23,133

Brighton, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    166 Chardon Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Enjoy one-level living with this ranch home on a corner lot backing to open space in a great location! This home features a bright and open layout with a spacious great room, LVP flooring, and easy access to the backyard. The eat-in kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The primary suite offers a private bathroom with

    Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    166 Chardon Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /12

    $1,355

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    32 N 9th Ave Unit 32 1/2 N 9th ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    No Bills, all utilities paid by Owner, including trash. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath includes granite countertops, a/c washer adn dryer, garbage disposal, covered porch, lots of parking, central location, walk to restaurants, schools, shops, because your so very close to Bridge Street right in the middle of Brighton. If like you having lots of your own exterior space, including a huge yard

    32 N 9th Ave Unit 32 1/2 N 9th ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /27

    $523,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4766 Hatcher Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,642

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    4766 Hatcher Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /34

      Est $494,636 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      488 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Munoz Madison & Company Properties

  • /32

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    CHATHAM Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    Your new home awaits you in the Brighton Crossing community located in Brighton,CO. The Chatham floor plan is an open concept ranch style home that features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,771 sq.ft. of living space. As you enter your new home from the front door and walk through the foyer you will see the two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. Additionally, as you walk further into the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210410, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /30

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    259 S 10th Ave Unit 1, Brighton, CO 80601

    2 Bedroom 1 bath Apartment in a 4 Plex -Has washer/dryer hookups. Kitchen includes: range, over the range vent hood. refrigerator. Owner pays the water and the trash tenant pays the gas and electric and comcast. NO PETS allowed. 2 parking spaces available in the back parking lot accessed from the alley, additional off street parking. One year lease required. Tenants will be required to

    259 S 10th Ave Unit 1, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /33

    $494,995 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    942 Tallus St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,000

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    942 Tallus St, Brighton, CO 80603
    • /43

      Est $814,524 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Haystack Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4513 Haystack Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Atkins RE/MAX

  • /47

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    113 Jacobs Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to 113 Jacobs Way in the desirable Lochbuie Station neighborhood! This immaculate and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home—the popular Ruby model by Horizon View Homes—offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and immediately feel at home in the bright, inviting interior filled with natural light and warm colors. The open and functional layout

    Brandon Kite Trx, Inc

    113 Jacobs Way, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /33

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6297 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    This spacious 2,473 sq. ft. property located at 6297 E 122nd Ave features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The living room includes a fireplace and is designed for comfort and relaxation. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and offers ample storage space. Each bathroom includes double vanities and a tub/shower combination for convenience. Additional amenities include air conditioning, ceiling

    6297 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /16

    $341,999 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    335 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,125

    Last Listing Agent Eny Montoya Remax inMotion

    335 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /34

      Est $440,859 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      325 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Fling Axiom Realty

  • /15

    $642,992 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    Artisan Three Plan at Brighton Crossings - Artisan Portfolio, Brighton, CO 80601

    Three-tiered birthday cakes. stacks upon stacks of fluffy pancakes. A dinner spread fit for a king. If you want to make great big meals like this, you're going to need great, big counter space. Luckily, this home has it in spades. But the space doesn't stop there. You'll find 2,561 square feet of thoughtful living spaces - including up to 5 bedrooms. (So go ahead, host this year's family

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    4223 Crestone Peak St Unit 36578827, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /32

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • 3-bed + office, 2-bath home, minutes to Denver and close to outdoor recreation areas

    5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy, Brighton, CO 80601

    Don't miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom (plus office!), 2-bath single-family home in one of Brighton's most established neighborhoods. Enjoy over 1,900 sq ft of one-story living, a 2-car garage, and a private, fenced yard, all in a quiet community with easy access to I-76 and just 20 miles from Denver. Barr Lake State Park is less than 15 minutes away (by car) for hiking, fishing, and weekend

    5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /43

    $344,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 Foxglove Dr Unit 23D, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,470

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cassieri North Metro Realty LLC

    118 Foxglove Dr Unit 23D, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /22

      Est $453,783 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Lonewolf Cir, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      851 Lonewolf Cir, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Chicoine The TC Group, LLC

  • /22

    $501,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    BELLAMY Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome home to the Bellamy floor plan located in the Brighton Crossing community in Brighton,CO. This 2-story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-3 car garage and 2,125 sq. ft. of living space. Imagine walking into your new home, as you enter through the front door you will see a study/ flex space flowing to the foyer that has ample wall space for decor. As you walk down the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210411, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /22

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Home with Fenced Yard and Central AC

    6360 E 121st Dr, Brighton, CO 80602

    PRICE ADVERTISED IS TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE:Total Monthly Price Includes Rent and Professional Services and Support FeeAvailable for 1 year lease! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom house located in the desirable area of Brighton, CO. As you enter, take in the gorgeous hardwood floors and the gas fireplace, ensuring you stay cozy in those cold Colorado months. Right

    6360 E 121st Dr, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /2

    $426,787 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1663 Marketplace Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,952

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    1663 Marketplace Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /30

      Est $514,344 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      342 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /19

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    Silversage Plan at Ridgeline Vista - The Flora Collection, Brighton, CO 80601

    This two-story home is the perfect fit with two secondary bedrooms and primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet. The upper level laundry keeps life easy and convenient.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    6011 Sugarloaf St Unit 37074785, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /21

    $2,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5187 Pelican St, Brighton, CO 80601

5187 Pelican St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    727 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,835

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Reeves HomeSmart Realty

    727 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /17

      Est $379,511 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      322 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LoriAnne Racine J.Z. Realty

  • /29

    $495,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    ELDER II Plan at Silver Peaks, Brighton, CO 80603

    The Elder is one of our 2-story floorplans featured in the Silver Peaks community in Lochbuie, CO. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and 2,156 sq. ft. of living space. With multiple exterior options and open concept design this new home is a popular pick. As you enter the home from the covered patio and walk down the foyer you will pass the guest bathroom, garage door entrance and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    738 Gareth Ln Unit 36210489, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /9

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Move In Special!!!! Move in before February 28th and receive $500 off your first month of rent!!

    522 S 1st Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Located in Brighton!! Water Included This comfortable 2 bedroom 1 bathroom located in Brighton has approximately 800 sq ft. Downstairs unit. Great Location!-Street Parking-Water is split in between 4 units-Water included in rent -Shared Laundry Area~ Advertised Rent is Discounted Rent ~ Pets Ok (upon approval) Fees Apply ~ Section 8 OK

    522 S 1st Way, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /46

    $764,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29145 E 160th Ct, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,440

    Last Listing Agent Wendolyn Dauenbaugh Hart Realty Group

    29145 E 160th Ct, Brighton, CO 80603
    • /27

      Est $461,801 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Feather Place, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      334 Feather Place, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Olivas HomeSmart Realty

  • /47

    $500,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    800 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Beautifully updated brick ranch with warm rustic-modern touches, flexible living space, & incredible parking options on a large lot with no HOA. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home blends stylish renovations with a comfortable, inviting feel throughout. The renovated kitchen features grey shaker cabinets, butcher block countertops, stainless appliances, undercabinet lighting, & three large windows

    Nathan Hart HomeSmart Realty

    800 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /4

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • FU590

    595-595 1 2 Fulton Dr Unit FU595, Brighton, CO 80601

    595-595 1 2 Fulton Dr Unit FU595, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    226 N 6th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,521

    Last Listing Agent Tate Sanchez Metro Brokers Colorado Property Finders, LLC

    226 N 6th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /17

      Est $459,878 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Diablo Place, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      339 Diablo Place, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    5105 Buckwheat Rd, Brighton, CO 80640

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in The Village at Southgate blends modern style, comfort, and convenience in a prime Brighton location. The open-concept floorplan features sleek contemporary fixtures, stylish flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. A versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, workout room, or cozy retreat, while the kitchen impresses

    Joshua O'Shea eXp Realty, LLC

    5105 Buckwheat Rd, Brighton, CO 80640
  • /15

    $2,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Home in Brighton!! Coming Soon!!!! New Carpet! Fresh Paint!

    12245 Locust St, Brighton, CO 80602

    Beautiful Home in Brighton!! Coming Soon!!!! New Carpet! Fresh Paint!Come and take a look at this beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home. This spacious home is 1857 sq feet. Elementary and Middle school are walking distance from the home. Nearby shopping center in Thornton Plaza and Skylake Ranch. This home includes a fenced back yard and is located in a great community. ~

    12245 Locust St, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /12

    $507,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    601 Lost Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,521

    Meritage Homes Ridgeline Vista - The Flora Collection

    601 Lost Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /30

      Est $466,651 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Jewel St, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      157 Jewel St, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reed RE/MAX

  • /21

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4171 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Experience the ease of brand-new, single-level living in this move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch with a 3-car tandem garage, ideally located in Brighton Crossings, one of Colorado’s top-selling master-planned communities. Designed for easy, modern living, this open-concept home features quartz countertops, a gas range, and all appliances included—refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and microwave

    Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    4171 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /18

    $2,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    365 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Renovated 3+1 bed, 2 bath ranch home in convenient Brighton location, enter to your light and bright living room and dining room with hardwood flooring throughout, kitchen with all kitchen appliances, spacious master suite with adjoining bonus bedroom or sitting room and private bathroom, 2 more spacious bedrooms and newly renovated bathroom, washer and dryer hookups, fenced yard. Please contact

    365 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /5

    $307,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    362 Dogwood Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,267

    Last Listing Agent Pat Baum Brokers Guild Homes

    362 Dogwood Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /33

      Est $519,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Fletcher Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1667 Fletcher Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home