5,721

Bridgeport, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $381,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      191 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSIE LEHMANN HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /4

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $46,610 per Acre

    lot 10 Orvis Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautiful subdivision, Level lot with view of pond. Just minutes from 279.

    TERRY VARNEY LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    lot 10 Orvis Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /35

    $287,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    48 Millbrook Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,728

    Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    48 Millbrook Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /17

      Est $403,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      186 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DONNA MITCHELL MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /47

    $449,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    123 Cortland Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    A stunning home on 1.25 acres that features open concept living and a first floor primary suite is waiting for you. The primary bedroom includes a large closet, and dual sinks with plenty of bathroom storage. This home features 3 bedrooms on the first floor. The beautiful kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and quartz countertops. 1 bedroom plus a huge bonus room on

    Liz Wilson LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    123 Cortland Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    237 Newton Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,867

    Last Listing Agent Leatriona Kennedy MOUNTAIN STATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    237 Newton Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /50

      Est $448,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      202 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,300
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /50

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    244 Ross St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, charming 4-bedroom Cape Cod home in Bridgeport! The inviting main level features a spacious gathering room, a formal dining area, and a newly updated, large eat-in kitchen complete with convenient first-floor laundry. You will also find the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main floor, along with a full bath and a versatile second bedroom that serves

    Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    244 Ross St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    93 Bancroft Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,233

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY KOLODZIEJ LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    93 Bancroft Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /23

      Est $381,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      140 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Jack Run Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    For Sale: 5 Acres in Bridgeport, WV Development land just off Meadowbrook Road on Jack Run, access to electric and water. This exceptional location sits minutes from Pete Dye Golf Club, Bridgeport Country Club, UHC Hospital Plaza, North Central WV Airport, I-79, and Clarksburg, WV FBI Center. Perfect for residential, commercial, or mixed-use opportunities.

    Theresa Prickett VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    0 Jack Run Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    507 Willow Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,719

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Manganello LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    507 Willow Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /20

      Est $323,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      122 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Pollick HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /35

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    17 Dover Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    New condition with covered deck in rear / Garage floor professionally sealed / All appliances and washer/dryer convey. Please see agent remarks.

    Cheryl Workman HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    17 Dover Ct, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    45 Overlook Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,980

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SHRIEVES PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    45 Overlook Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /29

      Est $405,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      128 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BECKY PERPERAS VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft

    323 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home in one of Bridgeport’s most sought-after communities, Worthington Village! Step inside to an inviting, light-filled foyer that immediately sets the tone for the home. Just off the entry, you’ll find a spacious private office, perfect for working from home or a quiet retreat. As you move into the main living area, the open-concept layout seamlessly

    Jonathan Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    323 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    420 Water St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,535

    Last Listing Agent LINDA DEARING OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    420 Water St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /41

      Est $373,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      157 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE LINDSEY J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /13

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $58,889 per Acre

    TBD Hinkle Lake Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautiful land with Breathtaking Lake Views! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful piece of prime land overlooking the lake. Perfect for building your dream home, a private getaway, or a weekend retreat. Enjoy stunning views, peace and privacy, and the freedom to design your ideal space. With easy access and beautiful surroundings, this property is a must-see!

    LINDA DEARING OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    TBD Hinkle Lake Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    606 Shearwood Forest Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,818

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miller HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    606 Shearwood Forest Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /27

      Est $412,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      125 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

  • /27

    $499,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    Hampshire Plan at Worthington Village, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    The Hampshire floorplan by D.R. Horton offers 3,302 sq ft of elevated living with four bedrooms, three full baths, and a two-car garage. This two-story floorplan design includes a spacious main-floor living area, open kitchen with a large island, and flexible loft space upstairs, providing space for all family and guests. Located in Worthington Village, it delivers premium finishes and modern

    D.R. Horton Builder
    417 Lexington Cir Unit 36201230, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3819 Saltwell Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,959

    Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

    3819 Saltwell Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /14

      Est $393,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      115 Valley Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,100
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /26

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    337 Stout St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on 0.40 acres in desirable Bridgeport! This move-in ready property features a large, level fenced backyard perfect for pets, play or entertaining. Renovated bathrooms and numerous updates throughout offer modern comfort while maintained a warm inviting feel. The bonus room in the basement provide flexible space for a 4th bedroom, home

    Stacy Wilson BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

    337 Stout St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /26

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    131 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,892

    Last Listing Agent BRIANA RYAN COMPASS REALTY GROUP BRIDGEPORT

    131 Frisco Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /32

      Est $422,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      105 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Powers RE/MAX

  • /13

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    107 Melody Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Charming, manufactured home with finished basement offering extra living space and versatility. The main floor features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, you'll find a home office, cozy den/man cave and plenty of additional storage. Situated on a nice lot, the property also includes a detached garage-adding

    Elizabeth Cox Riggs Realty, LLC.

    107 Melody Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /23

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    536 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,815

    Last Listing Agent JARROD KNIGHT TRINITY REALTY GROUP

    536 Ritter St, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /15

      Est $359,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      141 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH MCNEELY MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

  • /12

    $357,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    141 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Newly Built Townhome! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and modern style. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bath, with the primary suite and laundry located on the first floor for easy living. The open main level includes a half bath, ideal for guests. Perfectly situated near WVU Medicine - United Hospital Center, FBI, shopping, dining, Interstate 79 and

    JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    141 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    110 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,613

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lawrence VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    110 Village Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /24

      Est $259,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Overlook Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18 Overlook Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Gonzalez KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

  • /50

    $624,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    4273 Wexford Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath two-story home located in a highly desirable area close to shopping, UHC Hospital, and everyday amenities. This spacious home features an open-to-below entry, large living areas, and a flexible bonus/media room plus dedicated office space. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a large island, and an oversized pantry with abundant storage throughout. The generous

    LINDA DEARING OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    4273 Wexford Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE SIGNORELLI HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    109 Willow Oak Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /20

      Est $266,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Woodbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Woodbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,750
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MEGHAN HOOKER LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

  • /2

    $579,885

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft

    363 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    This is a beautiful four bedroom three bath open concept with a finished basement 3 car garage on a beautiful flat homesite it has a gorgeous Kitchen with a gourmet kitchen and a butlers pantry and a nice big pantry open concept on the first floor then you go upstairs to open loft area that goes into the laundry room into double closets into the Primary bedroom that has a sitting area attached

    HOLLY WHITE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    363 Lexington Cir, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /47

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    133 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,507

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    133 Ridgeway Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
    • /30

      Est $288,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Woodbrook Ln, Bridgeport, WV 26330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AUDREY HARRIS LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home