225

Recently Sold Brantley County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 133 Stalkhill Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553

    $215,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    133 Stalkhill Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,311

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lloyd RE/MAX First Coast

    133 Stalkhill Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Roberson Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $2,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 510 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Harrell South + East Properties

    0 Roberson Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $8,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    15 Old Waynesville Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /41

    $229,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    437 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dawson Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    437 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /6

    $35,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Lewis Landing, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $22,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    00 Lewis Landing, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • 76 Red Gate Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $235,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    76 Red Gate Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,621

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vaughn BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    76 Red Gate Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /35

    $163,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    26 Lynn Holly Ln, Hoboken, GA 31542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan DuPont Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    26 Lynn Holly Ln, Hoboken, GA 31542
  • /4

    $135,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Knox Rd Unit 1655235, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • Land
    • 67.75 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cook ERA Kings Bay Realty

    0 Knox Rd Unit 1655235, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    00 Wildwood St, Hoboken, GA 31542

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $5,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    00 Wildwood St, Hoboken, GA 31542
  • 109 Diane Dr, Waycross, GA 31503

    $375,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    109 Diane Dr, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,871

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hendricks eXp Realty

    109 Diane Dr, Waycross, GA 31503
  • TRACT 1 Lewis Landing, Nahunta, GA 31553

    $130,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    TRACT 1 Lewis Landing, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cato Carter Group Real Estate

    TRACT 1 Lewis Landing, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • Lot 80 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $8,300 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 80 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $3,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    Lot 80 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 1651 Bennett Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    $445,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1651 Bennett Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Griffis South + East Properties

    1651 Bennett Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • 43 Dutch Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    $420,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    43 Dutch Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,851

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Thompson BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    43 Dutch Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /23

    $278,250 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1677 Buster Walker Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Florey Johns Realty

    1677 Buster Walker Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1766 Murphy Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hardy Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    1766 Murphy Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /35

    $89,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    751 Fort McIntosh Loop, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,499

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Oliver Exp Realty LLC

    751 Fort McIntosh Loop, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 633 Sam's Trail, Hortense, GA 31543

    $120,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    633 Sam's Trail, Hortense, GA 31543

    • Land
    • 59.35 Acres
    • $2,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Melchert Military Realty of Kingsbay

    633 Sam's Trail, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 13 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $207,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,557

13 Happy Landing Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /10

    $65,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    440 Brantley St, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fluker eXp Realty, LLC

    440 Brantley St, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • /16

    $96,625 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    62 Ervin St, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,826

    Last Listing Agent April Florey Johns Realty

    62 Ervin St, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • 0 Sylvester Dr Unit 10674962, Nahunta, GA 31553

    $50,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Sylvester Dr Unit 10674962, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • Land
    • 7.55 Acres
    • $6,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cowart RE/MAX Accent

    0 Sylvester Dr Unit 10674962, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • /60

    $470,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    559 Cumberland Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,877

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Bone Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    559 Cumberland Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /4

    $60,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    537 Seward Trail, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,869

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKee Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    537 Seward Trail, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • 922 Warners Landing, Hortense, GA 31543

    $172,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    922 Warners Landing, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,494

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    922 Warners Landing, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /5

    $284,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    239 Satilla Sands Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Strother Duckworth Properties BWK

    239 Satilla Sands Dr, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 16192 Raybon Rd E, Nahunta, GA 31553

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16192 Raybon Rd E, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,723

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Paszko Crossway Realty

    16192 Raybon Rd E, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • LOT 15 Old Waynesville Rd, Hortense, GA 31566

    $8,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    LOT 15 Old Waynesville Rd, Hortense, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $8,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    LOT 15 Old Waynesville Rd, Hortense, GA 31566
  • 4947 High Bluff Rock Rd, Hoboken, GA 31542

    $315,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4947 High Bluff Rock Rd, Hoboken, GA 31542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,427

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Wyatt RE/MAX Cobblestone

    4947 High Bluff Rock Rd, Hoboken, GA 31542
  • 31 Mill Creek Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    $80,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    31 Mill Creek Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,253

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Musgrove Crossway Realty

    31 Mill Creek Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
  • /40

    $165,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10473 Browntown Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,696

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson Sea Georgia Realty

    10473 Browntown Rd, Hortense, GA 31543
  • /7

    $39,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    288 Rattler Run, Hortense, GA 31543

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $9,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,534

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rios South + East Properties

    288 Rattler Run, Hortense, GA 31543
  • 1219 Edgy Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $309,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1219 Edgy Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,057

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor South + East Properties

    1219 Edgy Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    121 Red Gate Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,333

    Last Listing Agent April Florey Johns Realty

    121 Red Gate Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38.74 Acres Mount Olive Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • Land
    • 38.74 Acres
    • $4,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jernigan Branch Signature Properties Group Inc.

    38.74 Acres Mount Olive Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 475 Ham Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553

    $235,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    475 Ham Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,522

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anderson Sea Georgia Realty

    475 Ham Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553
  • /6

    $360,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17500 Post Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Florey Johns Realty

    17500 Post Rd, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /18

    $239,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    477 Pickett Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    477 Pickett Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    118 Hawks Way, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Herrin BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    118 Hawks Way, Waynesville, GA 31566
  • 1027 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    $376,250 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1027 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,464

    Last Listing Agent Pam Herrin BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    1027 Picketts Mill Trail, Waynesville, GA 31566

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home