49

Recently Sold Homes in 62230

Section Image
  • /51

    $434,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8113 Main St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,629

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Tebbe Equity Realty Group, LLC

    8113 Main St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /50

    $273,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2 Julia Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,393

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Strieker Equity Realty Group, LLC

    2 Julia Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /37

    $151,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    337 N 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,593

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    337 N 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9574 Woodcrest Place, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,932

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    9574 Woodcrest Place, Breese, IL 62230
  • /75

    $776,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10365 Creekside Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,157

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    10365 Creekside Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /17

    $320,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1251 Sunset Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,696

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    1251 Sunset Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /2

    $147,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    325 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,864

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    325 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /30

    $328,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    215 N Haag St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,149

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    215 N Haag St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    330 S 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    330 S 5th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14501 Saint Rose Rd, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,886

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Green Equity Realty Group, LLC

    14501 Saint Rose Rd, Breese, IL 62230
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1143 Dave Kay St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schneider Real Broker LLC

    1143 Dave Kay St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /8

    $210,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    575 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,347

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maier Hughes Group LLC

    575 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /9

    $143,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    429 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,738

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Schmitz Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    429 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /36

    $194,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1289 Sunrise Ln, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,705

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    1289 Sunrise Ln, Breese, IL 62230
  • /39

    $218,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    923 N 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,143

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    923 N 6th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    641 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,548

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    641 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /30

    $66,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    929 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,723

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    929 N 5th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /30

    $215,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    534 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,459

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Howard Real Broker LLC

    534 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    129 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,773

    Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    129 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /17

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    300 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,640

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    300 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    889 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,944

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    889 N Plum St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /65

    $283,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    290 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,444

    Last Listing Agent Ann Schroeder Trico Development & Realty

    290 N Elm St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /9

    $291,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    112 Westbrook Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    112 Westbrook Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    930 N 4th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,151

    Last Listing Agent Judith Griffin Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    930 N 4th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /15

    $225,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    436 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,735

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    436 S 2nd St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /70

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9953 President Ct, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,037

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    9953 President Ct, Breese, IL 62230
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    140 S Main St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,507

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Maurer Welcome Home Real Estate Llc

    140 S Main St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    239 N 13th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,416

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kleber Equity Realty Group, LLC

    239 N 13th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /89

    $520,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1060 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    1060 N Walnut St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /54

    $230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    17811 East St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,080

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Deiters Real Broker LLC

    17811 East St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /52

    $449,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14119 Saint Rose Rd, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,715

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Strano & Associates

    14119 Saint Rose Rd, Breese, IL 62230
  • /46

    $530,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15020 Jamestown Rd, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,062

    Last Listing Agent Jared Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    15020 Jamestown Rd, Breese, IL 62230
  • /39

    $294,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    126 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,873

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    126 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1031 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,280

    Last Listing Agent John Kues Kues Bros. Realty, Ltd.

    1031 N 1st St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /53

    $190,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    907 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,877

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eversgerd Equity Realty Group, LLC

    907 N 3rd St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /11

    $202,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    620 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,026

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN HUELSMANN RE/MAX Alliance

    620 S 6th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    10534 Prairie Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,388

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Poponi Real Broker LLC

    10534 Prairie Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /16

    $181,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    969 N 7th St, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,884

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hernandez Genstone Realty

    969 N 7th St, Breese, IL 62230
  • /40

    $306,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    205 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,969

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    205 Jefferson Dr, Breese, IL 62230
  • /2

    $36,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8122-8130 Main St, St. Rose, IL 62230

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Equity Realty Group, LLC

    8122-8130 Main St, St. Rose, IL 62230

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home