49

Recently Sold Branchville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $304,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,521

    Last Listing Agent RYAN KNAB COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

    15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 158 Upper North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    158 Upper North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,549

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    158 Upper North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 8 Mattison Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Mattison Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,127

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    8 Mattison Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 334 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07827

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    334 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07827

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $14,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE T. FIORITA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    334 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07827
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7 Laurel Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,085

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY LLC

    7 Laurel Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 9 Maple Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9 Maple Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    9 Maple Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 202 Morris Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    202 Morris Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    202 Morris Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 17 Stempert Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $340,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17 Stempert Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,636

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    17 Stempert Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 46 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    46 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,198

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    46 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 4 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,803

    Last Listing Agent Michael Porter REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    4 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 54 Hyatt Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    54 Hyatt Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,536

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    54 Hyatt Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 1 South Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1 South Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,449

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    1 South Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 5 Butternut Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5 Butternut Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,365

    Last Listing Agent KELLIE L FISCHER BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    5 Butternut Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 16 4th Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $305,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    16 4th Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,989

16 4th Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 42 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    42 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,694

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fischer REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    42 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 111 Beemer Church Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Beemer Church Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,942

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    111 Beemer Church Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 6 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,697

6 Woodlawn Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 55 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    55 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,673

    Last Listing Agent EVA BONNER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    55 E Shore Culver Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 26 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    26 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent LEIGH PECORIELLO KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    26 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 13 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $410,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,686

    Last Listing Agent Maria Beardmore BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    13 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 29 Broad St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    29 Broad St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,982

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Morville COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    29 Broad St, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 26 Mill Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    26 Mill Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    26 Mill Ln, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 515 Kemah Lake Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    515 Kemah Lake Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,986

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    515 Kemah Lake Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 110 Lower North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $584,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    110 Lower North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,255

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    110 Lower North Shore Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 37 Union Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    37 Union Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,424

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    37 Union Turnpike, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 234 Meyer Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    234 Meyer Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,619

    Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    234 Meyer Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 39 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $445,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    39 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,778

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT G. CUCCINELLO HOMES AND LAND BROKERS INC

    39 Stehr St, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 6 Phillips Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6 Phillips Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,112

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    6 Phillips Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 76 Myrtle Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    76 Myrtle Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,033

76 Myrtle Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 40 Ivy Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    40 Ivy Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    40 Ivy Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 237 Mattison Reservoir Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    237 Mattison Reservoir Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,091

    Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX SELECT

    237 Mattison Reservoir Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 24 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    24 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,573

24 Lakeview Point Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 10 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $365,614

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,087

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    10 Willowbrook Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 27 Fox Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    27 Fox Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,049

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    27 Fox Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 80, 82 George Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    80, 82 George Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • Land
    • 9.02 Acres
    • $5,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

80, 82 George Hill Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 22 Morris Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    22 Morris Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,465

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Roessner MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    22 Morris Ave, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 11 Perry Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11 Perry Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,921

    Last Listing Agent ALEENA M. BUCHELL KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    11 Perry Trail, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 175 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    175 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $11,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen E. Torres COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    175 U S Highway 206, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • 8 Worthington Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8 Worthington Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,879

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    8 Worthington Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Branchville, NJ?
Homes for sale in Branchville, NJ have an average home price of $564,857.
What is the average time to sell a house in Branchville, NJ?
The houses for sale in Branchville, NJ spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Branchville, NJ?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Branchville, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Branchville, NJ?
45 homes have sold in Branchville, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Branchville, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$500,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$500,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$327
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$500,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home