371

Recently Sold Abilene Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 121 Flat Rock Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    121 Flat Rock Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,881

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Strickland Real South Realty

    121 Flat Rock Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 25 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    25 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,186

    Last Listing Agent William Sammon Georgia West Realty Inc

    25 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /21

    $345,490

    Sold May 07, 2026

    20 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Crescent Pointe

    20 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 0 W Luke Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $28,950

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 W Luke Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $24,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 W Luke Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 8060 Longleaf Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8060 Longleaf Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,344

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mason Atlanta Communities

    8060 Longleaf Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 293 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $277,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    293 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dori Seagraves Georgia West Realty Inc

    293 Clearview Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 7255 Confederate Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $489,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7255 Confederate Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,448

    Last Listing Agent David Randolph Sanders HOME Luxury Real Estate

    7255 Confederate Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5249 Woodmond Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $436,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5249 Woodmond Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,699

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Thomason The Realty Group

    5249 Woodmond Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 92 Haven Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $265,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    92 Haven Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,328

    Last Listing Agent Waycros Poe Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Trevor Smith Team

    92 Haven Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 15 Pine Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15 Pine Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,221

    Last Listing Agent Robin Anderson Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    15 Pine Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 47 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    47 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Stacey Group eXp Realty

    47 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 300 Georgia 113, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    300 Georgia 113, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rouzee Hollis Realty LLC

    300 Georgia 113, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 177 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    177 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,311

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    177 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 7123 Elm Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7123 Elm Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,523

    Last Listing Agent James Pace Keystone Southern

    7123 Elm Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 871 Daniel Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    871 Daniel Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lee MBA Tributary Real Estate Group

    871 Daniel Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 48 Paschal St, Temple, GA 30179

    $429,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    48 Paschal St, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,466

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    48 Paschal St, Temple, GA 30179
  • 135 Mccoy Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    135 Mccoy Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,983

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    135 Mccoy Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 375 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    375 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,741

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mitchell Metro West Realty Group LLC

    375 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 1190 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1190 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,961

    Last Listing Agent William Sammon Georgia West Realty Inc

    1190 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 314 Lost Lake Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    314 Lost Lake Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,451

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Slay Main Street Property Shoppe

    314 Lost Lake Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1866 Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1866 Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,888

    Last Listing Agent Lesia Waldrep Dogwood Real Estate

    1866 Shady Grove Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 600 Trump Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    600 Trump Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,266

    Last Listing Agent The Stacey Group eXp Realty

    600 Trump Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 345 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $132,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    345 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,547

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginger Founders Realty

    345 Henson Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 51 Estates Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $344,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    51 Estates Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,005

    Last Listing Agent Danny Watson Metro West Realty Group LLC

    51 Estates Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 94 Country Place, Temple, GA 30179

    $225,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    94 Country Place, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Craven Magnolia Realty Co.

    94 Country Place, Temple, GA 30179
  • 80 Agape Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    80 Agape Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    80 Agape Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 132 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $299,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    132 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,121

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Prater Hollis Realty LLC

    132 Sydney Summit, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 282 Daniel Springs Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $277,400

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    282 Daniel Springs Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,280

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McEnery Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    282 Daniel Springs Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3078 Essex Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3078 Essex Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,833

    Last Listing Agent Tahliyah Guzman Coldwell Banker Realty

    3078 Essex Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1187 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1187 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,074

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Berry Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1187 Plantation Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 115 S Meadowcliff Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $254,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    115 S Meadowcliff Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,504

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dorsett Southern Classic Realtors

    115 S Meadowcliff Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /37

    $344,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Crescent Pointe

    15 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 1252 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1252 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,994

    Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    1252 Heritage Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 385 W Barbara Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    385 W Barbara Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,484

385 W Barbara Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,950

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bramlett Atlanta Communities

    116 Ridge Crossing, Temple, GA 30179
  • 111 Ayers Driver Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $651,725

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    111 Ayers Driver Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,375

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Wiggins Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    111 Ayers Driver Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1126 Lakeshore Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1126 Lakeshore Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,526

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1126 Lakeshore Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 401 N Lost Lake Cove, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    401 N Lost Lake Cove, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,930

    Last Listing Agent Gil McDougal Kinetic Properties

    401 N Lost Lake Cove, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 10213 Tall Pine Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10213 Tall Pine Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,754

    Last Listing Agent Violeta 'Violet' Marinova The House Squad

    10213 Tall Pine Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home