371

Recently Sold Abilene Homes

Section Image
  • 327 Old Muse Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $374,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    327 Old Muse Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,604

    Last Listing Agent Dotti Duncan Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    327 Old Muse Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 1407 Northgate Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1407 Northgate Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,251

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simpson I Heart Atlanta Brokerage

    1407 Northgate Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 294 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    294 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,510

    Last Listing Agent Dori Seagraves Georgia West Realty Inc

    294 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 127 Grayson Myers Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $547,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    127 Grayson Myers Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,672

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Braden Chapman Group Realty, Inc.

    127 Grayson Myers Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 2513 N Carroll Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2513 N Carroll Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,271

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    2513 N Carroll Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $247,250

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,958

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 100 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    100 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,655

    Last Listing Agent Nyala Allen Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    100 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 2279 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $398,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2279 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,664

    Last Listing Agent Zephyr Smith eXp Realty

    2279 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5200 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $417,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5200 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,399

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reynolds Atlanta Communities

    5200 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5391 Britton Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5391 Britton Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,033

    Last Listing Agent BEAU JOHNSON PME Properties

    5391 Britton Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,950

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whatley-Thompson Tributary Real Estate Group

    225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 2450 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2450 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,907

    Last Listing Agent Dori Seagraves Georgia West Realty Inc

    2450 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3156 Sweetbriar Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $465,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3156 Sweetbriar Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,596

    Last Listing Agent Dena Callahan HomeSmart

    3156 Sweetbriar Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5086 Cumberland Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5086 Cumberland Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,343

    Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Mission Realty Group

    5086 Cumberland Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 101 Dock Hyde Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    101 Dock Hyde Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,409

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    101 Dock Hyde Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 525 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    525 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,074

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Humphries Atlanta Communities

    525 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 6033 Belle Meade Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6033 Belle Meade Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,796

    Last Listing Agent Michael Raab Dwelli

    6033 Belle Meade Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 55 Sage Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    55 Sage Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Puckett Southern Homes & Land Realty

    55 Sage Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 75 Sandhill Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    75 Sandhill Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,340

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forrester REMAX Around Atlanta

    75 Sandhill Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $692,914

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

    144 Mote Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 5071 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5071 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,153

    Last Listing Agent Robert Goolsby Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group

    5071 Woodmont Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,173

    Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

    110 Sharp Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 165 Lost Lake Trail, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $291,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    165 Lost Lake Trail, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,306

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Real Broker, LLC.

    165 Lost Lake Trail, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 62 W Lakeview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    62 W Lakeview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody White Atlanta Communities

    62 W Lakeview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 65 Pine Haven Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    65 Pine Haven Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,666

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edwards Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    65 Pine Haven Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /2

    $195,800

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5013 Monticello Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,340

    Last Listing Agent Edith Angelo Angelo Properties, Inc

    5013 Monticello Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3051 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $307,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3051 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,843

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Presley Mission Realty Group

    3051 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5112 Hilltop Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5112 Hilltop Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,355

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    5112 Hilltop Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,809

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rossey Georgia Life Realty

    2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,844

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Walker GA Classic Realty

    3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 184 Lake Connie Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $246,800

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    184 Lake Connie Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,026

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    184 Lake Connie Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 352 Price Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    352 Price Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,077

    Last Listing Agent Kunle Akande Keller Williams West Atlanta

    352 Price Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $757,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,726

    Last Listing Agent Gale Long Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,992

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edwards Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 22 Shadow Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    22 Shadow Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,258

    Last Listing Agent Andy Monrroy eXp Realty

    22 Shadow Hill Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 46 Highland Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    46 Highland Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,372

46 Highland Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 217 Old Carrollton Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $315,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    217 Old Carrollton Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,326

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brown Century 21 Novus Realty

    217 Old Carrollton Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,980

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Robison Stateline Realty Co.

    3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,759

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hurst Dwelli

    325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home