1,183

Homes in ZIP Code 11718

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $199,996

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $952,362 per Acre

    0 Howells Rd Unit KEY838232, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    Spacious .21/acre lot in Bay Shore. Perfect for building your dream home or investment property, subject to building permits. Buyer to verify all zoning, permits, and land use regulations. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Laura Cochran

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    (631) 529-1032

    0 Howells Rd Unit KEY838232, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 379 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 Richland Blvd Unit 9, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    *Ask About Our Rent Specials*. $99 Sec.Dep Special*. Restrictions Apply* Alcove Studio. New Reno.Tuscany Kit Cabinets. Granite Floor/Countertop! Whirlpool Stainless Appl, Bosch W/D. Granite/Marble Bath. Hi-Hats.2-Tone Paint.Soundboard.Crown/Base.Ceiling Fans.AC.Pets Ok.Bay Shore SD. Nr Train. Heart Of Brightwaters Village/Lakes/Windsor.Near Touro. Prices/Policies Subject To Change Without

    Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    4 Richland Blvd Unit 9, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 31 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    31 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,613

    Last Listing Agent Yodi Young Signature Premier Properties

    31 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /31

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    544 Lombardy Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Welcome to this Storybook Tudor nestled on an oversize lot with lush lawns, mature trees, and layered landscaping that creates depth and privacy. At night, warm light spills from the windows, making the house glow like a lantern in the landscape. A true fairytale home blending old warm charm with modern touches. An oversized garage completes this home. It is truly a little bit magical, Distinctly

    Agent Photo

    Loraine Burke

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 305-4840

    544 Lombardy Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /20

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    140 Orinoco Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Great location in historic Brightwaters Village. Enjoy Main Street for restaurants and shops. Bay Shore School District. Offering Studio and One Bedroom apartments in the village with great proximity to Brightwaters Lakes, Windsor Park and the canals and South Shore Beaches.Featuring newly updated beautiful Tuscany-style designer wood cabinetry with new stainless steel appliances including

    Fairfield At The Village Of Brightwaters

    (631) 309-2105

    140 Orinoco Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 541 Peters Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    541 Peters Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,213

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Stamatas Thaw Nikki Stamatas Realty

    541 Peters Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /28

    $999,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    220 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Just Listed in Brightwaters Village. This stunning center hall Colonial, located in the heart of the Village, offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, lifestyle, and timeless charm. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this beautifully maintained home boasts a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an open floor plan eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel

    Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    220 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 379 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 Richland Blvd Unit 11, Brightwaters, NY 11718

Michelle Holmes Fairfield Properties

    4 Richland Blvd Unit 11, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 200 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    200 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Walsh Serhant LLC

    200 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /36

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    535 Brooklyn Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Welcome to 535 Brooklyn Blvd in Brightwaters- where charm, space and comfort come together in one exceptional home. Nestled in the Incorporated Village of Brightwaters, this expanded 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers far more than meets the eye. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home features a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace and a

    Margaret Smith Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    535 Brooklyn Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /10

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    179 Orinoco Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    2 Bedroom in Heart of Brightwaters Village, Walk to Shops and Restaurants,

    Edmond Ryan Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

    179 Orinoco Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 147 S Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    147 S Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,340

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Smith Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    147 S Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /37

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    456 Pine Acres Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    On a quiet tree lined street in the heart of the Village of Brightwaters, a tremendous 10 year young center hall colonial awaits its next owners! A perfect modern Layout: 4 bedrooms, 3 full Bathrooms, the open kitchen and living space everyone wants, as well as the formal living and dining rooms that make a proper home. Enter into a dramatic 2 story foyer, then continue on to the sprawling first

    Andrew Netter Netter Real Estate Inc

    456 Pine Acres Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /10

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    179 Orinoco Dr Unit 1, Brightwaters, NY 11718

Edmond Ryan Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

    179 Orinoco Dr Unit 1, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 216 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    216 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Rodriguez Serhant LLC

    216 Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /47

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    93 S Bay Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Welcome home to 93 S. Bay Avenue where classic sophistication meets coastal-inspired living in the heart of one of Brightwaters’ most desirable waterfront-adjacent locations. With impeccable curb appeal, balanced proportions, and lush landscaping, step inside to discover a spacious and inviting interior featuring rich hardwood flooring, elegant crown and base moldings, and beautifully curated

    Megan Gardner Signature Premier Properties

    93 S Bay Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 408 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $649,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    408 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,576

    Last Listing Agent Denver White Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    408 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /23

    $649,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    57 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    The wait is over! Welcome to 57 Hiawatha Drive — a charming Brightwaters gem that perfectly blends comfort, character, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll sense that this isn’t just a house — it’s the kind of home that wraps its arms around you. Step inside to find a living room centered around a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings with friends and

    Michael Aharoni Coldwell Banker American Homes

    57 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 328 Plymouth Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    328 Plymouth Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,747

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lombardi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    328 Plymouth Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /20

    $749,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    120 Mohawk Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    108 ft sprawling 4 bedroom 4 bath open floor plan, large rooms, covered front porch,picturesque Brightwaters village, storage shed

    Richard Accomando Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    120 Mohawk Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 275 Woodland Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    275 Woodland Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,847

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    275 Woodland Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /49

    $2,850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,526 Sq Ft

    259 Lakeview Ave W, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Welcome to 259 Lakeview Avenue W, a breathtaking Spanish Revival residence set on an expansive 0.80-acre lot in the coveted Village of Brightwaters. This impeccably updated and remodeled estate seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern luxury, offering over 7,700 square feet of refined living space across three levels. ***NOTE*** NEW CENTRAL AIR INSTALLED 2026**** Step inside to discover 17

    Diane Betz Compass Greater NY LLC

    259 Lakeview Ave W, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 555 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    555 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,423

    Last Listing Agent Devang Patel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    555 Ackerson Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /14

    $725,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,812,500 per Acre

    17 S Bay Ct, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Amazing opportunity to build your own dream home on one of the last pieces of vacant land in the Village of Brightwaters! .4 acre lot has amazing water views of the Great South Bay and the Robert Moses Bridge. Village planning board approved. Utility easements(can be in the setback) on west side for gas and water. Lot has electric, sewer, gas & municipal water. FAR 25% which includes everything

    Eric Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    17 S Bay Ct, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 561 N Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    561 N Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,445

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Koutrouby Signature Premier Properties

    561 N Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /30

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    60 Iroquois Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Located in the charming village of Brightwaters, this spacious colonial offers an incredible opportunity to create the home of your dreams. Featuring four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this property provides a generous layout with endless potential. The home also includes a full finished basement, adding valuable extra space for entertainment, recreation, or storage. While the house does

    German Nielsen Newman Realty Inc

    60 Iroquois Dr, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 527 Lombardy Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $749,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    527 Lombardy Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,468

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    527 Lombardy Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • /49

    $2,999,999

    $800K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    52 Concourse E, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    Modern Luxury on the Brightwaters Canal – Completely Rebuilt in 2023. This is the one you’ve been waiting for—a stunning waterfront masterpiece, fully rebuilt in 2023 with every inch designed for modern luxury and effortless living. Located on the coveted Brightwaters Canal, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends coastal elegance with high-end finishes and thoughtful design. Step inside to an open

    Tammy Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    52 Concourse E, Brightwaters, NY 11718
  • 512 Manatuck Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    512 Manatuck Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,720

    Last Listing Agent Diane Betz Compass Greater NY LLC

    512 Manatuck Blvd, Brightwaters, NY 11718

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home