323

Brevard, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /33

    $439,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    522 Calvert Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Back on the market with a new and improved price! Beautifully updated farmhouse blends old school quality and modern sensibility with country living, beautiful mountain views, AND a great location near downtown Brevard. Renovated interior with new Hickory flooring in the living/dining area, kitchen, and guest bedrooms. Open concept living/dining area, updated kitchen and baths, new Pella windows,

    Brad Whitesell Whitesell Real Estate Group

    522 Calvert Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /23

    $56,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $18,537 per Acre

    00 Howell Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    Are you looking for a property in the mountains? This property has great potential, and some pretty views, with a couple of different spots to choose your homesite from. Conveniently located for all of your outdoor adventures. There are a couple of abandoned cars and small bus on the property that will be the responsibility of the buyer to remove. Listing Agent is related to the Sellers.

    Becky Fisher Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    00 Howell Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $668,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    540 Chickadee Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    Privately positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac in one of Brevard’s most naturally beautiful settings, this mid-century modern residence offers a sophisticated blend of architectural design, serene surroundings, and elevated mountain living. Originally built in 1977, the home has been thoughtfully preserved to showcase its clean lines, expansive glass, and seamless connection to the outdoors.

    Larry Torres Kelly Right Real Estate of NC

    540 Chickadee Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 321 - 323, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home