150,399

Brazoria County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    2102 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Builder Incentives Offered* please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Caldwell, a delightful plan by Kendall Homes that brings together practicality and comfort. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Agent Photo

    Nohemi Ramirez

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    2102 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    294 Abner Jackson Pkwy, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Welcome Home to Lake Jackson Landings!

    Lake Jackson Landings

    (979) 481-6941

    294 Abner Jackson Pkwy, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /26

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1021 Bluegill Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1021 Bluegill Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /6

      Est $571,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Birch Landing Ct, Pearland, TX 77584

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3008 Birch Landing Ct, Pearland, TX 77584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Josephson Keller Williams Memorial

  • /30

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    9 N Cay, Angleton, TX 77515

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the established North Cay subdivision, this single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, the layout feels open and welcoming, with main living areas that flow easily for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and connects naturally to the dining

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Leshikar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (979) 481-8828

    9 N Cay, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /55

    Starting at $792 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    Find your comfortable retreat in the heart of Clute, Texas, at CrescentWood Apartments. Conveniently located near the coast, our upgraded garden-style community gives you easy access to the best of the area, including golf courses, beaches, and more. Here, modern one, two, and three bedroom apartments combine with a premier collection of amenities to make CrescentWood Apartments the perfect home

    CrescentWood Apartments

    (979) 388-7610

    100 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /22

    $287,190 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1947 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Classic Collection

    1947 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
    • /37

      Est $360,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Lake Line Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      320 Lake Line Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Carver RE/MAX

  • /50

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    4007 Nancy Ln Unit C546B, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Welcome to your private retreat on 1.7 acres! This stunning one-story Palm Harbor Home, still under warranty, offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. Enjoy relaxing mornings and sunsets on the beautiful wrap-around porch. Inside, the open-concept layout features a spacious family room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area—ideal for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Holwell

    Keller Williams Preferred

    (346) 595-8776

    4007 Nancy Ln Unit C546B, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /55

    Starting at $1,280 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Cactus St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    At Plantation Park, you'll discover everything you need to live the convenient and carefree lifestyle you deserve. If you’re looking to find your next home in Lake Jackson, TX, contact us today. Your next home is waiting for you here at Plantation Park, a charming community of one, two, and three bedroom apartments located near the heart of Lake Jackson, TX. Inside these spacious floor plans,

    Plantation Park Apartments

    (903) 829-4245

    100 Cactus St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /47

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2107 Old Alvin Rd, Pearland, TX 77581

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,710

    Last Listing Agent Thuynga Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    2107 Old Alvin Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
    • /47

      Est $323,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      13410 Quail Landing Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13410 Quail Landing Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Markwardt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /49

    $795,000

    $455K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    3600 W South St, Alvin, TX 77511

    At the end of a country road, this Alvin ranch has a NEW PRICE. It includes approx. 3.5 acres &(additional acreage MLS# 85049881 ) offers all the space to enjoy true country living. The custom-built home spans over 3,400 sq. ft., creating a welcoming retreat. The primary bedroom is located on the 1st floor. Four additional bedrooms, a game room, & a full-size 650 sq. ft. apartment—over 4,000

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi De Palermo

    Red Diamond Realty

    (346) 623-3341

    3600 W South St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /29

    Starting at $787 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    401 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531

    Modern Apartments in Clute, TXModern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Castlewood Apartments. Our Clute apartments come in one or two bedroom layouts that are spacious and adaptable, ranging between 500 and 909 square feet. A variety of interior luxuries adorn them including granite countertops, walk-in closets, plush carpets, a kitchen appliance

    Castlewood Apartments

    (979) 201-8743

    401 Lakeview Dr, Clute, TX 77531
  • /5

    $948,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwynneth Rutherford Cornerstone, Realtors

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /20

      Est $221,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      9514 Peridot Green Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9514 Peridot Green Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

  • /21

    $355,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    9918 Channel Set Way, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Must see 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home checks all the boxes. Comfort, privacy, and community—it's all here! It's charming and comfortable 2-story residence located in the gated, master-planned community of Sterling Lakes. This home offers a blend of elegance, functionality, and privacy. With an open kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances perfect for hosting or everyday

    Agent Photo

    Shanisha Greer

    Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC

    (281) 803-5557

    9918 Channel Set Way, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /20

    Starting at $2,692

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    3004 Newloch Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

    Welcome to SkyMor Pearland, where your dream becomes a reality! Enjoy a new, inviting lifestyle with the rental freedom you desire combined with spacious townhomes featuring lush backyards and meaningful amenities. Live, play, and enjoy life more than ever before. Sky's truly the limit here! Welcome home to your perfect community. Welcome home to a life filled with endless possibilities and

    Skymor Pearland

    (346) 534-5842

    3004 Newloch Ln, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /7

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9046 Rose Water Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9046 Rose Water Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /50

      Est $374,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      13311 Highland Lake Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13311 Highland Lake Ln, Pearland, TX 77584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Qusay Alrawi Keller Williams Signature

  • /30

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    7411 Highway 36, Freeport, TX 77541

    UNLIMITED POTENTIAL ON 3.8 ACRES! Investors and visionaries, take note: this is the high-value opportunity you’ve been waiting for in Jones Creek. Situated with prime Highway 36 frontage but tucked back for ultimate privacy, this sprawling ranch offers a rare 2,566 sq. ft. footprint on nearly four flat, usable acres. With an incredible 7-bedroom potential, the layout is a blank canvas. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Woodward

    Keller Williams Memorial

    (979) 803-2601

    7411 Highway 36, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /30

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2414 County Road 90, Pearland, TX 77584

    Summerwind offers newly renovated, spacious floorplans such as townhomes with attached two car garages (among others) in the Silverlake neighborhood that you can't find anywhere else in the area. A charming community with eight different floor plans, we are certain we have the unexpected living you're looking for. With a combination of unparalleled layouts, amenities, and features from a

    Summerwind

    (832) 621-4395

    2414 County Road 90, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /34

    $479,888 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13742 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Saratoga Homes Creekhaven

    13742 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /45

      Est $474,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      4209 Pine Mill Ct, Pearland, TX 77584

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4209 Pine Mill Ct, Pearland, TX 77584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Matthews Foundations Realty

  • /50

    $774,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    11512 Watercastle Ct, Pearland, TX 77584

    MULTIPLE OFFERS. Super rare opportunity in one of Shadow Creek Ranch’s most sought-after enclaves, The Island - featuring beautiful semi-custom homes on large lakefront estate lots. Homes don't come on the market in here very often. This elegant stucco residence offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light & an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. The study showcases beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Jen Tran

    Keller Williams Memorial

    (346) 489-3426

    11512 Watercastle Ct, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /19

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9720 Broadway St, Pearland, TX 77584

    A lot of apartment communities try to brand themselves as luxury, but few are able to live up to the billing. Southwind at Silverlake Apartments, however, is different. We have designed all of our 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment floor plans with your comfort and convenience in mind. From energy-efficient appliances to full-size washers and dryers in every unit, we know that it is the littlest things

    Southwind at Silverlake

    (832) 621-4500

    9720 Broadway St, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /23

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2422 Imperial Jade Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2422 Imperial Jade Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /33

      Est $521,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Stonesthrow Ln, Pearland, TX 77581

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2103 Stonesthrow Ln, Pearland, TX 77581

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /45

    $439,999

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    9507 Carson Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Stop the search, this is the one! This home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, media room, game room, covered rear patio with flag stone extension, a Texas sized backyard & tons of storage space throughout the home... the list goes on and on. You’re greeted by soaring ceilings as you enter the foyer, walk into the open family room that brings you to a gourmet kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Guerra

    Surge Realty

    (281) 729-4919

    9507 Carson Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /30

    Starting at $1,091 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2400 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584

    Located in Pearland, TX, Radius at Shadow Creek Ranch's luxury apartment community offers a desirable balance of modern elegance, sophisticated amenities, and a world of style dedicated solely to you. Offering a wide range of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes, our community provides residents access to world-class dining and shopping, top-rated schools, and a quick commute to Houston.Luxe

    Radius at Shadow Creek Ranch

    (346) 456-4722

    2400 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
  • /6

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Cr-747a, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    0 Cr-747a, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /29

      Est $264,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 De Coster Blvd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      374 De Coster Blvd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Foundations Realty

  • /29

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    512 Caisson St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    This little moneymaker is located blocks from the Gulf of America and the Intracoastal Waterway in the peaceful Village of Surfside Beach, Texas. Are you here for the dolphins or the mild winter weather? Two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms offer great accommodations at an amazing price. Additionally, an extra-large lot space has been used as an RV parking space for additional income. Flip

    Agent Photo

    Christina Maloney

    Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    (979) 325-3449

    512 Caisson St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /50

    Starting at $1,249 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    When you make your move to Summer House, you can expect more from the place you call home. Our vibrant gated apartment community in Angleton, Texas, invites you to choose between one, two, and three bedroom floor plans, each of which blends elegant design features with thoughtful everyday conveniences. Beyond your front door, you’ll find even more to love, from the wide variety of amenities to

    Summer House

    (979) 612-2882

    4 Stadium Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $675,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5411 Timpson Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Del Bello Lakes - 60'

    5411 Timpson Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /7

      Est $247,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Poop Deck Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      111 Poop Deck Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /47

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    4310 Bakers Cove, Manvel, TX 77578

    I dare you to find a more connected home! This smart home will blow your mind with its highly customized tech features, interior organization systems, and incredible utilization of and access to the well designed attic space. Take this unique opportunity to secure a waterfront lot at "The Dock", Pomona's 18 ac. lake for kayaking, paddleboarding, etc. This Highland Homes 1-story 4 bed, 3 bath

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Headley

    J Headley Properties

    (346) 623-6066

    4310 Bakers Cove, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /22

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    379 Huisache St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    NOW LEASING! Located in the heart of Lake Jackson, Lakewood Manor offers luxury, brand new homes for lease. Come enjoy community style living with perks of a single-family home. Each unit features modern finishes such as granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless-steel appliances. Each home comes with a private 2 car garage. Conveniently located for quick access to 288, near

    Lakewood Manor

    (254) 284-6653

    379 Huisache St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /33

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11204 Edwards Ave, Pearland, TX 77584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,735

    Last Listing Agent Ady Salcido Keller Williams Memorial

    11204 Edwards Ave, Pearland, TX 77584
    • /12

      Est $162,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Whelk St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      506 Whelk St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home