387

Recently Sold Brevard, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $535,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    99 Ridgetop Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hodges Mountain Real Estate Rocks

    99 Ridgetop Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    436 Utsonati Ln Unit 14, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,777

    Last Listing Agent Katie Conley Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    436 Utsonati Ln Unit 14, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $430,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    296 Tinequa Dr Unit 3B, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    296 Tinequa Dr Unit 3B, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /28

    $396,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    26 Duckworth Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,832

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Presnell Looking Glass Realty

    26 Duckworth Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $643,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    116 Wahuhu Ct Unit 19, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,114

    Last Listing Agent Reba Osborne Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    116 Wahuhu Ct Unit 19, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /38

    $900,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    288 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,590

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    288 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $715,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    92 Nodatsi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,238

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Shuler Connestee Falls Realty

    92 Nodatsi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    000 Toxaway Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $6,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carson Douglas Carson, REALTORS

    000 Toxaway Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $675,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    50 Duya Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Green Connestee Falls Realty

    50 Duya Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $349,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    70 Highland Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,914

    Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    70 Highland Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    48 Israel Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,948

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stamey Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    48 Israel Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    132 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,787

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    132 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /16

    $565,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2921 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,384

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Herndon Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    2921 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    455 Cheestoonaya Way, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,850

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    455 Cheestoonaya Way, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /3

    $180,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,601

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    23 Sheffield Place, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,540

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    23 Sheffield Place, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $374,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    200 Nimitz Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,622

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    200 Nimitz Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $355,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1214 See Off Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,935

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    1214 See Off Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $905,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    45 Atsadi Ct Unit 21, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,600

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hysong Connestee Falls Realty

    45 Atsadi Ct Unit 21, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $79,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $285,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    39 Sherwood Village Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,082

    Last Listing Agent John Tinsley Tinsley's Land and Home Inc.

    39 Sherwood Village Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,383

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $920,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,239

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    171 Duff Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $44,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    171 Duff Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $740,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    253 Sandy Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,666

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ivers Looking Glass Realty

    253 Sandy Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    584 Springbrook Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,370

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    584 Springbrook Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $644,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    656 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,498

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kern Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    656 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,609

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    52 Quail Run Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,659

    Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

    52 Quail Run Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /36

    $291,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    206 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,924

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Trombetta Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    206 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    115 Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,803

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    115 Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $1,365,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4948 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,246

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Shuler Connestee Falls Realty

    4948 Connestee Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    33 Resada Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,898

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    33 Resada Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $482,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    173 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,103

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Rainey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    173 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 10 S Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruth Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    Lot 10 S Hill Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /17

    $213,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    102 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pointer Keller Williams Professionals

    102 Rhododendron Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    114 Welcome St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $241,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,597

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Laster Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    114 Welcome St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $900,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Lot 3 Walnut Hollow Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 50.59 Acres
    • $17,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    Lot 3 Walnut Hollow Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    128 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89,222% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,928

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Futch Looking Glass Realty

    128 Allison Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $520,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    41 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,174

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    41 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home