5,720

Bridgeport, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $378,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Oakwood Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      112 Oakwood Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGHAN HOOKER LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /16

    $132,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    119 Geneva St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Don't miss out on this priced to sell home on a dead-end street. It features an open floor plan with an updated kitchen that offers plenty of storage. The first floor includes a convenient laundry room with a half bath. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, with the primary boasting a w-in-closet. Additionally, there's a third potential bedroom or office to suit your needs. With a little

    ELIZABETH KOERBER KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    119 Geneva St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    332 Timberbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,461

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    332 Timberbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /19

      Est $221,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Coolview Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      23 Coolview Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH DEWEESE OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $53,459 per Acre

    Lot 17 Diamond Cove, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    1.59-acre homesite in the desirable Diamond Cove community, surrounded by executive homes. This spacious lot offers an excellent opportunity to build in an established, sought-after neighborhood with strong property values. Conveniently located just minutes from I-79, shopping, dining, and major employers, combining privacy with accessibility. Ideal setting for your custom home.

    Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    Lot 17 Diamond Cove, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /23

    $569,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    347 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Worthington Village

    347 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /36

      Est $287,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Westwood Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5 Westwood Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Lot 86 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Are you looking for a place to build your forever Home! Look no further! Bridgeport Heights offers spacious 0.50 acre lots with beautiful views within Bridgeport school district. Minutes from the Airport, UHC Hospital, FBI Complex, shopping, I-79 and more!

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    Lot 86 Turquoise Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    544 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,659

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    544 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /26

      Est $352,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Archwood Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      171 Archwood Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /12

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    54 Barrington Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautiful condo that boasts two balconies, and a single car garage. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of single-level living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 1,800 sq ft home. The oversized living room offers a vaulted ceiling, wood floors and is an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom features a private en suite bath and a large closet, while two additional

    JENNIFER DODRILL VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    54 Barrington Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /28

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    244 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,347

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE HANING VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    244 Del Dew Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /40

      Est $357,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Frum Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      110 Frum Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Conley LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /34

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    84 Benedum Run Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3BD/2BA single-wide tucked onto .69 acres of peaceful land with a creek running through. This adorable home lives larger than you’d expect, offering an airy open floorplan and a spacious primary suite complete with a generous ensuite bathroom, oversized dressing-area closet, and a skylight that pours in natural light. The entire home feels bright, warm, and

    Christine Headlee EPIQUE REALTY LLC

    84 Benedum Run Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    210 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIANA RYAN COMPASS REALTY GROUP BRIDGEPORT

    210 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • 350 Grand Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Est $159,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Grand Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      350 Grand Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

  • /36

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    239 N Virginia Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the heart of Bridgeport. This well-maintained ranch style home offers true single-level living on a spacious, level lot. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recent upgrades include a renovated kitchen with butcher block counters and additional cabinetry, while two guest bedrooms have been refreshed with new carpet and paint.

    Alexis Lindsay BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    239 N Virginia Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    213 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,554

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    213 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /19

      Est $229,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Johnson Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      320 Johnson Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Burge KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

  • /48

    $699,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft

    486 Saint Francis Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Discover the rare combination of executive-style living, scenic privacy, and equestrian potential in this impressive 3,000-square-foot home situated on 17.59 acres overlooking a picturesque one-acre pond. This spacious property offers up to five bedrooms, including a loft bedroom, along with three full baths and two half baths, creating exceptional flexibility for everyday living, guests, or

    Dennis Finamore D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    486 Saint Francis Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /18

    $266,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    110 Logan Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,242

    Last Listing Agent Clara Altovilla POWERS PRIME PROPERTIES

    110 Logan Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /21

      Est $244,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Blair Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Blair Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Burge KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $56,371 per Acre

    tbd Windsor Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Tucked away in the heart of Bridgeport, this rare 1.24-acre wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, this serene setting feels like your own private retreat while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. If you're looking to build your forever home, this property provides a beautiful natural backdrop and endless

    Rhonda Hall HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    tbd Windsor Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    263 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,350

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA WILLIAMS LEVEL UP REALTY

    263 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /49

      Est $286,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Willis Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      127 Willis Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

  • /19

    $357,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    103 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Newly Built Townhome! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and modern style. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bath, with the primary suite and laundry located on the first floor for easy living. The open main level includes a half bath, ideal for guests. The HOA covers all lawn and landscaping, pool maintenance and snow removal. Perfectly situated near

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    103 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /46

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    307 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,951

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Elliott LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    307 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /26

      Est $226,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lawman Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      307 Lawman Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $357,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    143 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Newly Built Townhome! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and modern style. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bath, with the primary suite and laundry located on the first floor for easy living. The open main level includes a half bath, ideal for guests. Perfectly situated near WVU Medicine - United Hospital Center, FBI, shopping, dining, Interstate 79 and

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    143 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /2

    $704,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3021 Dogwood Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,895

    Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    3021 Dogwood Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /17

      Est $287,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      314 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /21

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $52,459 per Acre

    TBD Pearcy Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Preference meets convenience with a rare opportunity to build your forever home in highly desirable downtown Bridgeport. Perfectly set on 3.05 acres with just enough trees for privacy, with all city utilities and high speed fiber internet available. These rare opportunities to buy don't often come on the market. Features, beautiful views and building sites for constructing your forever home. This

    DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    TBD Pearcy Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /41

    $332,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    115 Yorktown Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    115 Yorktown Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /27

      Est $269,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      315 Pennsylvania Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Lots 9 & 10 Hall Valley Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Prime double lot in a quiet, established neighborhood just outside Bridgeport city limits. Located on a cul-de-sac with utilities set up. Ample space to build a home on-site. Serene setting with easy access to amenities. Build your dream home here -contact today! This listing is for the double lot farthest left, please see listings for two additional double lots. Zoned for townhouses and patio

    Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    Lots 9 & 10 Hall Valley Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /12

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    159 Morning View Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNA ALVARO HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    159 Morning View Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /28

      Est $296,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 New St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      328 New St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICA PIERCE HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /16

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    423 Grand Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    This Charming 2 story, freshly updated, 3 bedroom/1 bathroom ranch is conveniently located in the heart of Bridgeport. The home sits nicely on a level 1/4 lot. The exterior offers a new HVAC system, a new roof, an attached 1 car garage, a small front deck giving access to a cute mudroom, a covered back porch overlooking a huge back yard with alley access, and access to a partial unfinished

    JEREMY MAXWELL COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    423 Grand Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /7

    $34,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 20 Gregory Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $61,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Finamore D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    Lot 20 Gregory Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /22

      Est $292,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Stout St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      504 Stout St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home