14,264

Homes in ZIP Code 28712

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    146 Allison Creek Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    Absolutely immaculate and move-in ready, this custom 4 BR, 4.5 BA lakeside home offers stunning views of Straus Lake and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Designed by Meyer, Greeson, Paullin & Benson, the residence showcases timeless architectural details including a slate roof, copper gutters, extensive stonework, and beautiful hardwood floors. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with premium

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Jennings Gravley

    Fisher Realty Sapphire/Toxaway

    (828) 537-8251

    146 Allison Creek Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    ? Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $7,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Riess Connestee Falls Realty

    ? Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Double Creek Dr Unit Lot 22 & 25, Brevard, NC 28712

      22 Double Creek Dr Unit Lot 22 & 25, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Krzyzewski Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

  • /22

    $29,990

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $14,014 per Acre

    lot 24 Round Mountain Rd Unit 24, Brevard, NC 28712

    Nestled 25 minutes South West of Brevard Round Mountain is a rustic lightly restricted community perfect for those looking to be surrounded by nature and seeking some seclusion. This lot has excellent Southern Sun exposure and winter views overlooking Gorges State Park. The minimum build size in Round Mountain is 800 sq ft. POA dues are $428 a year and largely go to maintain the gravel privately

    Agent Photo

    Jason Shepherd

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 463-1128

    lot 24 Round Mountain Rd Unit 24, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /19

    $59,333

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    305 Rich Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $50,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    305 Rich Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      M77 Pine Mountain Trail Unit 77, Brevard, NC 28712

      M77 Pine Mountain Trail Unit 77, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Brown Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

  • /48

    $3,750,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft

    243 Ridgeline Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    Total privacy, breathtaking long-range ridgetop views, dramatic waterfalls, tranquil streams, a meadow and miles of trails on this 96+ acre mountain retreat make the ideal setting for the property’s 4 residences. With a main house, guest cottage, garage apartment, and rustic antique log cabin, each prominently situated along the ridge at an elevation of over 3,000 feet, this property is the ideal

    Agent Photo

    John Witherspoon

    Witherspoon Platt Associates

    (828) 268-3379

    243 Ridgeline Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    85 Trent Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Baynard BluAxis Realty

    85 Trent Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Springhouse Trail Unit 16, Brevard, NC 28712

      tbd Springhouse Trail Unit 16, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Witherspoon Witherspoon Platt Associates

  • /48

    $744,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    71 Elseetos Dr Unit 6, Brevard, NC 28712

    Beautiful 3-bedroom with office, 2.5-bath home ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac near the clubhouse in Connestee Falls. Serene tree top mountain living on a wooded double lot that backs directly to Connestee Falls Property Owners Association land. Conveniently located less than 2 miles from the East Fork gate, and a short drive to Downtown Brevard. The property features lovely landscaping and

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Hysong

    Connestee Falls Realty

    (828) 392-6395

    71 Elseetos Dr Unit 6, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    139 Trent Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,463

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jennings Gravley Fisher Realty,Sapphire/Toxaway

    139 Trent Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /48

      Est $965,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 S Rice St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      245 S Rice St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Witek Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

  • /15

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $48,529 per Acre

    262 Wingfield Way, Brevard, NC 28712

    Incredible opportunity to own 3.4 unrestricted acres perched beautifully on a gentle knoll just minutes from downtown Brevard! This rare property boasts mostly level topography and easy accessibility, making it an absolute dream for builders, developers, or anyone looking to create a private mountain estate. With two separate roughed-in driveways already in place, the property is uniquely suited

    Agent Photo

    Caterina Nickerson

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 374-9431

    262 Wingfield Way, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,020,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    66 Ottaray Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,026

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Shuler Connestee Falls Realty

    66 Ottaray Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /26

      Est $296,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Bear Pen Hollow, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      595 Bear Pen Hollow, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

  • /48

    $549,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    30 Tala Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath one level living home in scenic Connestee Falls! Natural light floods this happy home featuring beautiful hardwoods, vaulted ceilings, and tons of outdoor space for enjoying your extremely private home located on a triple lot. Primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings with double vanities and walk in closet. Split floor plan with two other bedrooms and full bath.

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Hysong

    Connestee Falls Realty

    (828) 519-5128

    30 Tala Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    39 Udvawadulisi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,938

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Merrell RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    39 Udvawadulisi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /35

      Est $883,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Wanei Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      137 Wanei Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    89 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located within the heart of Brevard. Fully remodeled in 2020. This charming home features a modern kitchen with 5 year old appliances, attractive wood countertops, amplecabinet space and a large center island with storage and seating. Recessed lighting. Dining and Living Rooms are open and bathroom has been updated. Very nice back deck with fenced in

    Agent Photo

    Fred Thomas

    Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    (828) 663-3455

    89 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /17

    $29,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    TBD Ossarooga Ct Unit Lot 29/Unit 6, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $72,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Presnell Looking Glass Realty

    TBD Ossarooga Ct Unit Lot 29/Unit 6, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /28

      Est $392,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Ridgetop Cir Unit 101, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      99 Ridgetop Cir Unit 101, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

  • /15

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 19,689 Sq Ft
    • $77,434 per Acre

    TBD Tsvwagi Ct Unit 2/25, Brevard, NC 28712

    Build your mountain dream home on this premier, level-to-gradually sloping lot located on a quiet, private cul-de-sac with only one other home. Situated in the sought-after Connestee Falls community, Tsvwagi Court offers an exceptionally easy build site with an unbeatable location. You are directly across from the community organic gardens and dog park, and just an easy stroll away from the

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Clark

    Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    (828) 604-7503

    TBD Tsvwagi Ct Unit 2/25, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    188 Blue Ridge Overlook Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,046

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Rogozinski Looking Glass Realty

    188 Blue Ridge Overlook Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /36

      Est $322,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Creekside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      119 Creekside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

  • /10

    $89,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $174,510 per Acre

    Lot 13 Deerlake Rd Unit 13, Brevard, NC 28712

    Build your mountain home in the sought-after Deerlake Village community in Brevard. Lot 13 Deerlake Drive offers a beautiful setting with mature trees and a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere, providing the perfect place to create your ideal home. Located just minutes from downtown Brevard, you’ll enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, medical facilities, and the vibrant arts community that

    Agent Photo

    Paul Wilander

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 426-5404

    Lot 13 Deerlake Rd Unit 13, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10 La Floresta, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,645

10 La Floresta, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718
    • /31

      Est $378,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Creekside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      100 Creekside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caterina Nickerson Looking Glass Realty

  • /21

    $69,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $6,330 per Acre

    Lot 11 Silver Maple Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    10 + acres of pristine mountain land in a beautiful gated community. The property has several cascading waterfalls and offers end of road privacy. This lovely lot is bordered on two sides by creeks. The community of Round Mountain Falls has hiking trails to community owned waterfalls, a pond and pavilion. If you are looking for land to build your dream home look no further. Please schedule a

    Agent Photo

    Jason Shepherd

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 307-9331

    Lot 11 Silver Maple Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,955,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    60 Woodside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 6,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,931,264

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    60 Woodside Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Knight Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10 Knight Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

  • /43

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    1040 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    Tucked inside the gated mountain community of Connestee Falls, this updated log cabin delivers the authentic mountain feel buyers are searching for - without sacrificing modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings, warm wood tones, and a layout that simply works. The open-concept floor plan creates a natural gathering space, while the impressive loft lives

    Agent Photo

    Jake Tibstra

    Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    (828) 372-0109

    1040 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /41

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    228 Echota Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,784

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    228 Echota Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /26

      Est $619,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      820 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

  • /14

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $12,775 per Acre

    Lot 48 Fox Den Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Situated less than a mile from Gorges State Park, this gently lying property offers a slightly sloping build site with excellent Southern Sun Exposure. There is a small stream and waterfall on the property. This lot has been perked for a 3 bedroom septic permit which is now expired. Located in a quiet community with a minimum build size of 1200 sq ft. The annual POA dues are $200 per year. If you

    Agent Photo

    Jason Shepherd

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 268-3655

    Lot 48 Fox Den Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /38

    $467,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    609 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,494

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    609 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /36

      Est $550,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Willow Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      30 Willow Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

  • /44

    $324,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    38 Renea Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    Discover mountain living at its finest in the charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly tucked into a serene, wooded setting just minutes from town. Full of natural light and surrounded by the beauty of the mountains, this inviting property offers peace, privacy, and convenience- an ideal retreat for year-round living or a weekend getaway. Located just a short drive from the East Fork River, a

    Agent Photo

    Heather Scott

    H Scott & Associates

    (828) 501-9016

    38 Renea Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    141 Danny Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    141 Danny Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /24

      Est $426,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Miner St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Miner St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

  • /20

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    lots 35, 36 & 37 Fox Den Rd Unit 35,36,37, Brevard, NC 28712

    Three parcels totaling 3.75 acres situated in the Scenic Frozen Creek Valley. These lots are less than a mile from the entrance to Gorges State Park. There are multiple build sites and you can hear the tranquil sounds of Frozen Creek from the property. A small stream runs through one of the lots. Discover the quiet and private mountain community of Oak Laurel. The neighborhood's minimum build

    Agent Photo

    Jason Shepherd

    Looking Glass Realty

    (828) 786-8621

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home