23,134

Brighton, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    209 Vista Blvd, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,270

    Last Listing Agent The Awaka Group Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    209 Vista Blvd, Brighton, CO 80603
    • /50

      Est $874,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1751 E 138th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1751 E 138th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hageman RE/MAX

  • /27

    $397,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1370 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this ell-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in the established Platte River Ranch neighborhood. This two-story layout offers a functional main level with an open living, dining, and kitchen space, plus all bedrooms located upstairs for separation and privacy. The primary suite includes its own full bathroom, plus a convenient upstairs laundry. The home sits on one of the larger lots in the

    Alex Johnson Atlas Real Estate Group

    1370 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /5

    $440,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    138 Mather Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,600

    Last Listing Agent Sumheng Tho S.T. Properties

    138 Mather Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /39

      Est $1,004,305 Not Listed For Sale

      14854 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14854 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Platt Paula Platt Properties

  • /25

    $519,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    1217 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Backs to Greenbelt | Oversized Patio | High Ceilings. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Stella at 1217 Prospect Aly in Farmlore. This bright and thoughtful floor plan welcomes you with a quiet study off the two-story foyer and an easy, open flow from the kitchen to the dining area and great room. You will love

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    1217 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4410 Mount Princeton St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,335

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Martinez Madison & Company Properties

    4410 Mount Princeton St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /2

      Est $1,027,673 Not Listed For Sale

      15805 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15805 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,999

      Last Listing Agent Allison Cassieri North Metro Realty LLC

  • /46

    $530,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    12179 Village Cir E, Brighton, CO 80603

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home conveniently located between Commerce City and Brighton—just 15 minutes from Denver International Airport. This spacious property offers comfort, convenience, and connection in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Ideally situated near several major highways, travel to Denver, DIA, or surrounding cities is fast and easy. The home is located

    Dorie McCleskey Navigate Realty

    12179 Village Cir E, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /23

    $479,345 Sold May 30, 2025

    196 Bird Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,649

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    196 Bird Way, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /50

      Est $1,376,324 Not Listed For Sale

      15865 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15865 Jackson St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Eddy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

  • /26

    $573,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2147 Barnwood Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style with the two-story Ponderosa floor plan. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout, with an airy great room that flows seamlessly into a dining area and impressive kitchen. The kitchen boasts a center island and walk-in pantry, making it ideal for both casual meals and entertaining. Four spacious bedrooms are located

    TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    2147 Barnwood Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /38

    $495,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    889 Crest St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,946

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    889 Crest St, Brighton, CO 80603
    • /35

      Est $605,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1622 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Miller Compass - Denver

  • /30

    $499,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    4697 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to 4697 Crestone Peak in desirable Brighton Crossing! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. The open and efficient layout provides easy main-level living, while the 3-car garage delivers the extra space buyers love for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop setup. The home has been cared for and is move-in ready with custom

    Luke Angerhofer Prestigio Real Estate

    4697 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /42

    $714,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12101 Riverdale Rd, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,501

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    12101 Riverdale Rd, Brighton, CO 80602
    • /39

      Est $595,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1912 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tobi J Cahill Equity Colorado-Front Range

  • /50

    $555,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    512 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this warm and inviting home in Brighton East Farms, full of charm, natural light, and wonderful potential. The open floor plan offers an easy, comfortable flow—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a five-piece bath and a walk-in closet. Two additional rooms are conveniently located on the main level, with the third bedroom being

    Cinthia Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    512 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /29

    $584,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4114 Estrella St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,662

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    4114 Estrella St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /11

      Est $575,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1752 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1752 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,900
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Herman KB Ranch and Home

  • /3

    $896,370 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    16512 E 166th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    Brand new Farmhouse-Style home on over-one-acre of land, ready Summer 2026! This thoughtfully designed residence offers almost 3,000 sq ft. with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a desirable main-level bedroom and private study—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A vaulted entry with open railing sets an impressive tone, leading into a bright, open-concept living space with a

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    16512 E 166th Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • 306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    $609,950 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,161

    Richmond American Homes Brighton Crossings

    306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /40

      Est $674,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1712 E 164th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dalbey Compass - Denver

  • /50

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    8559 E 163rd Ct, Brighton, CO 80602

    You found it - Situated on 1.29 acres, you will love the life this mini estate offers over 3300 finished SF of living space, plus a full basement plumbed for an additional bath, where you can let your creativity run wild. Flooded with natural light and soaring ceilings, you will be impressed with the recently installed hardwood flooring, rich cherry cabinetry and granite counters in the kitchen,

    Linda Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    8559 E 163rd Ct, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4723 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,334

    Last Listing Agent Darrian Sandoval eXp Realty, LLC

    4723 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /39

      Est $800,624 Not Listed For Sale

      3080 E 165th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3080 E 165th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Malone Teater Realty Company

  • /40

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    3531 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Brighton's desirable Sugar Creek neighborhood, offering an exceptional combination of size, function, and Colorado lifestyle. All at an accessible price point. With 3,025 total square feet including a 1,008 sq ft unfinished basement ready for your vision, there is room to grow, work, and entertain. The main-level office provides the

    Shawn Li The Agency - Denver

    3531 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /44

    $705,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1138 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,620

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    1138 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /27

      Est $645,195 Not Listed For Sale

      2561 E 165th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2561 E 165th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Vazquez Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /19

    $349,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    836 Mockingbird Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

    Beautifully maintained townhome in desirable Platte River Ranch. This immaculate 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features durable wood-look LVP flooring and an open-concept main level that flows seamlessly from living to dining to kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen offers ample cabinets with a functional layout. Step outside to a nicely sized, private backyard that's

    Karin Camarena Corcoran Perry & Co.

    836 Mockingbird Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /48

    $648,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    59 N 9th Ave Unit A and B, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,195

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker HomeSmart

    59 N 9th Ave Unit A and B, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /38

      Est $1,049,846 Not Listed For Sale

      12520 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12520 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jones Pulse Real Estate Group LLC

  • /26

    $624,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    4728 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

    Discover the space and comfort you’ve been searching for in the popular Hennessy floor plan at 4728 Singletree Lane in Brighton, Colorado. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,718 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and an unfinished basement. The includes front yard landscaping and backs to open space, providing added privacy and peaceful views. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4728 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    233 N 10th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,616

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grubin RE/MAX Alliance

    233 N 10th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /33

      Est $995,087 Not Listed For Sale

      12561 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12561 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Pallone Pallone & Associates

  • /48

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    261 Terra Vista St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence with a spacious 3-car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and everyday functionality. Thoughtfully crafted for both entertaining and daily living, this home delivers an inviting layout that immediately feels open, bright, and welcoming. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring

    Kyle Muth Orchard Brokerage LLC

    261 Terra Vista St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $422,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    869 Sawdust Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,986

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    869 Sawdust Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /40

      Est $1,108,973 Not Listed For Sale

      12725 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12725 Uinta St, Brighton, CO 80602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Jansen Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /26

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    532 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the sought-after Brighton East Farms community! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Plus it is Pet Free and Smoke Free home! A standout feature is the versatile garage configuration—a two-car attached garage plus a separate one-car attached garage—ideal for

    Chrissie Hopper Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    532 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $448,990 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2078 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,011

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2078 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home