2,437

Homes in ZIP Code 06607

Section Image
  • 565 Carroll Ave Unit 567, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    $600,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    565 Carroll Ave Unit 567, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,333

    Last Listing Agent Christian Flores mygoodagent

    565 Carroll Ave Unit 567, Bridgeport, CT 06607
    • 368 Connecticut Ave Unit 4, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $152,343 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Connecticut Ave Unit 4, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      368 Connecticut Ave Unit 4, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Macey Mazzella RE/MAX

  • /16

    $2,150,000 New Construction

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,614 Sq Ft

    390 Carroll Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    New Construction 6-Family | Prime Investment Opportunity Brand new 6-unit multifamily building located at 386-390 Carroll Ave, Bridgeport, CT. This ~7,600 sq ft property features six (6) 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units with identical modern layouts, full kitchen stainless appliances, washer and dryer in unit, open living spaces, and strong rental appeal. This opportunity offers investors the ability

    Edbiko Elysee eXp Realty

    390 Carroll Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607
  • 800 Seaview Ave Unit 820-2, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    $342,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    800 Seaview Ave Unit 820-2, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    800 Seaview Ave Unit 820-2, Bridgeport, CT 06607
    • 1011 Stratford Ave Unit 5, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $151,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Stratford Ave Unit 5, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1011 Stratford Ave Unit 5, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Teresa Grant (Broker)

  • /34

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    180 Read St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    Location! Location! Location! This home has a remarkable value-add opportunity in the highly sought-after revitalizing East End of Bridgeport, along the Stratford town line. Just minutes from the Steel Pointe Harbor makes this property stand out with easy access to I-95. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, formal dining room, EXTRA room off dining room which can be used as a guest room or

    Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    180 Read St, Bridgeport, CT 06607
  • 290 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    $430,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    290 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,192

    Last Listing Agent Chadney Nixon Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    290 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607
    • 24 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $405,457 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      24 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bereza RE/MAX

    • 187 Hollister Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $311,424 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Hollister Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      187 Hollister Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eveline Carvotta Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 95 Logan St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $385,781 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Logan St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      95 Logan St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Chang Century 21 Scala Group

    • 199 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $513,029 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      199 Alex St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camilo Ramirez Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 4 Beatrice St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $529,679 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Beatrice St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      4 Beatrice St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosania Melo Rosania Melo Broker

    • 98 Cowles St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $272,442 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Cowles St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      98 Cowles St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Alvarez National Homes Realty, LLC

    • 171 Read St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $407,775 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Read St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      171 Read St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Chapman Century 21 Scala Group

    • 287 Davenport St Unit 289, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $555,643 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Davenport St Unit 289, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      287 Davenport St Unit 289, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kraig Binick Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 68 Hewitt St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $349,120 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Hewitt St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      68 Hewitt St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katiria Chiluisa RE/MAX

    • 351 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $466,149 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      351 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaiden Vernale eXp Realty

    • 247 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $303,649 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      247 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX

    • 221 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $338,999 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      221 Wilmot Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    • 360 Carroll Ave Unit 362, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $596,000 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Carroll Ave Unit 362, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      360 Carroll Ave Unit 362, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aziz Seyal William Raveis Real Estate

    • 374 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $485,333 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      374 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Larracuente Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC

    • 380 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $392,823 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      380 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Scott Tri-State Realty

    • 464 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $261,198 Not Listed For Sale

      464 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      464 Union Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Guzman Century 21 Scala Group

    • 79 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $351,969 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      79 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Larracuente-Johnson Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC

    • 1040 Stratford Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $437,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Stratford Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1040 Stratford Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlise Rossato Coldwell Banker Realty

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $274,235 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Miller William Raveis Real Estate

    • 80 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $298,823 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      80 Clifford St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mitchell Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    • 65 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $503,000 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      65 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen McCollum The Bella Group, LLC

    • 247 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $266,337 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      247 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Palmer Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 205 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $496,362 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      205 Smith St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Alvarez eXp Realty

    • 296 Newfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $374,579 Not Listed For Sale

      296 Newfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      296 Newfield Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Dias RE/MAX

    • 284 Jefferson St Unit 286, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $344,501 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Jefferson St Unit 286, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      284 Jefferson St Unit 286, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Real Broker CT, LLC

    • /2

      Est $432,655 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      253 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lorena Chaparro Fawn Realty Group LLC

    • 165 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $361,574 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      165 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alsee McCray McCray Realty

    • 270 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $454,287 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      270 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

• 160 Dekalb Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $348,912 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Dekalb Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      160 Dekalb Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Leonard BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 314 Seaview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $449,690 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Seaview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      314 Seaview Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah Bailey Sky Realty Group

    • 54 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $355,094 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      54 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

    • 64 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $410,285 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      64 Adams St, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Aller Christie's International Real Estate

    • 25 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Est $489,287 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      25 Deforest Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Alvarez eXp Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home