3,727

Homes in ZIP Code 04412

Section Image
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    284 Parkway S, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee MacDonald NextHome Experience

    284 Parkway S, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /28

      Est $473,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      717 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    10 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    Get ready to say yes to 20 acres of opportunity in one of Brewer's most sought after locations. This rare offering brings serious potential with flexible development options already supported by the City of Brewer Planning Board allowing for single family homes or up to 7 apartment units.Positioned just minutes from town this property combines convenience with space giving you the best of

    Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

    10 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    440 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bush NextHome Experience

    440 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wilson St Unit LOT 32 1609305, Brewer, ME 04412

      0 Wilson St Unit LOT 32 1609305, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Earl Black Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /4

    $34,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,294 per Acre

    361 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

    Discover the potential of this open, level 0.17-acre lot perfectly situated in the heart of Brewer. Enjoy an in-town location with easy access to shopping, schools, parks, downtown amenities. Whether you're dreaming of building a custom home or considering a future investment opportunity, this buildable parcel offers a solid foundation to bring your vision to life. Public water and sewer are

    Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    361 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412
  • /42

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    204 Washington St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,821

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

    204 Washington St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /79

      Est $353,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 State St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      64 State St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Largay Realty of Maine

  • /22

    $99,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4 Black Bear Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    Rylee LaBelle EXP Realty

    4 Black Bear Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1195 N North Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    1195 N North Main St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Holyoke St Unit 4, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 Holyoke St Unit 4, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Giroux CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

  • /61

    $424,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 Canterbury Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,043

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cammack EXP Realty

    115 Canterbury Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 S South Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      372 S South Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dani O'Halloran Realty of Maine

  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    282 Elm St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,044

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roberts Realty of Maine

    282 Elm St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Whitetail Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20 Whitetail Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Bragdon ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /31

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    170 State St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,600

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mishou Realty of Maine

    170 State St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /33

      Est $419,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Starlight Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      20 Starlight Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bartholomew Realty of Maine

  • /7

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    288 Elm St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $64,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,830

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rowell EXP Realty

    288 Elm St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /8

      Est $147,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      546 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Clark Vylla Home

  • /71

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    58 Lynn Ave, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,100

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pelkey Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    58 Lynn Ave, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /17

      Est $166,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      742 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Robbins Excellence Realty

  • /15

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    44 Edgewood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,246

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bartholomew Realty of Maine

    44 Edgewood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /42

      Est $586,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Sylvan Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      62 Sylvan Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Duran NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $254,671

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12 Rider Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,968

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    12 Rider Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /73

      Est $595,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Hillside Blvd, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      79 Hillside Blvd, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    516 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,875

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bush NextHome Experience

    516 N Main St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /54

      Est $246,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Holyoke St, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      53 Holyoke St, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

  • /48

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    50 Greenwood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,420

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Nadeau ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    50 Greenwood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /33

      Est $353,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Edgewood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      69 Edgewood Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Tupper NextHome Experience

  • /43

    $463,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    196 Lambert Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,196

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herbold Realty of Maine

    196 Lambert Rd, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /34

      Est $257,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Parkway N, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      110 Parkway N, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Bush NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17 Broadlawn Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,270

    Last Listing Agent James Pike Dewitt-Jones Realty

    17 Broadlawn Dr, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /44

      Est $292,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Park Ave W, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      19 Park Ave W, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

  • /16

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Brimmer St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,030

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Nadeau ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    34 Brimmer St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /12

      Est $328,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Hillcrest Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      83 Hillcrest Dr, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Largay Realty of Maine

  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Capri St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,541

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    11 Capri St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /31

      Est $279,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Riverview Terrace, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Riverview Terrace, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Lobdell Realty of Maine

  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    51 Century St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,692

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mudie Crescent Realty Group

    51 Century St, Brewer, ME 04412
    • /23

      Est $376,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      120 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 318% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheridan Boucher NextHome Experience

  • /26

    $291,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    345 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,875

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    345 S Main St, Brewer, ME 04412

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home