6,401

Brandenburg, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /64

      Est $436,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cherokee Spur, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      230 Cherokee Spur, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Haymes StoneGate Realty

  • /55

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    80 Knotty Pine Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,606

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Chesher Jimenez LPT Realty

    80 Knotty Pine Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /51

      Est $407,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      3990 Fairgrounds Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3990 Fairgrounds Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Speaks All About Homes Realty

  • /45

    $142,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3145 Old State Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,716

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC

    3145 Old State Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /43

      Est $489,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Battletown Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4315 Battletown Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Snyder United Real Estate Louisville

  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    82 Ridge Point Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,393

    Last Listing Agent Damiana Camero SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    82 Ridge Point Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /50

      Est $454,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      4940 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4940 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Smith RE/MAX

  • /69

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    269 Paige Meredith Pkwy, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,188

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chism NextHome Chism Realty

    269 Paige Meredith Pkwy, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /35

      Est $238,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      6340 Midway Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6340 Midway Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Bowling Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /7

    $8,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Michael Ln, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $24,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Tamela Cole Genesis Realty LLC

    120 Michael Ln, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /55

      Est $280,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Minnie Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 Minnie Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Haymes StoneGate Realty

  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    218 Fireside Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chism NextHome Chism Realty

    218 Fireside Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /15

      Est $354,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Pine Ridge Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      261 Pine Ridge Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Tomes Eline Realty Company

  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    988 Lawrence St Unit B, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,773

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chism NextHome Chism Realty

    988 Lawrence St Unit B, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /63

      Est $321,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      3662 Doe Valley Pkwy E, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3662 Doe Valley Pkwy E, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Adrio Homepage Realty

  • /77

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    142 Allen Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,413

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wilson RE/MAX Integrity

    142 Allen Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Big Dipper Trail, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      210 Big Dipper Trail, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Denner All About Homes Realty

  • /34

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    600 River Edge Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,047

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brantingham Keller Williams Heartland

    600 River Edge Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /30

      Est $341,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Piney Woods Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      48 Piney Woods Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Denner All About Homes Realty

  • /83

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    42 Tarnwood Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,042

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Walz SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG

    42 Tarnwood Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /46

      Est $312,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Myrtle Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      114 Myrtle Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG

  • /49

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    68 Lonnie Lawson Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $343,388

    Last Listing Agent Tamela Cole Genesis Realty LLC

    68 Lonnie Lawson Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /34

      Est $262,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Saint Andrews Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      312 Saint Andrews Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lacee Hardy StoneGate Realty

  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4225 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,264

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clinkenbeard RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    4225 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /47

      Est $415,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Piping Rock Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      520 Piping Rock Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Smith RE/MAX

  • /51

    $179,999

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6155 Olin Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,089

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Holcomb Collective Roots Agency

    6155 Olin Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /38

      Est $279,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Bud Wilson Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1105 Bud Wilson Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwin Cedar Hill Properties

  • /22

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    206 Chapman Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rhodes Cedar Hill Properties

    206 Chapman Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /71

      Est $333,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1800 Payneville Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Robinson StoneGate Realty

  • /45

    $344,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32 White Pine Ln, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,500

    Last Listing Agent Tamela Cole Genesis Realty LLC

    32 White Pine Ln, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /44

      Est $421,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 River Cliff Blvd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      233 River Cliff Blvd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Speaks All About Homes Realty

  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    750 Rock Ridge Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Vance AdVance REALTORS, INC.

    750 Rock Ridge Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /45

      Est $303,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Long Needle Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      467 Long Needle Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    142 Majestic Way, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,281

    Last Listing Agent Amy Haymes StoneGate Realty

    142 Majestic Way, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /22

      Est $256,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 School Side Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      356 School Side Dr, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Carr Etown Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lot 372 Doe Valley Pkwy E, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Galloway The Breland Group

    Lot 372 Doe Valley Pkwy E, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /2

      Est $346,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Warbler Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      268 Warbler Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Integrity Team RE/MAX

  • /96

    $420,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    300 Blair Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,667

    Last Listing Agent David Earls SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    300 Blair Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108
    • /55

      Est $489,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Hawthorne Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      91 Hawthorne Ct, Brandenburg, KY 40108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coppage All About Homes Realty

  • /63

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    137 St Andrews Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie McDaniel Keller Williams Collective

    137 St Andrews Rd, Brandenburg, KY 40108

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home