13,222

Brevard, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $304,037 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Duckworth Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      78 Duckworth Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Valalik Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /33

    $949,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    719 Neely Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Welcome to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath brick home ideally located just minutes from the heart of Brevard. Combining spacious living with an incredible outdoor retreat, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Step inside to find warm and inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room features cozy gas logs,

    Courtney Bell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Biltmore Avenue

    719 Neely Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    TBD Kanasgowa Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    TBD Kanasgowa Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /13

      Est $258,281 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Jordan Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      60 Jordan Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

  • /27

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    U09 L046 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    Fantastic homesite located in wonderful, gated Connestee Falls. Located less than 1/2 mile from the Connestee Clubhouse, golf course, pool, pickleball and tennis courts, and the new 12,000 SF Wellness Center, this lot is close to Lake Atagahi and only 1 mile from the East Fork Gate and Connestee Fire and Rescue. The lot has access to both community water and sewer, offers mountain views, and

    Lee Lindler Treesong Real Estate, Inc.

    U09 L046 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $830,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    249 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,290

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    249 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /33

      Est $297,845 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hemphill Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      33 Hemphill Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /41

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    68 Lakeview Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Waterford Place is easy condo living adjacent to Brevard Music Center and Bracken Preserve. Main floor unit with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Nice covered and screened in porch overlooking the small lake and grounds.1- car attached garage for easy access to home. New roof installed in 2023 and new siding in 2025. This move in ready unit is the only main level, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the market

    Nancy Kern Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    68 Lakeview Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /22

    $500,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    426 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    426 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Oakdale St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      301 Oakdale St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hodges Mountain Real Estate Rocks

  • /38

    $549,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    314 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Right on the bike path! Close to everything you need, this detailed freshly constructed home is just right. In town and brand new designed for ease and comfort with beautiful finishes including white oak floors, hard wood doors, Anderson windows, Carolina Closets tons of storage and fans in every bedroom. Relax on the lovely deck off the back with a private small yard and enjoy one story living

    Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    314 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /24

    $395,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    190 Temple Church Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,807

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

    190 Temple Church Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /16

      Est $315,976 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Kings Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      307 Kings Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Conley Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

  • /14

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $115,534 per Acre

    Lot 37 Mountain Brook Trail Unit 37, Brevard, NC 28712

    Exceptional 1.03 acre level buildable lot in the tranquil Mountain Brook subdivision of Brevard. This easily accessible lot offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, convenience, and exclusivity that speaks to your soul while eliminating otherwise costly site preparation, making it ideal for creating your custom mountain retreat. Utilities are underground. Just 2.5 miles from downtown Brevard,

    Shelley Walker Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    Lot 37 Mountain Brook Trail Unit 37, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /34

    $439,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    301 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,667

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    301 Carolina Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /16

      Est $400,973 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Burrell Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      23 Burrell Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clara Jacques BluAxis Realty

  • /7

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $11,832 per Acre

    Lot 18 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 18, Brevard, NC 28712

    Prime corner lot, perfectly situated miles from the serene Gorges State Park (Frozen Creek Access). This is an opportunity for nature lovers to build the perfect mountain cabin surrounded by the beauty of the outdoors. It is approximately 15 miles away from all the conveniences of downtown Brevard.

    Sarah Krzyzewski Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    Lot 18 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 18, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /36

    $542,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    296 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    296 Gallimore Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /30

      Est $320,853 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Hampton Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      95 Hampton Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

  • /36

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    42 Tsitsi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with peaceful views of Lake Atagahi, this warm and welcoming three bedroom 2 bath cabin brings true mountain living to life. The home features soaring timber-lined vaulted ceilings, a cozy stone fireplace, and an open floor plan that feels both spacious and inviting. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort. The downstairs lower level once used as an art

    DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    42 Tsitsi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $572,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29 W French Broad St Unit 318, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barclay McCurdy Looking Glass Realty

    29 W French Broad St Unit 318, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /25

      Est $332,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1125 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

  • /22

    $895,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    78 Smiling Fox Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    Unique opportunity for a buyer looking for a family retreat, vacation, airbnb and/or residential rental. Situated on +/- 6.46 AC adjacent to unlimited scenic beauties near DuPont State Forest and Table Rock State Park. This property boasts 4 homes with a main home and 3 additional cabins; each sleep up to 4 guests. The main house is 1 bedroom and 1 bath with a large enclosed porch. Each cabin is

    Rusty Gibbs The Nichols Company

    78 Smiling Fox Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $419,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    439 Big Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,602

    Last Listing Agent Liz Asbury Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    439 Big Bend Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /15

      Est $219,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1924
      1110 Probart St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    201 Tinsley Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Older home within minutes to downtown Brevard, This home is in a quiet area overlooking pasture land across the road. The home is going to require some work on the foundation. It has multiple types from piers to block, but has a paved driveway and metal roof. Perfect place for a flipper or someone looking for a renter to fixup.

    Carl Brown BluAxis Realty

    201 Tinsley Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    120 Wolf Pen Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,497

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Baker Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    120 Wolf Pen Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /48

      Est $598,678 Not Listed For Sale

      260 River Ridge Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      260 River Ridge Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Merrell RE/MAX

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    410 Forest Lake Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Perched at the end of the road high on a mountainside, this stately home offers unmatched privacy on 18 breathtaking acres. Surrounded by nature, the property is a true retreat with exceptional outdoor living. Relax in the jacuzzi, unwind on the rocking chair front porch or screened back porch, and gather around the stone fire pit while taking in tranquil mountain sunrises and sunsets. Explore

    Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    410 Forest Lake Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $1,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    999 Dvdegi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $2,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Laughridge Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    999 Dvdegi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /46

      Est $815,355 Not Listed For Sale

      216 River Ridge Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      216 River Ridge Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

  • /39

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    33 Kilpatrick St, Brevard, NC 28712

    Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from downtown Brevard, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of peaceful, country-like surroundings and in-town convenience. Enjoy easy walkable access to Main Street and local favorites like 185 King Street and Morning Social. Thoughtfully renovated, this home features a completely updated interior including new whole house plumbing,

    Elizabeth Ruth Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    33 Kilpatrick St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    25 Hazel Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,898

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    25 Hazel Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /36

      Est $597,031 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Far Hills Terrace, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      65 Far Hills Terrace, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

  • /45

    $2,500,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft

    984 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    Panoramic lake and mountain views take center stage from this stunning property overlooking peaceful Eagle Lake. Designed to maximize the scenery, the home captures water views from nearly every room, blending modern lines with rich textures throughout. Enjoy cool mountain breezes from open decking with unobstructed sightlines, and step down to your private dock for easy access to trout- and

    Amanda Jonnala Looking Glass Realty

    984 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,939

    Last Listing Agent Susana McCall Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    14 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /25

      Est $160,285 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Greenville Hwy Unit 602, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      319 Greenville Hwy Unit 602, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Hutchins BluAxis Realty

  • /42

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    230 Catatoga Path, Brevard, NC 28712

    This is an awesome new custom home. It is 1 level living at its best. Tucked back in a park like setting, you'll love the natural surroundings provided by this gorgeous double lot. You will be greeted by a spacious covered front porch. Inside, the home has plenty of natural light. A stunning fireplace is the focal point of this open floor plan. It boasts a beautiful kitchen with high end

    Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    230 Catatoga Path, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /41

    $495,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    109 Rocky Hill Overlook, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,256

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Nickerson Looking Glass Realty

    109 Rocky Hill Overlook, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home