7,295

Brazoria, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $174,599

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5096 Buck Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422

    OVER AN ACRE LOT! This single-family home in Brazoria, TX, offers 1200 sq ft of living space on a spacious 1.43-acre lot (62,290 sq ft). While the home requires some work, including an unfinished porch, the vast land provides excellent potential for various uses and expansion opportunities. With 1.43 acres at your disposal, there's ample room for outdoor activities or building additional

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    5096 Buck Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /39

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4773 County Road 652, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,326

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reeves Cornerstone, Realtors

    4773 County Road 652, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      20427 County Road 510, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      20427 County Road 510, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Darr American Realty

  • /37

    $700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    6674 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Nestled along the banks of the San Bernard River in Brazoria, this quiet, cozy, and unique 6-bedroom, 5-bath waterfront retreat is a rare find. Designed with two distinct sections, it’s perfect for family, friends, or creating the ultimate weekend getaway. Elevated on pilings and set on a high point for added peace of mind, the home features two wooden docks, a boat lift, jet ski dock, and a

    Charles Cullen Shaw Real Estate

    6674 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /14

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2326 County Road 342, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,600

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Hope Swanner Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    2326 County Road 342, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /31

      Est $195,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 County Road 481, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1137 County Road 481, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mutina Paula Mutina Properties

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $9,644 per Acre

    0 County Road 729, Brazoria, TX 77422

    6.74 Acres, unrestricted land, undivided interest.Frontage road per appraisal district, ACCESS FROM COUNTY RD 809. Sweeny elementary, middle and High school.

    Angela Zapata NB Elite Realty

    0 County Road 729, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /25

    $3,510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3198 Fm 521 Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • Land
    • 81.16 Acres
    • $43,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,386

    Last Listing Agent Forough Amiri Next Trend Realty LLC

    3198 Fm 521 Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /26

      Est $187,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 County Road 515, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1109 County Road 515, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valery Rodriguez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /6

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    20406 County Road 461, Brazoria, TX 77422

    This 10-acre property offers a perfect canvas for building your dream home, surrounded by natural beauty and endless possibilities. Currently benefiting from agricultural tax exemption due to its beekeeping use, the land enjoys low annual property taxes. A ready-to-build homesite features an existing building pad at the back of the property. There’s also an open barn structure with large, solid

    Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    20406 County Road 461, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /21

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2639 Cr-769c, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    2639 Cr-769c, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /29

      Est $316,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      6312 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6312 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Shockley Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

  • /15

    $96,029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    2832 County Road 310, Brazoria, TX 77422

    MINI FARM! We just listed this charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom home in Brazoria, Texas. This property sits on ONE ACRE of land and features a detached garage, private water well, and an animal stable. Great opportunity to have your own personal MINI FARM! The home still needs some work but has had some foundation repairs and has a new roof. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity!

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2832 County Road 310, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /20

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    425 Carlton St, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,640

    Last Listing Agent Christi Byrd Real Estate Plus

    425 Carlton St, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /46

      Est $325,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      6396 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6396 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Aberle RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

  • /2

    $120,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $28,436 per Acre

    TBD, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Exceptional Land Opportunity! This beautiful tract of land has already been cleared and is prepared for the construction of your new home. Located within an established neighborhood known for its well-maintained homes, this property offers an inviting setting for your future residence. Manufactured homes are welcome on this property, providing flexibility in your building options and allowing you

    Theresa Dannhaus RA Brokers

    TBD, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /33

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6344 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,460

6344 County Road 659, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /33

      Est $233,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Avenue I, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      305 Avenue I, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Machelle Moreno Reyes Realty Group, LLC

  • /13

    $171,499

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4012 County Road 461a, Brazoria, TX 77422

    BIG CORNER LOT! This home comes with a large 1.31 acre lot. It needs some repairs but has lots of potential. It has two bedrooms, one full bath and a large porch. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream home.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    4012 County Road 461a, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3137 County Road 415b, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,071

    Last Listing Agent NELL H LINDNER American Realty

    3137 County Road 415b, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /29

      Est $256,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Avenue G, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      210 Avenue G, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

  • /49

    $849,500

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    220 County Road 461a, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Don't miss the opportunity to own this alluring, picturesque home on the San Bernard River. The beautiful kitchen has plenty of custom cabinets, 2 sinks, and an expansive stone breakfast bar with granite countertops. It opens into the spacious family room which includes a fireplace and wet bar. There are windows across the back that allow for a spectacular view of the river. The fourth bedroom

    Dea Provenzano Provenzano Properties

    220 County Road 461a, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /32

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    308 W Velasco St, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,477

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Warren Triple T Realty

    308 W Velasco St, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /20

      Est $207,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Avenue F, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      211 Avenue F, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NELL H LINDNER American Realty

  • /8

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $86,237 per Acre

    0 N Belt Dr, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Great lot ready to be your new recreation destination! Close proximity to Sargent, TX and the San Bernard River.

    Dustin Vacek RE/MAX Opportunities

    0 N Belt Dr, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /25

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 Hutson Ln, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,677

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    120 Hutson Ln, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /15

      Est $142,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Avenue E, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      211 Avenue E, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martin Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

  • /15

    $160,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5107 County Road 469, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Enjoy the tranquil drive to this charming 1,568 square foot manufactured home on a concrete slab, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you arrive, you'll see a wide concrete driveway, an oversized 2-car garage, a workshop, and a 3-space carport, providing ample parking space for several vehicles. This well-kept abode offers glimpses of the San Benard River, complemented by vaulted ceilings and

    Christina Hayden AEA Realty, LLC

    5107 County Road 469, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /25

    $647,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4261 County Road 506, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • Land
    • 43.18 Acres
    • $14,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,090

    Last Listing Agent Colton Harbert Capitol Ranch Real Estate

    4261 County Road 506, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /20

      Est $174,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Avenue D, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      207 Avenue D, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Ethington Covenant Properties Real Estate

  • /23

    $359,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2744 County Road 415c, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Trailer AS IS! Escape to your own 10-acre slice of country paradise. This beautiful property features a spacious shop that includes installed lighting-perfect for work or play-and a stocked pond with brim, bass, catfish. Cast a line from your pier and enjoy a quiet evenings right in your backyard.

    Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    2744 County Road 415c, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /47

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15829 County Road 946, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,378

    Last Listing Agent Leah McCreary Birdsong Real Estate

    15829 County Road 946, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /50

      Est $266,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Avenue B, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      213 Avenue B, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Edwards Cornerstone, Realtors

  • /8

    $250,000

    $145K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $490,196 per Acre

    0 N Highway 36, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Property is approximately 1 acres with highway 36 frontage and has access to city water and city sewer and ans also highway frontage on FM 521. It goes straight through. The one acre tract with 2 main entrances could be used for many different things for business or storage facility, drive thru trucker or storage for truckers etc. Think about it 1 acre fronts FM 521 and fronts highway 36.

    Gary Reifel Professional Realty Company

    0 N Highway 36, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /50

    $435,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5977 County Road 961, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,598

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wokoun Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    5977 County Road 961, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /24

      Est $178,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Avenue A, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      314 Avenue A, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Coffey Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /26

    $229,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1725 Cr 441d, Brazoria, TX 77422

    Charming Riverfront Home at 1725 CR 441D, Brazoria, TX 77422...Welcome to this delightful 2/1 1,120 sq ft of cozy living space on 1 acre along the San Bernard River! This property features a private pier, perfect for fishing and enjoying peaceful river views. Plenty of room to expand, you can create your dream retreat tailored to your needs. Embrace the outdoor lifestyle with ample space for

    Tracy Pershall Red Dirt Realty Group

    1725 Cr 441d, Brazoria, TX 77422
  • /22

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2270 Fm 521 Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrison eXp Realty LLC

    2270 Fm 521 Rd, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /26

      Est $235,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Avenue C, Brazoria, TX 77422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      206 Avenue C, Brazoria, TX 77422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Valdez Gregtxrealty - Central

  • /50

    $2,749,900

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    3559 Farm To Market Road 521, Brazoria, TX 77422

    This turnkey, 82 acre ag-exempt ranch is located along the highly coveted San Bernard River, offering over 1,000 feet of riverfront with 400 feet of bulkhead. The expansive 3,400 sq. ft. home features 6 spacious bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, ensuring plenty of room for family and guests. The oversized living and kitchen area, highlighted by an impressive 18-foot island, perfect for entertaining.

    Andrea Martin Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    3559 Farm To Market Road 521, Brazoria, TX 77422

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home