296

Recently Sold Homes near Davidson River School

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    273 Davids Trace, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,671

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    273 Davids Trace, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /47

    $347,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    140 Whispering Pines Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,929

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brown Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    140 Whispering Pines Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /38

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    288 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,954

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    288 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Whitener Rd Unit Parcel 2, Penrose, NC 28766

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $50,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    TBD Whitener Rd Unit Parcel 2, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /30

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    70 Highland Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,788

    Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    70 Highland Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    132 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,787

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    132 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    28 Morgan Dr, Penrose, NC 28766

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $28,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zane Bell-Broch EXP Realty LLC

    28 Morgan Dr, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    109 Orchid Heights Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 697% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,793

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    109 Orchid Heights Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /3

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,286

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Tract A Cherrywood Ln Unit A, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    Tract A Cherrywood Ln Unit A, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /10

    $70,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    00 McDonald Ct, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $34,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Cope LPT Realty, LLC

    00 McDonald Ct, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /12

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $285,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,094

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,785

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,643

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    52 Quail Run Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,659

    Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

    52 Quail Run Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    200 Riley Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,362

    Last Listing Agent James Dager Keller Williams Elite Realty

    200 Riley Ln, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    44 Falls Creek Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,005

44 Falls Creek Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    47 Red Valley Rd, Penrose, NC 28766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,184

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McIntyre Aiken Realty

    47 Red Valley Rd, Penrose, NC 28766
  • /36

    $291,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    206 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,924

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Trombetta Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    206 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    115 Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,443

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    115 Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    33 Resada Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,898

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    33 Resada Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $482,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    173 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,303

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Rainey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    173 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 10 S Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruth Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    Lot 10 S Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $641,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    260 Arbor Woods Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,224

    Last Listing Agent Susan Campbell Petit Properties Inc

    260 Arbor Woods Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /39

    $601,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    871 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,253

    Last Listing Agent Mary Alice Baker Dimps Realty Co Inc.

    871 Glen Cannon Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /17

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    102 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pointer Keller Williams Professionals

    102 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    141 Knollview Terrace, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,054

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    141 Knollview Terrace, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    114 Welcome St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $241,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,090

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Laster Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    114 Welcome St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    160 Tanglewood Heights, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,381

160 Tanglewood Heights, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    128 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89,222% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,726

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Futch Looking Glass Realty

    128 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    41 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,174

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    41 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $685,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    95 Ridgewood Place, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,453

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    95 Ridgewood Place, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /40

    $636,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    187 Ridge View Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,727

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jennings Gravley Fisher Realty,Sapphire/Toxaway

    187 Ridge View Dr, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    363 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,196

363 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $357,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    27 Spring Valley Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,173

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    27 Spring Valley Rd, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    524 Three Mile Knob Rd Unit 1, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    524 Three Mile Knob Rd Unit 1, Pisgah Forest, NC 28768
  • /28

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    112 Top of the Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,215

    Last Listing Agent Ross Pritchard Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    112 Top of the Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /34

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    47 Ridgetop Cir Unit 102, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,600

47 Ridgetop Cir Unit 102, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    426 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    426 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home