611

Recently Sold Branchville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    956 Blue Ridge Way, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 777 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,297

    Last Listing Agent Paula Krafft Moody Realty

    956 Blue Ridge Way, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    270 Myers Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,651

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    270 Myers Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /35

    $393,235

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6070 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    6070 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004
  • /44

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1040 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1040 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /28

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    355 Morning Mist Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,129

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    355 Morning Mist Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /26

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    487 Woodland Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,079

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parker IXL Real Estate Birmingham

    487 Woodland Ridge Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /36

    $256,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    40 Stevens Cove Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    40 Stevens Cove Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4132 Gardenia Ln, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,096

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis EXIT Legacy Realty

    4132 Gardenia Ln, Moody, AL 35004
  • /22

    $231,673

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5618 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,661

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    5618 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    205 Mashburn Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    205 Mashburn Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /9

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    250 Dust Ridge Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,823

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Turner eXp Realty, LLC Central

    250 Dust Ridge Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /6

    $34,999

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    179 Hickory Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    179 Hickory Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /29

    $258,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5970 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,465

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maze Keller Williams

    5970 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /17

    $289,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    30 Maple Cove Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pine Ridge

    30 Maple Cove Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $194,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    555 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,480

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    555 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    204 Morgan Brown Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,946

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kirkland ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    204 Morgan Brown Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /34

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    30 Pickett Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,777

    Last Listing Agent TJ Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    30 Pickett Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /6

    $243,300

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5622 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,282

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    5622 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004
  • /16

    $246,600

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2270 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Lennar Brookhaven

    2270 W Middlebrooke Crossing, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /27

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    260 Pine Ridge Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pine Ridge

    260 Pine Ridge Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1675 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith DHI Realty of Alabama

    1675 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /11

    $229,550

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1210 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1210 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /32

    $238,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    925 Clover Ave, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,985

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    925 Clover Ave, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /39

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    287 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,173

    Last Listing Agent Nate Adams Keller Williams Metro South

    287 S Hillcrest Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /27

    $307,400

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    545 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Guice DHI Realty of Alabama

    545 Sterling Place, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1089 Mountain Laurel Cir, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,659

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    1089 Mountain Laurel Cir, Moody, AL 35004
  • /2

    $578,653

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    55 Sallie Way, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,014

    Last Listing Agent Penny Overstreet ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    55 Sallie Way, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /34

    $274,900

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1710 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Beaver Creek

    1710 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /2

    $180,915

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    555 Briar Ridge Cir, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,752

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Wallace Real Broker LLC

    555 Briar Ridge Cir, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /65

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1165 Shaggy Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,914

    Last Listing Agent Davonna Uselton Young's Suncoast Realty on the Gulf

    1165 Shaggy Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1315 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz El-Amin Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    1315 Brookhaven Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /20

    $289,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    630 Fox Trot Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,822

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krafft EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    630 Fox Trot Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /15

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    140 Blueberry St Unit 30, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    140 Blueberry St Unit 30, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /26

    $269,750

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1670 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Beaver Creek

    1670 Birch Bark Ln, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Branch Cove Unit 21440691, Odenville, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 20.7 Acres
    • $10,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pate EXIT Realty Crossroads

    0 Branch Cove Unit 21440691, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /12

    $237,570

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1060 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,372

    Lennar Brookhaven

    1060 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $30,150

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1885 Pleasant Valley Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $20,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Katha Gold Bob Watkins Realty

    1885 Pleasant Valley Rd, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /20

    $10,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Penny Ln Unit 21427542, Odenville, AL 35120

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $4,773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    0 Penny Ln Unit 21427542, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /34

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1142 Mountain Laurel Cir, Moody, AL 35004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,677

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Waites ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    1142 Mountain Laurel Cir, Moody, AL 35004
  • /22

    $380,660

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6052 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flo Simmons SDH Alabama LLC

    6052 Arbor Ridge, Moody, AL 35004

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home