166

Breckinridge County KY Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    9821 Kentucky 144, Stephensport, KY 40170

    Welcome home to 9821 E Hwy 144 in Stephensport, KY! The view of the Ohio River is phenomenal! *1,856 livable sq ft *5 bedrooms *2 full bathroom *Wheelchair ramp *.46+/- of an acre lot *Metal roof More pictures and details to to come!

    Brad Hockenberry Keller Williams Elite

    9821 Kentucky 144, Stephensport, KY 40170
  • /22

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 125 High St, McDaniels, KY 40152

    Discover the opportunity to own a corner lot in Rainbow Gardens, a desirable lake community by Axtel Boat Ramp and Nick's Boat Dock & Marina on Rough River Lake. Nestled in the midst of McDaniels, you'll be close to local restaurants, shopping & all the conveniences the area has to offer. This mostly wooded lot has remained untouched since at least 1994, offering a natural setting & an inviting

    Heather Keith Red Edge Realty

    Lot 125 High St, McDaniels, KY 40152
  • /22

    $152,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    641 S Riverbend Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754

    Cozy cabin or starter home. This house offers it all. Complete with 2 lots and your own dock. Property sold AS IS with absolutely no warranties expressed written or implied. Buyer to verify any and all information or lack of information including but not limited to square footage, lot size, utilities, zoning, comparables, # of beds, # of bath, etc.

    William Emerson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    641 S Riverbend Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
  • /46

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    704 Harper Henderson Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40143

    Selling will be a 3 bedroom 2 bath home, with kitchen, Livingroom, Dining room and utility room. 2 detached garages, storm cellar, out building and a above ground swimming pool. The home and improvements are situated on 20.98 acres

    Dennie Armes BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    704 Harper Henderson Ln, Hardinsburg, KY 40143
  • /20

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $22,416 per Acre

    13 Cloverport Sand and Gravel Rd, Cloverport, KY 40111

    Selling will be a 1.786 acre lot fronting the Ohio River located in the Cloverport City limits. Electric is available near the property.

    Eric Barr BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG

    13 Cloverport Sand and Gravel Rd, Cloverport, KY 40111
  • /18

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    3315 Hidden Valley Ln, Hudson, KY 40145

    On May 19 Lewis Auction Co. will be selling a 2 Bedroom 1 full Bath Home situated on a beautiful lot overlooking Rough River Lake. The home features large screen in porch, eat in kitchen and Livingroom, Stacked Laundry closet. The property has gentle sloped lot to the water's edge easy for walking, with mature trees and fire pit. Boat slip also available with approval from the Core of Engineers.

    Bobby Dobson PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    3315 Hidden Valley Ln, Hudson, KY 40145

Showing Results 161 - 166, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home