York 14a, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 16.1 Acres
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

0 New York 14a, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    784 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,340

784 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3117 Yoder Hill Rd, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,823

3117 Yoder Hill Rd, Keuka Park, NY 14478
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3425 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

3425 County House Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    123 Keuka St, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,623

123 Keuka St, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $662,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    56 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,880

    Last Listing Agent Mark Malcolm Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

    56 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2574 Guyanoga Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Moon Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group

    2574 Guyanoga Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    464 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,231

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosato Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    464 W Lake Rd Unit BPT, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6 Hillcrest Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,400

6 Hillcrest Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    00 Lane Development, Potter, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $5,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kent Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    00 Lane Development, Potter, NY 14527
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1956 Lovejoy Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,557

1956 Lovejoy Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1397 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,219

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kirk Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    1397 W Lake Rd, Branchport, NY 14418
  • /2

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    77 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,020

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Emery Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    77 Rt 54 East Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $114,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3397 James Road Lot B, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

3397 James Road Lot B, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1570685, Jerusalem, NY 14478

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $82,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

0 Esperanza Rd Unit R1570685, Jerusalem, NY 14478
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 County Route 17 & 18 SE Unit S1524742, Bradford, NY 14815

    • Land
    • 8.78 Acres
    • $4,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Niland Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    0 County Route 17 & 18 SE Unit S1524742, Bradford, NY 14815
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Sisson Rd Unit R1633698, Milo, NY 14527

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $32,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bonnell Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

    0 Sisson Rd Unit R1633698, Milo, NY 14527
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    503 Grandview Ln, Penn Yan, NY 14527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,636

503 Grandview Ln, Penn Yan, NY 14527
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    309 Cedar St, Keuka Park, NY 14478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,343

309 Cedar St, Keuka Park, NY 14478

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home