13

Recently Sold Brewster, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    726 5th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,709

    Last Listing Agent Renee Baerenwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    726 5th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    319 8th St, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,245

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sieve Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    319 8th St, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /22

    $212,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    506 Frontier Rd, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,382

    Last Listing Agent Genny Turner-McCuen Re/Max Premier Realty

    506 Frontier Rd, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /58

    $308,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1210 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,099

1210 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /14

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1207 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,714

    Last Listing Agent Staci Murphy Edina Realty, Inc.

    1207 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /19

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    713 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,666

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    713 3rd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21491 Sundberg Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,781

    Last Listing Agent Jason Johnson Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    21491 Sundberg Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /22

    $122,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1020 4th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,973

1020 4th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /33

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    38547 240th St, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

38547 240th St, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    35448 200th St, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,567

35448 200th St, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /22

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    644 2nd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,002

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Drost Re/Max Premier Realty

    644 2nd Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    909 6th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,085

    Last Listing Agent Renee Baerenwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    909 6th Ave, Brewster, MN 56119
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    418 8th St, Brewster, MN 56119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,297

    Last Listing Agent Toni Brouillet Johnson Builders & Realty Inc

    418 8th St, Brewster, MN 56119
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home