401

Recently Sold Homes in 28712

Section Image
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    342 Silversteen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,478

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    342 Silversteen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    TBD Girl Scout Camp Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 16.16 Acres
    • $18,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    TBD Girl Scout Camp Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /34

    $1,339,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    69 Pepperbush Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,073

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

    69 Pepperbush Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    679 Soquili Dr Unit 12, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,568

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    679 Soquili Dr Unit 12, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $353,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    63 Blue Heron Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,976

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kuehne Pete Key Properties Inc.

    63 Blue Heron Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    388 Inoli Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,055

    Last Listing Agent Barbra Tapley Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    388 Inoli Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1571 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $107,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    1571 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $857,879

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    605 Salola Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,019

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Shuler Connestee Falls Realty

    605 Salola Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1155 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,693

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    1155 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    lot #13 Devil's Hole Rd Unit 13, Rosman, NC 28772

    • Land
    • 14.26 Acres
    • $9,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Libby Looking Glass Realty

    lot #13 Devil's Hole Rd Unit 13, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /47

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    41 Annakesta Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,902

41 Annakesta Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0000 Peppervine Cir Unit 97, Rosman, NC 28772

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $5,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Nichols Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    0000 Peppervine Cir Unit 97, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /48

    $392,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    176 Pisgah Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    176 Pisgah Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    193 Dvdisdi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,727

193 Dvdisdi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15 Pope Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,992

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    15 Pope Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /41

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1692 Becky Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,593

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    1692 Becky Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /28

    $193,736

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    413 Rainbow Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,865

    Last Listing Agent Liz Frias Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    413 Rainbow Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    130 Wanei Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,171

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lindler Treesong Real Estate, Inc.

    130 Wanei Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7 Maple Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Conroy EXP Realty LLC

    7 Maple Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    138 Ohwanteska Ln Unit 4, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,428

    Last Listing Agent Jake Tibstra Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    138 Ohwanteska Ln Unit 4, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    118 Railroad Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,584

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    118 Railroad Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Unoga Ct Unit 68, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,220

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hysong Connestee Falls Realty

    16 Unoga Ct Unit 68, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /16

    $70,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    TBD Frozen Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $16,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    TBD Frozen Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $727,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    428 Devils Hole Rd Unit 14, Rosman, NC 28772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 667 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,284

    Last Listing Agent Rich Libby Looking Glass Realty

    428 Devils Hole Rd Unit 14, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    565 Nicholson Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,148

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    565 Nicholson Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $834,250

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    50 Udvawadulisi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Conley Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    50 Udvawadulisi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /21

    $787,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 Uloque Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,455

56 Uloque Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    825 Pole Miller Extension, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,558

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    825 Pole Miller Extension, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $281,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    54 Wodigeasgohi Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,792

    Last Listing Agent Manley Nelson PinDrop Group LLC

    54 Wodigeasgohi Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 Amakola Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,506

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Shuler Connestee Falls Realty

    107 Amakola Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,270,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    35 Oak St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,066

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsaur RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    35 Oak St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1012 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,055

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Riess Connestee Falls Realty

    1012 Soquili Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    181 Pleasant Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,665

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McWilliams Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    181 Pleasant Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    119 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,415

    Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

    119 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    143 Carver St Unit 16, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jacques BluAxis Realty

    143 Carver St Unit 16, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $1,035,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    324 Cheulah Rd Unit 22, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,198

    Last Listing Agent Amy Porter Looking Glass Realty

    324 Cheulah Rd Unit 22, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    179 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,618

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clay Looking Glass Realty

    179 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    158 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,639

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ivers Looking Glass Realty

    158 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    TBD Forest Ridge Ave Unit 5, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $87,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    TBD Forest Ridge Ave Unit 5, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    293 Park Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,368

    Last Listing Agent Erica Banner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    293 Park Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home