6,503

Brewton, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $218,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Escambia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1416 Escambia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts English Realty Company

    • /29

      Est $332,805 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Wildwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2100 Wildwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $191,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1709 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $251,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Brookwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1703 Brookwood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tania Lazzari Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    • /17

      Est $210,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Glen Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1513 Glen Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

    • /28

      Est $169,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Glen Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1507 Glen Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $257,301 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Terry Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      110 Terry Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 26, 2021

• /10

      Est $135,745 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1613 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Upchurch Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

    • /13

      Est $130,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1611 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• /22

      Est $108,645 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1601 Douglas Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Dobson Southern Real Estate - Atmore

    • /27

      Est $217,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1605 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $251,970 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Fairway Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      118 Fairway Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Junetta Solomona Hines Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $259,809 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Woodmere Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      106 Woodmere Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

• /28

      Est $351,361 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1401 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

• /39

      Est $265,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1416 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 02, 2022

• /5

      Est $179,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1406 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /13

      Est $189,817 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Mcmillan Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1406 Mcmillan Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts English Realty Company

    • /19

      Est $246,516 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      605 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $259,638 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Magnolia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      101 Magnolia Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

• /25

      Est $239,120 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      704 Edgewood Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

• /29

      Est $312,830 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Alexander Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      109 Alexander Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

• /20

      Est $212,095 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Georgia Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      400 Georgia Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

• /24

      Est $232,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Tippens Eddy Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1623 Tippens Eddy Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $237,766 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1513 Belleville Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts English Realty Company

    • /8

      Est $190,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1601 Bonita Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 03, 2021

• /14

      Est $249,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Mcmillan Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1503 Mcmillan Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /19

      Est $275,199 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1510 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Roberts English Realty Company

    • /27

      Est $274,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1501 Poplar Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $262,586 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Horseshoe Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      722 Horseshoe Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karla Trizzino-Smith Next Chapter Home & Realty

    • /27

      Est $279,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3170 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $344,795 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Gum Tree Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      104 Gum Tree Ln, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /23

      Est $385,431 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Belle Meade Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      180 Belle Meade Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 03, 2022

• /18

      Est $188,211 Not Listed For Sale

      4384 Foshee Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4384 Foshee Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Champion Reynolds Real Estate

    • /61

      Est $253,190 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Columbus Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      345 Columbus Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Dixon Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

    • /10

      Est $221,931 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Northfork Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      261 Northfork Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Dixon Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

    • /18

      Est $160,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Jernigan Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1437 Jernigan Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Realty, LLC

    • /8

      Est $224,780 Not Listed For Sale

      2285 Foshee Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2285 Foshee Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

• /23

      Est $179,858 Not Listed For Sale

      70 N Pineview Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      70 N Pineview Cir, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Champion Reynolds Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $214,356 Not Listed For Sale

      5884 Sardine Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5884 Sardine Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 400 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowell Southern Real Estate - Atmore

    • /14

      Est $252,143 Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7306 Appleton Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home