1,471

Recently Sold Brighton, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $488,599

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2126 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,914

    Taylor Morrison Farmlore

    2126 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /22

    $566,490

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    418 Grey Rock St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,466

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    418 Grey Rock St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /10

    $294,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    325 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,207

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Chavez HomeSmart

    325 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /37

    $1,195,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6124 E 162nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,539

    Last Listing Agent Katie Knop Milehimodern

    6124 E 162nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /38

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10071 E 142nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,219

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaw Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    10071 E 142nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /50

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    28450 E 159th Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 12,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,178

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Tarango Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    28450 E 159th Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3060 E Bridge St Unit 277, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Belger JPAR Modern Real Estate

    3060 E Bridge St Unit 277, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1365 Waxwing Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,489

    Last Listing Agent Dave Browning Corcoran Perry & Co.

    1365 Waxwing Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /24

    $524,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1417 Bloom St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,301

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    1417 Bloom St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /2

    $439,950

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2273 Peregrine Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,572

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    2273 Peregrine Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7567 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,997

    Last Listing Agent Corina Koeneke Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    7567 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /42

    $534,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11842 Altura St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,330

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Green West and Main Homes Inc

    11842 Altura St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /2

    $525,599

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1224 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,531

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    1224 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /21

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    952 Morning Glory Rd, Brighton, CO 80640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,704

    Last Listing Agent Katie Northouse MB Northouse Realty Inc

    952 Morning Glory Rd, Brighton, CO 80640
  • /29

    $559,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6077 Idlewild Place, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,138

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    6077 Idlewild Place, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    244 Chipeta Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,515

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Michel RE/MAX Momentum

    244 Chipeta Way, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    476 S 35th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,526

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cochran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    476 S 35th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    230 S 22nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,125

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Williamson Denver Commercial Real Estate

    230 S 22nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /35

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    258 S 14th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,577

    Last Listing Agent Perla Ramirez Daniel HomeSmart Realty

    258 S 14th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3592 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,931

    Last Listing Agent Janel Fisher LPT Realty

    3592 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /50

    $1,145,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9576 E 147th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,310

    Last Listing Agent McKenna Mau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC – Erie

    9576 E 147th Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /50

    $495,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    443 Hermosa St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,057

    Last Listing Agent Erika Staggs Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    443 Hermosa St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /23

    $541,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5192 Delphinium Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,842

    Last Listing Agent Humberto Guerrero eXp Realty, LLC

    5192 Delphinium Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5283 Sagebrush St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,672

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thurman Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    5283 Sagebrush St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6495 Eagle Shadow Ave, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,702

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kuehn eXp Realty LLC

    6495 Eagle Shadow Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /40

    $523,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2102 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,310

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2102 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12455 Kalispell St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,324

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Seabrook Compass - Denver

    12455 Kalispell St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13938 Downing St, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,171

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Solano RE/MAX Momentum

    13938 Downing St, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $448,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2094 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,357

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2094 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /50

    $538,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4634 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,555

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sells eXp Realty, LLC

    4634 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    80 N 8th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,100

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Laurienti Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    80 N 8th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5113 Grey Swallow St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,441

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ross LPT Realty

    5113 Grey Swallow St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1032 Cable St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,498

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Victoria Megastar Realty

    1032 Cable St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1495 Hummingbird Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,421

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Gade Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    1495 Hummingbird Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    610 Walnut St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,060

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Crowden Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    610 Walnut St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /31

    $623,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8073 E 135th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,740

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Powers Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8073 E 135th Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    436 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,300

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Martinez Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    436 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2277 Wingler Place, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,133

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Anderson Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    2277 Wingler Place, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /18

    $549,950

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    336 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,760

    Richmond American Homes Brighton Crossings

    336 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /26

    $699,950

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4609 Thistle Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,269

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    4609 Thistle Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home